Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Hwh Agc Express 20975 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
17:45
Howrah Jn
25hr 15min
32 Stops
AGC
19:00
Agra Cantt
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Agc Express 20975 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2255
2S
INR335
3A
INR1540
SL
INR570
May 2022
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
AVL 036
5hr 23min
Tue, 21 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
AVL 040
5hr 23min
View 4 Months Calendar
AGC
HWH
-
-
-

Hwh Agc Express 20975 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hwh Agc Express - 20975 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hwh Agc Express 20975 runs from Howrah Jn to Agra Cantt, 1 days. The Hwh Agc Express 20975 mail express departs from Howrah Jn at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Agra Cantt at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of Hwh Agc Express train is 25hr 15min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hwh Agc Express - 20975 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hwh Agc Express has the longest halt time at Dd Upadhyaya Jn,V Lakshmibai, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Hwh Agc Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts17:45-0-11-
BWNBarddhaman Jn19:0519:105min95 km-11-
DGRDurgapur19:5019:522min158 km-11-
ASNAsansol Jn20:3520:405min200 km-11-
DHNDhanbad Jn22:1522:205min259 km-11-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo22:4822:535min288 km-11-
PNMEParasnath23:0723:092min306 km-11-
KQRKoderma Jn23:5323:552min382 km-11-
GAYAGaya Jn01:3501:405min458 km-12-
DOSDehri On Sone02:3202:342min543 km-12-
SSMSasaram02:4402:462min561 km-12-
BBUBhabua Road03:1203:142min608 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn04:3504:4510min661 km-12-
CARChunar05:3205:342min693 km-12-
MZPMirzapur06:0206:075min724 km-12-
BDLVindhyachal06:1806:202min731 km-12-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki07:3507:372min804 km-12-
MKPManikpur09:4009:455min896 km-12-
CKTDChitrakutdham K10:0810:102min928 km-12-
ATEAtarra10:3610:382min965 km-12-
BNDABanda Jn11:1011:155min996 km-12-
MBAMahoba Jn12:0612:082min1050 km-12-
KLARKulpahar12:2612:282min1071 km-12-
HPPHarpalpur12:5612:582min1103 km-12-
MRPRMau Ranipur13:1913:212min1124 km-12-
NEWNivari13:5113:532min1157 km-12-
VGLBV Lakshmibai15:1515:2510min1188 km-12-
DAADatia15:4315:452min1213 km-12-
DBADabra16:0816:102min1243 km-12-
GWLGwalior16:5016:555min1285 km-12-
MRAMorena17:1817:202min1324 km-12-
DHODhaulpur17:5818:002min1351 km-12-
AGCAgra Cantt19:00ends-1403 km-12-

Hwh Agc Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
24-05-2022
Overall delay: 30min
Reached Bhabua Road at 03:42
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
94 km
19:05
19:05
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
5min
Durgapur
158 km
19:49
19:50
19:56
19:52
4min
-
7min
Asansol Jn
200 km
20:37
20:35
20:42
20:40
2min
-
5min
Dhanbad Jn
258 km
21:54
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
26min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
288 km
22:45
22:48
22:53
22:53
On Time
-
8min
Parasnath
306 km
23:06
23:07
23:12
23:09
3min
-
6min
Koderma Jn
382 km
00:10
23:53
00:12
23:55
17min
-
2min
Gaya Jn
458 km
01:20
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
20min
Dehri On Sone
543 km
02:45
02:32
02:49
02:34
15min
-
4min
Sasaram
561 km
03:10
02:44
03:12
02:46
26min
-
2min
Bhabua Road
608 km
03:42
03:12
03:14
03:14
30min
-
1412min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
663 km
04:35
04:35
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
10min
Chunar
695 km
05:32
05:32
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
726 km
06:02
06:02
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
733 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
806 km
07:35
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
2min
Manikpur
899 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
5min
Chitrakutdham K
930 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
Atarra
967 km
10:36
10:36
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
2min
Banda Jn
999 km
11:10
11:10
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
5min
Mahoba Jn
1052 km
12:06
12:06
12:08
12:08
On Time
-
2min
Kulpahar
1073 km
12:26
12:26
12:28
12:28
On Time
-
2min
Harpalpur
1105 km
12:56
12:56
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
2min
Mau Ranipur
1126 km
13:19
13:19
13:21
13:21
On Time
-
2min
Nivari
1159 km
13:51
13:51
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
1190 km
15:15
15:15
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
10min
Datia
1215 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
1245 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
1287 km
16:50
16:50
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
5min
Morena
1326 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Dhaulpur
1353 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
1405 km
19:00
19:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Agc Express 20975 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Agc Express - 20975 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D4
D3
D2
D1
SE1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
BE1
A2
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Hwh Agc Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Agc Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Agc Express 20975 Train Information

Hwh Agc Express (20975) train runs from Howrah Jn to Agra Cantt. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1403 km. The fare classes on 20975 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Agc Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Agc Express 20975 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nicegdhduududururuu
when it will start because it to much needed for Agra
when it will start because it to much needed for Agra
when it will start because it to much needed for Agra
when it will start because it to much needed for Agra
when it will start because it to much needed for Agra
when it will start because it to much needed for Agra
when it will start because it to much needed for Agra
when it will start because it to much needed for Agra
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW