Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Chambal Express 12175 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
17:45
Howrah Jn
23hr 20min
29 Stops
GWL
17:05
Gwalior
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chambal Express 12175 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2170
2S
INR330
3A
INR1505
SL
INR570
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL2
96% Chances
2hr 37min
Sun, 05 Jun
WL8
95% Chances
2hr 37min
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
RAC 2
2hr 37min
Wed, 15 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
Wed, 22 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GWL
HWH
-
-
-

Chambal Express 12175 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Chambal Express - 12175 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Chambal Express 12175 runs from Howrah Jn to Gwalior, 2 days. The Chambal Express 12175 mail express departs from Howrah Jn at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Gwalior at 05:05 hrs. The total running duration of Chambal Express train is 23hr 20min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Chambal Express - 12175 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Chambal Express has the longest halt time at Dd Upadhyaya Jn,V Lakshmibai, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Chambal Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts17:45-0-11-
BWNBarddhaman Jn19:0519:105min95 km-11-
DGRDurgapur19:5019:522min158 km-11-
ASNAsansol Jn20:3520:405min200 km-11-
DHNDhanbad Jn22:1522:205min259 km-11-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo22:4822:535min288 km-11-
PNMEParasnath23:0723:092min306 km-11-
KQRKoderma Jn23:5323:552min382 km-11-
GAYAGaya Jn01:3501:405min458 km-12-
DOSDehri On Sone02:3202:342min543 km-12-
SSMSasaram02:4402:462min561 km-12-
BBUBhabua Road03:1203:142min608 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn04:3504:4510min661 km-12-
CARChunar05:3205:342min693 km-12-
MZPMirzapur06:0206:075min724 km-12-
BDLVindhyachal06:1806:202min731 km-12-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki07:3507:372min804 km-12-
MKPManikpur09:4009:455min896 km-12-
CKTDChitrakutdham K10:0810:102min928 km-12-
ATEAtarra10:3610:382min965 km-12-
BNDABanda Jn11:1011:155min996 km-12-
MBAMahoba Jn12:0612:082min1050 km-12-
KLARKulpahar12:2612:282min1071 km-12-
HPPHarpalpur12:5612:582min1103 km-12-
MRPRMau Ranipur13:1913:212min1124 km-12-
NEWNivari13:5113:532min1157 km-12-
VGLBV Lakshmibai15:1515:2510min1188 km-12-
DAADatia15:4315:452min1213 km-12-
DBADabra16:0816:102min1243 km-12-
GWLGwalior17:05ends-1285 km-12-

Chambal Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 19min
Reached Gaya Jn at 01:16
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
17:51
17:45
6min
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
93 km
19:01
19:05
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
9min
Durgapur
156 km
19:47
19:50
19:56
19:52
4min
-
9min
Asansol Jn
199 km
20:39
20:35
20:49
20:40
9min
-
10min
Dhanbad Jn
257 km
22:15
22:15
22:21
22:20
1min
-
6min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
287 km
22:41
22:48
22:53
22:53
On Time
-
12min
Parasnath
305 km
23:06
23:07
23:11
23:09
2min
-
5min
Koderma Jn
380 km
00:07
23:53
00:09
23:55
14min
-
2min
Gaya Jn
456 km
01:16
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
24min
Dehri On Sone
541 km
02:32
02:32
02:34
02:34
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
559 km
02:44
02:44
02:46
02:46
On Time
-
2min
Bhabua Road
607 km
03:12
03:12
03:14
03:14
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
662 km
04:35
04:35
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
10min
Chunar
694 km
05:32
05:32
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
725 km
06:02
06:02
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
732 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
805 km
07:35
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
2min
Manikpur
897 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
5min
Chitrakutdham K
928 km
10:06
10:08
10:08
10:10
On Time
-
2min
Atarra
965 km
10:34
10:36
10:36
10:38
On Time
-
2min
Banda Jn
997 km
11:10
11:10
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
5min
Mahoba Jn
1051 km
12:06
12:06
12:08
12:08
On Time
-
2min
Kulpahar
1072 km
12:26
12:26
12:28
12:28
On Time
-
2min
Harpalpur
1103 km
12:56
12:56
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
2min
Mau Ranipur
1124 km
13:19
13:19
13:21
13:21
On Time
-
2min
Nivari
1157 km
13:51
13:51
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1188 km
15:15
15:15
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
10min
Datia
1213 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
1244 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
1286 km
17:05
17:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chambal Express 12175 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chambal Express - 12175 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D1
D2
D3
D4
DL1
Seat Layout
Chambal Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutChambal Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chambal Express 12175 Train Information

Chambal Express (12175) train runs from Howrah Jn to Gwalior. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1285 km. The fare classes on 12175 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Chambal Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chambal Express 12175 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
112 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
yup its good but need pantry car too
no commentssatish Kumar Singh
food are so good....on time daily
good 🚆 and time to time hi chal rahe hai
This train is so shitty that its always late AF
............ ................. ...................... ....... ... .......
Good Yes Good
no comments......... ......................
awesome service but no food 😔
Atleast 2AC should be neat nd clean, but it's not upto mark, even toilet condition is very deadly.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW