Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Hwh Agc Express 20975 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
17:45
Howrah Jn
25hr 15min
32 Stops
AGC
19:00
Agra Cantt
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Agc Express 20975 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2255
3A
INR1540
SL
INR570
August 2022
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 0039
42min
Tue, 30 Aug
AVL 0037
42min
September 2022
Tue, 06 Sep
AVL 0044
42min
Tue, 13 Sep
AVL 0040
42min
Tue, 20 Sep
AVL 0040
42min
Tue, 27 Sep
AVL 0044
42min
View 4 Months Calendar
AGC
HWH
-
-
-

Hwh Agc Express 20975 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20975 Hwh Agc Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Agra Cantt. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 25hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Agra Cantt and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts17:45-0911-
BWNBarddhaman Jn19:0519:105min95 km111-
DGRDurgapur19:5019:522min158 km311-
ASNAsansol Jn20:3520:405min200 km411-
DHNDhanbad Jn22:1522:205min259 km311-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo22:4822:535min288 km311-
PNMEParasnath23:0723:092min306 km311-
KQRKoderma Jn23:5323:552min382 km411-
GAYAGaya Jn01:3501:405min458 km112-
DOSDehri On Sone02:3202:342min543 km212-
SSMSasaram02:4402:462min561 km212-
BBUBhabua Road03:1203:142min608 km212-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn04:3504:4510min661 km-12-
CARChunar05:3205:342min693 km312-
MZPMirzapur06:0206:075min724 km312-
BDLVindhyachal06:1806:202min731 km312-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki07:3507:372min804 km-12-
MKPManikpur09:4009:455min896 km312-
CKTDChitrakutdham K10:0810:102min928 km112-
ATEAtarra10:3610:382min965 km112-
BNDABanda Jn11:1011:155min996 km112-
MBAMahoba Jn12:0612:082min1050 km112-
KLARKulpahar12:2612:282min1071 km112-
HPPHarpalpur12:5612:582min1103 km112-
MRPRMau Ranipur13:1913:212min1124 km112-
NEWNivari13:5113:532min1157 km-12-
VGLBV Lakshmibai15:1515:2510min1188 km412-
DAADatia15:4315:452min1213 km112-
DBADabra16:0816:102min1243 km112-
GWLGwalior16:5016:555min1285 km212-
MRAMorena17:1817:202min1324 km212-
DHODhaulpur17:5818:002min1351 km112-
AGCAgra Cantt19:00ends-1403 km212-

Hwh Agc Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Overall delay: 14min
Crossed Koderma Jn at 00:09
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
94 km
19:05
19:05
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
5min
Durgapur
158 km
19:54
19:50
19:58
19:52
6min
-
4min
Asansol Jn
200 km
20:41
20:35
20:47
20:40
7min
-
6min
Dhanbad Jn
258 km
22:13
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
7min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
288 km
22:41
22:48
22:55
22:53
2min
-
14min
Parasnath
306 km
23:07
23:07
23:09
23:09
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
382 km
00:04
23:53
00:09
23:55
14min
-
5min
Gaya Jn
458 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
5min
Dehri On Sone
543 km
02:32
02:32
02:34
02:34
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
561 km
02:44
02:44
02:46
02:46
On Time
-
2min
Bhabua Road
608 km
03:12
03:12
03:14
03:14
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
663 km
04:35
04:35
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
10min
Chunar
695 km
05:32
05:32
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
726 km
06:02
06:02
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
733 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
806 km
07:35
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
2min
Manikpur
899 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
5min
Chitrakutdham K
930 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
Atarra
967 km
10:36
10:36
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
2min
Banda Jn
999 km
11:10
11:10
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
5min
Mahoba Jn
1052 km
12:06
12:06
12:08
12:08
On Time
-
2min
Kulpahar
1073 km
12:26
12:26
12:28
12:28
On Time
-
2min
Harpalpur
1105 km
12:56
12:56
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
2min
Mau Ranipur
1126 km
13:19
13:19
13:21
13:21
On Time
-
2min
Nivari
1159 km
13:51
13:51
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
1190 km
15:15
15:15
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
10min
Datia
1215 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
1245 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
1287 km
16:50
16:50
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
5min
Morena
1326 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Dhaulpur
1353 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
1405 km
19:00
19:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Agc Express 20975 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Agc Express - 20975 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Hwh Agc Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Agc Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Agc Express 20975 Train Information

Hwh Agc Express (20975) train runs from Howrah Jn to Agra Cantt. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1403 km. The fare classes on 20975 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Agc Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Agc Express 20975 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
In my review train having little issues like clean toilets, quality food, they charge more on MRP for small item's!!
pesenjar tren me gandgi bahut karte hi khana kha ke bath breshan me hi 😔khana chodh dete hi jis se bo jam ho jata hi Or pani bahar girne lagta hi Or koch me gandgi hoti hua😣☹️☹️
train is good but 8ts very dirty washroom
130 max speed...reaches before on time
when it will start because it to much needed for Agra
very nicegdhduududururuu
when it will start because it to much needed for Agra
when it will start because it to much needed for Agra
when it will start because it to much needed for Agra
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW