Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Chambal Express 12177 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
17:45
Howrah Jn
26hr
33 Stops
MTJ
19:45
Mathura Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chambal Express 12177 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2350
2S
INR360
3A
INR1620
SL
INR610
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
NA
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
Fri, 24 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MTJ
HWH
-
-
-

Chambal Express 12177 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Chambal Express - 12177 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Chambal Express 12177 runs from Howrah Jn to Mathura Jn, 1 days. The Chambal Express 12177 mail express departs from Howrah Jn at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Mathura Jn at 07:45 hrs. The total running duration of Chambal Express train is 26hr , stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Chambal Express - 12177 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Chambal Express has the longest halt time at Dd Upadhyaya Jn,V Lakshmibai, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Chambal Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts17:45-0911On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn19:0519:105min93 km1111min
DGRDurgapur19:5019:522min157 km3117min
ASNAsansol Jn20:3520:405min199 km4116min
DHNDhanbad Jn22:1522:205min258 km311On Time
GMONsc Bose J Gomo22:4822:535min287 km311On Time
PNMEParasnath23:0723:092min305 km311On Time
KQRKoderma Jn23:5323:552min381 km4118min
GAYAGaya Jn01:3501:405min457 km112On Time
DOSDehri On Sone02:3202:342min542 km2125min
SSMSasaram02:4402:462min560 km21211min
BBUBhabua Road03:1203:142min607 km21216min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn04:3504:4510min662 km-12On Time
CARChunar05:3205:342min694 km21212min
MZPMirzapur06:0206:075min725 km31222min
BDLVindhyachal06:1806:202min733 km31222min
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki07:3507:372min805 km-1221min
MKPManikpur09:4009:455min898 km21210min
CKTDChitrakutdham K10:0810:102min929 km11218min
ATEAtarra10:3610:382min966 km11223min
BNDABanda Jn11:1011:155min998 km11219min
MBAMahoba Jn12:0612:082min1051 km11229min
KLARKulpahar12:2612:282min1073 km11231min
HPPHarpalpur12:5612:582min1104 km11229min
MRPRMau Ranipur13:1913:212min1125 km11228min
NEWNivari13:5113:532min1158 km11220min
VGLBV Lakshmibai15:1515:2510min1189 km412On Time
DAADatia15:4315:452min1214 km11217min
DBADabra16:0816:102min1244 km11219min
GWLGwalior16:5016:555min1286 km21212min
MRAMorena17:1817:202min1325 km21223min
DHODhaulpur17:5818:002min1352 km1126min
AGCAgra Cantt18:3518:405min1404 km31215min
MTJMathura Jn19:45ends-1458 km-122min

Chambal Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Overall delay: 15min
Crossed Agra Cantt at 18:55
Refresh
Updated 102hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
93 km
19:10
19:05
19:12
19:10
2min
-
2min
Durgapur
156 km
19:52
19:50
19:56
19:52
4min
-
4min
Asansol Jn
199 km
21:01
20:35
21:06
20:40
26min
-
5min
Dhanbad Jn
257 km
21:57
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
23min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
287 km
22:39
22:48
22:55
22:53
2min
-
16min
Parasnath
305 km
23:06
23:07
23:10
23:09
1min
-
4min
Koderma Jn
380 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
456 km
01:15
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
25min
Dehri On Sone
541 km
02:34
02:32
02:38
02:34
4min
-
4min
Sasaram
559 km
02:52
02:44
02:55
02:46
9min
-
3min
Bhabua Road
607 km
03:27
03:12
03:35
03:14
21min
-
8min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
662 km
04:36
04:35
04:58
04:45
13min
-
22min
Chunar
694 km
05:52
05:32
05:57
05:34
23min
-
5min
Mirzapur
725 km
06:28
06:02
06:34
06:07
27min
-
6min
Vindhyachal
732 km
06:44
06:18
06:46
06:20
26min
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
805 km
08:08
07:35
08:31
07:37
54min
-
23min
Manikpur
897 km
10:05
09:40
10:13
09:45
28min
-
8min
Chitrakutdham K
928 km
10:43
10:08
10:48
10:10
38min
-
5min
Atarra
965 km
11:18
10:36
11:18
10:38
40min
-
-
Banda Jn
997 km
11:44
11:10
12:11
11:15
56min
-
27min
Mahoba Jn
1051 km
13:06
12:06
13:16
12:08
1hr 8min
-
10min
Kulpahar
1072 km
13:33
12:26
13:36
12:28
1hr 8min
-
3min
Harpalpur
1103 km
14:01
12:56
14:04
12:58
1hr 6min
-
3min
Mau Ranipur
1124 km
14:21
13:19
14:23
13:21
1hr 2min
-
2min
Nivari
1157 km
13:51
13:51
14:51
13:53
58min
-
60min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1188 km
15:19
15:15
15:28
15:25
3min
-
9min
Datia
1213 km
16:05
15:43
16:08
15:45
23min
-
3min
Dabra
1244 km
16:35
16:08
16:37
16:10
27min
-
2min
Gwalior
1286 km
17:12
16:50
17:17
16:55
22min
-
5min
Morena
1324 km
17:45
17:18
17:47
17:20
27min
-
2min
Dhaulpur
1351 km
18:05
17:58
18:08
18:00
8min
-
3min
Agra Cantt
1404 km
18:49
18:35
18:55
18:40
15min
-
6min
Mathura Jn
1458 km
19:45
19:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chambal Express 12177 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chambal Express - 12177 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D4
D3
D2
D1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
BE1
A2
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Chambal Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutChambal Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chambal Express 12177 Train Information

Chambal Express (12177) train runs from Howrah Jn to Mathura Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1458 km. The fare classes on 12177 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Chambal Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chambal Express 12177 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
86 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's always late and there must be a pantry car since it's a long root train
it's always late and there must be a pantry car since it's a long root train
it's always late and there must be a pantry car since it's a long root train
it's always late and there must be a pantry car since it's a long root train
it's always late and there must be a pantry car since it's a long root train
clean, running on time, overall good
one of the worst train, railway controler not supporting to this train. always get delayed. I will suggest to all avoid journey by this train. If some one could be convey to Railway board or DRM. may be some improvement.
Trein good roud & most times 🎶🎶🎶
it's always late and there must be a pantry car since it's a long root train
it's always late and there must be a pantry car since it's a long root train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW