Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12175 Chambal Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12175 Chambal Express train live running status. 12175 Chambal Express train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Gwalior (GWL) on Wed, Sun. 12175 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 12175 Chambal Express from Howrah Jn is 17:51. The arrival time to Gwalior is 17:05. The total distance covered by Chambal Express is 1286 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Gwalior. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chambal Express - 12175.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Overall delay: 1hr
Crossed Banda Jn at 12:15
Refresh
Updated 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
17:51
17:45
6min
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
93 km
19:01
19:05
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
9min
Durgapur
156 km
19:47
19:50
19:56
19:52
4min
-
9min
Asansol Jn
199 km
20:39
20:35
20:49
20:40
9min
-
10min
Dhanbad Jn
257 km
22:15
22:15
22:21
22:20
1min
-
6min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
287 km
22:41
22:48
22:53
22:53
On Time
-
12min
Parasnath
305 km
23:06
23:07
23:11
23:09
2min
-
5min
Koderma Jn
380 km
00:07
23:53
00:09
23:55
14min
-
2min
Gaya Jn
456 km
01:16
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
24min
Dehri On Sone
541 km
03:03
02:32
03:05
02:34
31min
-
2min
Sasaram
559 km
03:20
02:44
03:23
02:46
37min
-
3min
Bhabua Road
607 km
03:54
03:12
03:55
03:14
41min
-
1min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
662 km
04:43
04:35
04:58
04:45
13min
-
15min
Chunar
694 km
05:32
05:32
05:35
05:34
1min
-
3min
Mirzapur
725 km
05:56
06:02
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
11min
Vindhyachal
732 km
06:16
06:18
06:26
06:20
6min
-
10min
Prayagrajcheoki
805 km
07:52
07:35
08:13
07:37
36min
-
21min
Manikpur
897 km
10:34
09:40
10:36
09:45
51min
-
2min
Chitrakutdham K
928 km
11:09
10:08
11:13
10:10
1hr 5min
-
4min
Atarra
965 km
11:39
10:36
11:41
10:38
1hr 5min
-
2min
Banda Jn
997 km
12:08
11:10
12:15
11:15
1hr
-
7min
Mahoba Jn
1051 km
12:06
12:08
48min
-
1min
Kulpahar
1072 km
12:26
12:28
47min
-
1min
Harpalpur
1103 km
13:42
12:56
13:43
12:58
46min
-
1min
Mau Ranipur
1124 km
14:04
13:19
14:05
13:21
45min
-
1min
Nivari
1157 km
14:35
13:51
14:36
13:53
44min
-
1min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1188 km
15:35
15:15
15:40
15:25
20min
-
5min
Datia
1213 km
15:57
15:43
15:58
15:45
14min
-
1min
Dabra
1244 km
16:20
16:08
16:21
16:10
12min
-
1min
Gwalior
1286 km
17:05
17:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

12175 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Chambal Express 12175 running or not?

A. Chambal Express 12175 starts from Howrah Jn at 17:51. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chambal Express 12175 now?

A. Check the location of Chambal Express 12175 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chambal Express 12175 train?

A. The last stop for Chambal Express 12175 train is Gwalior(GWL). The train reaches Gwalior at 17:05