Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kochi to Ratnagiri Trains

Book Kochi to Ratnagiri trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 6 trains are found running between Kochi to Ratnagiri covering a distance of approx 962 kms. Get the best price on Kochi to Ratnagiri online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Ratnagiri to Kochi train tickets online.

कोच्चि से रत्नागिरि के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22114Kcvl Ltt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22114 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    05:10
    15hr 45min
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    20:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 12617Mangladweep ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12617 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    10:10
    19hr 50min
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    06:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 12217Sampark KranthiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12217 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    13:00
    15hr 40min
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    04:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
  • 16346Nethravathi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16346 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    13:50
    19hr 10min
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    09:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 19577Ten Jam ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19577 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    14:20
    17hr 55min
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    08:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 16334Veraval ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16334 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    20:20
    19hr 30min
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    15:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
    Mon, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 27 Jun
    -

Kochi to Ratnagiri Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kochi to Ratnagiri?

A. There are 6 trains that run daily between Kochi to Ratnagiri. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Kochi to Ratnagiri by rail?

A. To travel from Kochi to Ratnagiri by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 962 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kochi?

A. The number of railway stations in Kochi are 13. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ratnagiri?

A. The number of railway stations in Ratnagiri are 1. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Kochi to Ratnagiri?

A. The number of trains that operate on Kochi to Ratnagiri route weekly are 6. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Ratnagiri from Kochi?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Ratnagiri from Kochi is 15hr 40min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Kochi to Ratnagiri.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Kochi to Ratnagiri.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Kochi to Ratnagiri?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Kochi to Ratnagiri.

Q. On Kochi to Ratnagiri route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Kochi to Ratnagiri route 12617 Mangladweep Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 10:10:00 and covers a distance of approximately 962 kms. It reaches Ratnagiri at 06:00:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Kochi to Ratnagiri.

A. If you are travelling from Kochi to Ratnagiri, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Kochi and ends at Ratnagiri. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Kochi to Ratnagiri.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kochi to Ratnagiri?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kochi to Ratnagiri begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Ernakulam Jn Railway Station

City : Kochi
Code : ERS
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Ratnagiri Railway Station

City : Ratnagiri
Code : RN
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

Kochi to Ratnagiri Fastest Train:

12217 Sampark Kranthi is the fastest train to run between Kochi and Ratnagiri. It takes 15hr 40min hours to reach Ratnagiri. Leaving Kochi ERS at 13:00:00 and reaching Ratnagiri (RN) at 04:40:00, this train operates on Mon, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Kochi to Ratnagiri:

16334 Veraval Express is the cheapest train to run between Kochi and Ratnagiri. It takes 19hr 30min to arrive at Ratnagiri. The train leaves Kochi ERS at 20:20:00 and reaches Ratnagiri RN at 15:50:00. The ticket price of this train is 325 INR and it operates on Mon.

Kochi to Ratnagiri Last Train:

16334 Veraval Express is the last train that runs between Kochi and Ratnagiri. It takes 19hr 30min hours to reach Ratnagiri. 16334 leaves Kochi ERS at 20:20:00 and reaches Ratnagiri RN at 15:50:00. This train operates on Mon.

First Train from Kochi to Ratnagiri:

22114 Kcvl Ltt Exp is the first train to run between Kochi and Ratnagiri. It takes 15hr 45min to reach Ratnagiri. The train 22114 leaves Kochi ERS at 05:10:00 and reaches Ratnagiri RN at 20:55:00. Kcvl Ltt Exp operates on Mon, Thur.