Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Chambal Express 12175 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
17:45
Howrah Jn
23hr 20min
30 Stops
GWL
17:05
Gwalior
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chambal Express 12175 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Chambal Express 12175. Check Chambal Express 12175 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Gwalior station.

2A
INR2170
3A
INR1505
3E
SL
INR570
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Wed, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
GWL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Wed, Sun
Stops30
Duration23hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Chambal Express 12175 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12175 Chambal Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Gwalior. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Gwalior and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts17:45-0911On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn19:0519:105min95 km1114min
DGRDurgapur19:5419:562min158 km3118min
ASNAsansol Jn20:3520:405min200 km4115min
DHNDhanbad Jn22:1522:205min259 km3113min
GMONsc Bose J Gomo22:4522:505min288 km3116min
PNMEParasnath23:0323:052min306 km3119min
KQRKoderma Jn23:5023:522min382 km41113min
GAYAGaya Jn01:3501:405min458 km112On Time
DOSDehri On Sone02:3702:392min543 km3127min
SSMSasaram02:5402:562min561 km21210min
BBUBhabua Road03:2303:252min608 km21212min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn04:4004:5010min661 km712On Time
CARChunar05:3005:322min693 km3123min
MZPMirzapur06:0006:055min724 km31219min
BDLVindhyachal06:1506:172min731 km31219min
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki07:3507:405min804 km41216min
MKPManikpur09:4009:455min896 km11219min
CKTDChitrakutdham K10:0610:082min928 km11228min
ATEAtarra10:3410:362min965 km11236min
BNDABanda Jn11:1011:155min996 km11237min
MBAMahoba Jn11:5611:582min1050 km11247min
KLARKulpahar12:1512:172min1071 km11250min
HPPHarpalpur12:4012:422min1103 km1121hr
MRPRMau Ranipur13:0013:022min1124 km1121hr
NEWNivari13:2713:292min1157 km1121hr 3min
BWRBarwa Sagar13:4013:422min1166 km112-
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs15:1515:2510min1188 km41227min
DAADatia15:4315:452min1213 km11239min
DBADabra16:0816:102min1243 km11241min
GWLGwalior17:05ends-1285 km21230min

Chambal Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 17:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
95 km
19:05
19:05
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
5min
Durgapur
158 km
19:54
19:54
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
200 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
5min
Dhanbad Jn
259 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
288 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
5min
Parasnath
306 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
382 km
23:50
23:50
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
458 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
5min
Dehri On Sone
543 km
02:37
02:37
02:39
02:39
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
561 km
02:54
02:54
02:56
02:56
On Time
-
2min
Bhabua Road
608 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
661 km
04:40
04:40
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
10min
Chunar
693 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
724 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
731 km
06:15
06:15
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
804 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
896 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
5min
Chitrakutdham K
928 km
10:06
10:06
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
2min
Atarra
965 km
10:34
10:34
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
2min
Banda Jn
996 km
11:10
11:10
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
5min
Mahoba Jn
1050 km
11:56
11:56
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
2min
Kulpahar
1071 km
12:15
12:15
12:17
12:17
On Time
-
2min
Harpalpur
1103 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
2min
Mau Ranipur
1124 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
2min
Nivari
1157 km
13:27
13:27
13:29
13:29
On Time
-
2min
Barwa Sagar
1166 km
13:40
13:40
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1188 km
15:15
15:15
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
10min
Datia
1213 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
1243 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
1285 km
17:05
17:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chambal Express 12175 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chambal Express - 12175 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
M1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Chambal Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutChambal Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chambal Express 12175 Train Information

Chambal Express (12175) train runs from Howrah Jn to Gwalior. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1285 km. The fare classes on 12175 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Chambal Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.