Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Chambal Express 12177 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
17:45
Howrah Jn
26hr
33 Stops
MTJ
19:45
Mathura Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chambal Express 12177 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2350
3A
INR1620
SL
INR610
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
RAC 2
47min
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
NA
Fri, 09 Sep
NA
Fri, 16 Sep
AVL 0033
47min
Fri, 23 Sep
AVL 0022
47min
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MTJ
HWH
-
-
-

Chambal Express 12177 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12177 Chambal Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Mathura Jn. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 26hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Mathura Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts17:45-0911-
BWNBarddhaman Jn19:0519:105min95 km111-
DGRDurgapur19:5019:522min158 km311-
ASNAsansol Jn20:3520:405min200 km411-
DHNDhanbad Jn22:1522:205min259 km311-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo22:4822:535min288 km311-
PNMEParasnath23:0723:092min306 km311-
KQRKoderma Jn23:5323:552min382 km411-
GAYAGaya Jn01:3501:405min458 km112-
DOSDehri On Sone02:3202:342min543 km212-
SSMSasaram02:4402:462min561 km212-
BBUBhabua Road03:1203:142min608 km212-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn04:3504:4510min661 km-12-
CARChunar05:3205:342min693 km212-
MZPMirzapur06:0206:075min724 km312-
BDLVindhyachal06:1806:202min731 km312-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki07:3507:372min804 km-12-
MKPManikpur09:4009:455min896 km212-
CKTDChitrakutdham K10:0810:102min928 km112-
ATEAtarra10:3610:382min965 km112-
BNDABanda Jn11:1011:155min996 km112-
MBAMahoba Jn12:0612:082min1050 km112-
KLARKulpahar12:2612:282min1071 km112-
HPPHarpalpur12:5612:582min1103 km112-
MRPRMau Ranipur13:1913:212min1124 km112-
NEWNivari13:5113:532min1157 km112-
VGLBV Lakshmibai15:1515:2510min1188 km412-
DAADatia15:4315:452min1213 km112-
DBADabra16:0816:102min1243 km112-
GWLGwalior16:5016:555min1285 km212-
MRAMorena17:1817:202min1324 km212-
DHODhaulpur17:5818:002min1351 km112-
AGCAgra Cantt18:3518:405min1403 km312-
MTJMathura Jn19:45ends-1457 km-12-

Chambal Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
19-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 9min
Reached Mathura Jn at 19:36
Refresh
Updated 88hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
94 km
19:32
19:05
19:35
19:10
25min
-
3min
Durgapur
158 km
20:23
19:50
20:26
19:52
34min
-
3min
Asansol Jn
200 km
21:17
20:35
21:25
20:40
45min
-
8min
Dhanbad Jn
258 km
22:16
22:15
22:23
22:20
3min
-
7min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
288 km
22:41
22:48
22:54
22:53
1min
-
13min
Parasnath
306 km
23:07
23:07
23:09
23:09
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
382 km
00:03
23:53
00:07
23:55
12min
-
4min
Gaya Jn
458 km
01:30
01:35
01:44
01:40
4min
-
14min
Dehri On Sone
543 km
02:46
02:32
02:49
02:34
15min
-
3min
Sasaram
561 km
03:00
02:44
03:03
02:46
17min
-
3min
Bhabua Road
608 km
03:30
03:12
03:33
03:14
19min
-
3min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
663 km
04:34
04:35
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
11min
Chunar
695 km
05:38
05:32
05:53
05:34
19min
-
15min
Mirzapur
726 km
06:25
06:02
06:28
06:07
21min
-
3min
Vindhyachal
733 km
06:39
06:18
06:41
06:20
21min
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
806 km
07:55
07:35
08:08
07:37
31min
-
13min
Manikpur
899 km
09:39
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
6min
Chitrakutdham K
930 km
10:13
10:08
10:17
10:10
7min
-
4min
Atarra
967 km
10:44
10:36
10:52
10:38
14min
-
8min
Banda Jn
999 km
11:12
11:10
11:25
11:15
10min
-
13min
Mahoba Jn
1052 km
12:32
12:06
12:37
12:08
29min
-
5min
Kulpahar
1073 km
12:56
12:26
12:58
12:28
30min
-
2min
Harpalpur
1105 km
13:22
12:56
13:24
12:58
26min
-
2min
Mau Ranipur
1125 km
13:45
13:19
13:47
13:21
26min
-
2min
Nivari
1159 km
14:15
13:51
14:17
13:53
24min
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
1190 km
15:15
15:15
15:30
15:25
5min
-
15min
Datia
1214 km
15:58
15:43
16:00
15:45
15min
-
2min
Dabra
1245 km
16:24
16:08
16:26
16:10
16min
-
2min
Gwalior
1287 km
16:56
16:50
17:06
16:55
11min
-
10min
Morena
1326 km
17:36
17:18
17:38
17:20
18min
-
2min
Dhaulpur
1353 km
18:01
17:58
18:04
18:00
4min
-
3min
Agra Cantt
1405 km
18:41
18:35
18:46
18:40
6min
-
5min
Mathura Jn
1459 km
19:36
19:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chambal Express 12177 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chambal Express - 12177 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Chambal Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutChambal Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chambal Express 12177 Train Information

Chambal Express (12177) train runs from Howrah Jn to Mathura Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1457 km. The fare classes on 12177 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Chambal Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chambal Express 12177 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
88 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good ytfghnvvvvvvbjkjgfcv
no cleaning in 2A. Bad Experience
it's always late and there must be a pantry car since it's a long root train
it's always late and there must be a pantry car since it's a long root train
it's always late and there must be a pantry car since it's a long root train
it's always late and there must be a pantry car since it's a long root train
it's always late and there must be a pantry car since it's a long root train
clean, running on time, overall good
one of the worst train, railway controler not supporting to this train. always get delayed. I will suggest to all avoid journey by this train. If some one could be convey to Railway board or DRM. may be some improvement.
Trein good roud & most times 🎶🎶🎶
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW