Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kolkata to Manikpur Trains

Looking for trains from Kolkata to Manikpur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 11 COVID Special trains found running between Kolkata to Manikpur covering a distance of 898 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kolkata to Manikpur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Manikpur to Kolkata train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कोलकाता से मरकुंडी के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12175Chambal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12175 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    17:45
    15hr 30min
    MKP
    Manikpur
    09:15
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 02912Hwh Indb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02912 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    17:45
    15hr 55min
    MKP
    Manikpur
    09:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 12177Chambal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12177 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    17:45
    15hr 30min
    MKP
    Manikpur
    09:15
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 20975Chambal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20975 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    17:45
    15hr 30min
    MKP
    Manikpur
    09:15
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 02177Hwh Mtj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02177 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    17:45
    15hr 55min
    MKP
    Manikpur
    09:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 04975Hwh Agc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04975 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    17:45
    15hr 55min
    MKP
    Manikpur
    09:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 22912Shipra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22912 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    17:45
    16hr 10min
    MKP
    Manikpur
    09:55
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 02175Hwh Gwl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02175 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    17:45
    15hr 55min
    MKP
    Manikpur
    09:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 03179Sdah Ltt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03179 Running Status )
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    18:30
    15hr 58min
    MKP
    Manikpur
    10:28
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 12321Hwh Mumbai MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12321 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    21:55
    15hr 28min
    MKP
    Manikpur
    13:23
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 02321Hwh Csmt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02321 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    23:35
    15hr 58min
    MKP
    Manikpur
    15:33
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -

Kolkata to Manikpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Kolkata to Manikpur?

A. For travelling from Kolkata to Manikpur, 11 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Kolkata to Manikpur route every week?

A. 11 trains run on Kolkata to Manikpur route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Kolkata to Manikpur by train?

A. Kolkata to Manikpur is 898 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Kolkata has how many railway stations?

A. Kolkata has 40 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Manikpur has how many railway stations in all?

A. Manikpur has 1 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Kolkata to Manikpur?

A. The average time taken by trains between Kolkata to Manikpur is 15hr 28min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Kolkata to Manikpur?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Kolkata to Manikpur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Kolkata to Manikpur?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Kolkata to Manikpur.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Kolkata to Manikpur?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Kolkata to Manikpur should avoid Shipra Exp. The train travels a distance of 898 kms. It departs from Kolkata at 17:45:00 and arrives Manikpur at 09:55:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Kolkata to Manikpur?

A. While travelling from Kolkata to Manikpur, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Kolkata to Manikpur?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Kolkata to Manikpur.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Kolkata to Manikpur.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Kolkata to Manikpur can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Kolkata and Manikpur?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Kolkata and Manikpur on the ixigo trains app.

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Markundi Railway Station

City : Manikpur
Code : MKD
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Kolkata to Manikpur Fastest Train:

12321 Hwh Mumbai Mail is the fastest train from Kolkata to Manikpur. To reach Manikpur, this train takes 15hr 28min hours. The train departs at 21:55:00 from Kolkata HWH and arrives in Manikpur MKD at 13:23:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 12321 Hwh Mumbai Mail operates.

Cheapest Train from Kolkata to Manikpur:

The cheapest train you can take from Kolkata to Manikpur is 04975 Hwh Agc Spl. The train takes 15hr 55min hours to travel between Kolkata and Manikpur. The train departs at 17:45:00 from Kolkata HWH and arrives at 09:40:00 in Manikpur MKD, operating on Tues.

Kolkata to Manikpur Last Train:

The last train you can take from Kolkata to reach Manikpur is 02321 Hwh Csmt Spl. It takes 15hr 58min hours to travel between Kolkata and Manikpur. Departing at 23:35:00 from Kolkata HWH, it arrives at 15:33:00 in Manikpur MKD. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kolkata to Manikpur:

02175 Hwh Gwl Spl is the train to run from Kolkata to Manikpur. It reaches Manikpur in about 15hr 55min hours. From Kolkata HWH, it starts at 17:45:00 and arrives at 09:40:00 in Manikpur MKD. Wed, Sun are the days on which Hwh Gwl Spl operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains