Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12175 Chambal Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12175 Chambal Express train live running status. 12175 Chambal Express train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Gwalior (GWL) on Wed, Sun. 12175 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 12175 Chambal Express from Howrah Jn is 17:45. The arrival time to Gwalior is 17:05. The total distance covered by Chambal Express is 1285 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Gwalior. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chambal Express - 12175.
Yesterday
26-05-2024
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 17:45
Refresh
Updated 13hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
95 km
19:05
19:05
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
5min
Durgapur
158 km
19:54
19:54
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
200 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
5min
Dhanbad Jn
259 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
288 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
5min
Parasnath
306 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
382 km
23:50
23:50
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
458 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
5min
Dehri On Sone
543 km
02:37
02:37
02:39
02:39
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
561 km
02:54
02:54
02:56
02:56
On Time
-
2min
Bhabua Road
608 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
661 km
04:40
04:40
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
10min
Chunar
693 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
724 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
731 km
06:15
06:15
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
804 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
896 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
5min
Chitrakutdham K
928 km
10:06
10:06
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
2min
Atarra
965 km
10:34
10:34
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
2min
Banda Jn
996 km
11:10
11:10
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
5min
Mahoba Jn
1050 km
11:56
11:56
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
2min
Kulpahar
1071 km
12:15
12:15
12:17
12:17
On Time
-
2min
Harpalpur
1103 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
2min
Mau Ranipur
1124 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
2min
Nivari
1157 km
13:27
13:27
13:29
13:29
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1188 km
15:15
15:15
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
10min
Datia
1213 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
1243 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
1285 km
17:05
17:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12175 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Chambal Express 12175 train running or not?

A. Chambal Express 12175 train starts from Howrah Jn at 17:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chambal Express 12175 train now?

A. Check the location of Chambal Express 12175 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chambal Express 12175 train?

A. The last stop for Chambal Express 12175 train is Gwalior(GWL). The train reaches Gwalior at 17:05