Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Hwh Agc Express 20975 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
17:45
Howrah Jn
25hr 15min
33 Stops
AGC
19:00
Agra Cantt
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Agc Express 20975 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hwh Agc Express 20975. Check Hwh Agc Express 20975 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Agra Cantt station.

2A
INR2255
3A
INR1540
3E
SL
INR570
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Tue, 19 Mar
NA
Tue, 26 Mar
NA
April 2024
Tue, 02 Apr
NA
Tue, 09 Apr
NA
Tue, 16 Apr
NA
Tue, 23 Apr
NA
Tue, 30 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
AGC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops33
Duration25hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hwh Agc Express 20975 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20975 Hwh Agc Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Agra Cantt. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Agra Cantt and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts17:45-0911On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn19:0519:105min95 km2117min
DGRDurgapur19:5419:562min158 km31111min
ASNAsansol Jn20:3520:405min200 km4118min
DHNDhanbad Jn22:1522:205min259 km31117min
GMONsc Bose J Gomo22:4522:505min288 km31122min
PNMEParasnath23:0323:052min306 km31123min
KQRKoderma Jn23:5023:522min382 km41126min
GAYAGaya Jn01:3501:405min458 km1124min
DOSDehri On Sone02:3702:392min543 km31221min
SSMSasaram02:5402:562min561 km21225min
BBUBhabua Road03:2303:252min608 km21240min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn04:4004:5010min661 km71220min
CARChunar05:3005:322min693 km31222min
MZPMirzapur06:0006:055min724 km31249min
BDLVindhyachal06:1506:172min731 km31249min
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki07:3507:405min804 km41247min
MKPManikpur09:4009:455min896 km31244min
CKTDChitrakutdham K10:0610:082min928 km11254min
ATEAtarra10:3410:362min965 km1121hr 12min
BNDABanda Jn11:1011:155min996 km1121hr 13min
MBAMahoba Jn11:5611:582min1050 km1121hr 19min
KLARKulpahar12:1512:172min1071 km1121hr 25min
HPPHarpalpur12:4012:422min1103 km1121hr 28min
MRPRMau Ranipur13:0013:022min1124 km1121hr 28min
NEWNivari13:2713:292min1157 km1121hr 34min
BWRBarwa Sagar13:4013:422min1166 km112On Time
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs15:1515:2510min1188 km51256min
DAADatia15:4315:452min1213 km1121hr 13min
DBADabra16:0816:102min1243 km1121hr 21min
GWLGwalior16:5016:522min1285 km2121hr 21min
MRAMorena17:1817:202min1324 km2121hr 42min
DHODhaulpur17:5818:002min1351 km1121hr 32min
AGCAgra Cantt19:00ends-1403 km4121hr 15min

Hwh Agc Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 17:45
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
9
Source
Barddhaman Jn
95 km
19:05
19:05
19:10
19:10
On Time
2
5min
Durgapur
158 km
19:54
19:54
19:56
19:56
On Time
3
2min
Asansol Jn
200 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
4
5min
Dhanbad Jn
259 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
3
5min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
288 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
3
5min
Parasnath
306 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
3
2min
Koderma Jn
382 km
23:50
23:50
23:52
23:52
On Time
4
2min
Gaya Jn
458 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
1
5min
Dehri On Sone
543 km
02:37
02:37
02:39
02:39
On Time
3
2min
Sasaram
561 km
02:54
02:54
02:56
02:56
On Time
2
2min
Bhabua Road
608 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
661 km
04:40
04:40
04:50
04:50
On Time
7
10min
Chunar
693 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
3
2min
Mirzapur
724 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
3
5min
Vindhyachal
731 km
06:15
06:15
06:17
06:17
On Time
3
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
804 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
4
5min
Manikpur
896 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
3
5min
Chitrakutdham K
928 km
10:06
10:06
10:08
10:08
On Time
1
2min
Atarra
965 km
10:34
10:34
10:36
10:36
On Time
1
2min
Banda Jn
996 km
11:10
11:10
11:15
11:15
On Time
1
5min
Mahoba Jn
1050 km
11:56
11:56
11:58
11:58
On Time
1
2min
Kulpahar
1071 km
12:15
12:15
12:17
12:17
On Time
1
2min
Harpalpur
1103 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
1
2min
Mau Ranipur
1124 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
On Time
1
2min
Nivari
1157 km
13:27
13:27
13:29
13:29
On Time
1
2min
Barwa Sagar
1166 km
13:40
13:40
13:42
13:42
On Time
1
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1188 km
15:15
15:15
15:25
15:25
On Time
5
10min
Datia
1213 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
1
2min
Dabra
1243 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
1
2min
Gwalior
1285 km
16:50
16:50
16:52
16:52
On Time
2
2min
Morena
1324 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
2
2min
Dhaulpur
1351 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
1
2min
Agra Cantt
1403 km
19:00
19:00
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Agc Express 20975 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Agc Express - 20975 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
M1
M2
M3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hwh Agc Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Agc Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Agc Express 20975 Train Information

Hwh Agc Express (20975) train runs from Howrah Jn to Agra Cantt. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1403 km. The fare classes on 20975 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Agc Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.