Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

01029 Csmt Kop Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
08:40
C Shivaji Mah T
11hr 20min
27 Stops
KOP
20:00
C Shahumharaj T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

01029 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR170
3A
INR825
CC
INR655
SL
INR305
October 2021
Tue, 26 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
7min
Wed, 27 Oct
WL 42
45% Chances
7min
Thu, 28 Oct
AVL 0197
7min
Fri, 29 Oct
AVL 0205
7min
Sat, 30 Oct
WL 87
4% Chances
7min
Sun, 31 Oct
WL 73
4% Chances
7min
November 2021
Mon, 01 Nov
AVL 0089
34min
Tue, 02 Nov
AVL 0076
34min
Wed, 03 Nov
WL47
22% Chances
34min
Thu, 04 Nov
WL48
21% Chances
7min
Fri, 05 Nov
WL126
3% Chances
7min
Sat, 06 Nov
WL49
24% Chances
7min
Sun, 07 Nov
WL31
74% Chances
7min
Mon, 08 Nov
AVL 0305
7min
View 4 Months Calendar
KOP
CSMT
-
-
-

01029 Schedule & Time Table

01029 - Csmt Kop Spl runs from C Shivaji Mah T to C Shahumharaj T, 7 days of the week. The 01029 mail express train departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 08:40 hrs and arrives at C Shahumharaj T at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of 01029 train is 11hr 20min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Pune Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,3A,CC,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Csmt Kop Spl - 01029 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Csmt Kop Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts08:40-0-11-
DRDadar08:5008:522min9 km-11-
TNAThane09:1309:152min34 km-11-
KYNKalyan Jn09:3309:352min54 km-11-
NRLNeral10:0710:081min87 km-11-
LNLLonavala11:0811:102min128 km-11-
TGNTalegaon11:3311:352min158 km-11-
CCHChinchvad11:5311:552min176 km-11-
KKKhadki12:0812:102min186 km-11-
SVJRShivajinagar12:1612:182min190 km-11-
PUNEPune Jn12:3512:405min192 km-11-
JJRJejuri13:4313:452min250 km-11-
NIRANira14:1814:202min277 km-11-
LNNLonand14:3314:352min284 km-11-
WTRWathar15:1315:152min311 km-11-
STRSatara15:5716:003min337 km-11-
KRGKoregaon16:1416:151min348 km-11-
RMPRahimatpur16:2416:251min358 km-11-
MSRMasur16:4416:451min382 km-11-
SIWShirravde16:5416:551min387 km-11-
KRDKarad17:0717:103min396 km-11-
KOVKirloskarvadi17:4417:451min431 km-11-
BVQBhilavdi17:5918:001min444 km-11-
SLISangli18:1718:203min464 km-11-
MRJMiraj Jn18:4718:503min471 km-11-
JSPJayasingpur19:0419:051min483 km-11-
HTKHatkanagale19:1919:201min498 km-11-
KOPC Shahumharaj T20:00ends-518 km-11-

01029 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Csmt Kop Spl - 01029 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yesterday
25-10-2021
Today
26-10-2021
Tomorrow
27-10-2021
Thursday
28-10-2021
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Neral at 10:09
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
2min
Thane
33 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
51 km
09:37
09:33
09:41
09:35
6min
-
4min
Neral
84 km
10:07
10:07
10:09
10:08
1min
-
2min
Lonavala
125 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
1
2min
Talegaon
155 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
1
2min
Chinchvad
173 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
2
2min
Khadki
183 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
1
2min
Shivajinagar
187 km
12:16
12:16
12:18
12:18
On Time
1
2min
Pune Jn
189 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Jejuri
247 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
2min
Nira
274 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Lonand
281 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
2min
Wathar
309 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
Satara
334 km
15:57
15:57
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
3min
Koregaon
345 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Rahimatpur
356 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
1min
Masur
379 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
Shirravde
385 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
Karad
393 km
17:07
17:07
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
3min
Kirloskarvadi
428 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Bhilavdi
442 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Sangli
461 km
18:17
18:17
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
3min
Miraj Jn
468 km
18:47
18:47
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
3min
Jayasingpur
480 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Hatkanagale
495 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
515 km
20:00
20:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

01029 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Csmt Kop Spl - 01029 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
D7
D6
B1
C2
C1
D4
D3
D2
D1
S3
S2
S1
D5
SLR
Seat Layout
Csmt Kop Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutCsmt Kop Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Csmt Kop Spl (01029) Train

01029 is a popular C Shivaji Mah T to C Shahumharaj T mail express train and covers a distance of about 518 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 01029 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mumbai to Kolhapur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

01029 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
43 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Not bad, all the station look like as a diversion
Not bad, all the station look like as a diversion
Not bad, all the station look like as a diversion
Not bad, all the station look like as a diversion
train taken more time to reach station... its too late... i disappointed from this train
very slow running .. taking lots of stops
Not bad, all the station look like as a diversion
Not bad, all the station look like as a diversion
Not bad, all the station look like as a diversion
Not bad, all the station look like as a diversion
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW