Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12177 Chambal Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12177 Chambal Express train live running status. 12177 Chambal Express train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Mathura Jn (MTJ) on Fri. 12177 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 12177 Chambal Express from Howrah Jn is 17:45. The arrival time to Mathura Jn is 19:36. The total distance covered by Chambal Express is 1459 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Mathura Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chambal Express - 12177.
Friday
12-08-2022
Arrived 9min early
Reached Mathura Jn at 19:36
Refresh
Updated 8hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
94 km
19:32
19:05
19:35
19:10
25min
-
3min
Durgapur
158 km
20:23
19:50
20:26
19:52
34min
-
3min
Asansol Jn
200 km
21:17
20:35
21:25
20:40
45min
-
8min
Dhanbad Jn
258 km
22:16
22:15
22:23
22:20
3min
-
7min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
288 km
22:41
22:48
22:54
22:53
1min
-
13min
Parasnath
306 km
23:07
23:07
23:09
23:09
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
382 km
00:03
23:53
00:07
23:55
12min
-
4min
Gaya Jn
458 km
01:30
01:35
01:44
01:40
4min
-
14min
Dehri On Sone
543 km
02:46
02:32
02:49
02:34
15min
-
3min
Sasaram
561 km
03:00
02:44
03:03
02:46
17min
-
3min
Bhabua Road
608 km
03:30
03:12
03:33
03:14
19min
-
3min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
663 km
04:34
04:35
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
11min
Chunar
695 km
05:38
05:32
05:53
05:34
19min
-
15min
Mirzapur
726 km
06:25
06:02
06:28
06:07
21min
-
3min
Vindhyachal
733 km
06:39
06:18
06:41
06:20
21min
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
806 km
07:55
07:35
08:08
07:37
31min
-
13min
Manikpur
899 km
09:39
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
6min
Chitrakutdham K
930 km
10:13
10:08
10:17
10:10
7min
-
4min
Atarra
967 km
10:44
10:36
10:52
10:38
14min
-
8min
Banda Jn
999 km
11:12
11:10
11:25
11:15
10min
-
13min
Mahoba Jn
1052 km
12:32
12:06
12:37
12:08
29min
-
5min
Kulpahar
1073 km
12:56
12:26
12:58
12:28
30min
-
2min
Harpalpur
1105 km
13:22
12:56
13:24
12:58
26min
-
2min
Mau Ranipur
1125 km
13:45
13:19
13:47
13:21
26min
-
2min
Nivari
1159 km
14:15
13:51
14:17
13:53
24min
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
1190 km
15:15
15:15
15:30
15:25
5min
-
15min
Datia
1214 km
15:58
15:43
16:00
15:45
15min
-
2min
Dabra
1245 km
16:24
16:08
16:26
16:10
16min
-
2min
Gwalior
1287 km
16:56
16:50
17:06
16:55
11min
-
10min
Morena
1326 km
17:36
17:18
17:38
17:20
18min
-
2min
Dhaulpur
1353 km
18:01
17:58
18:04
18:00
4min
-
3min
Agra Cantt
1405 km
18:41
18:35
18:46
18:40
6min
-
5min
Mathura Jn
1459 km
19:36
19:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12177 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Chambal Express 12177 train running or not?

A. Chambal Express 12177 train starts from Howrah Jn at 17:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chambal Express 12177 train now?

A. Check the location of Chambal Express 12177 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 34 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chambal Express 12177 train?

A. The last stop for Chambal Express 12177 train is Mathura Jn(MTJ). The train reaches Mathura Jn at 19:36