more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Kolkata to Tirupati Trains

Looking for trains from Kolkata to Tirupati? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 19 COVID Special trains found running between Kolkata to Tirupati covering a distance of 1592 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kolkata to Tirupati train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Tirupati to Kolkata train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कोलकाता से तिरुपति के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 02245Hwh Ypr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02245 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    10:50
    23hr 19min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    10:09
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
  • 12245Hwh Ypr DurontoRuns on: SMTWTFS Duronto ( 12245 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    10:50
    23hr 20min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    10:10
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
  • 22863Hwh Ypr Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22863 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    10:50
    23hr 20min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    10:10
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
  • 02863Ypr Ac SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02863 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    10:55
    23hr 10min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    10:05
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
  • 06598Hwh Ypr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06598 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    12:40
    24hr 38min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    13:18
    3A2S2A
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
  • 20889Humsafar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20889 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    12:40
    25hr 20min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    14:00
    3A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Sat, 5 Jun
    -
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
  • 22887Humsafar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22887 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    12:40
    25hr 30min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    14:10
    3A
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
  • 02877Hwh Ers SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02877 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    14:55
    24hr 25min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    15:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Sat, 5 Jun
    -
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
  • 22855Src Tpty Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22855 Running Status )
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    15:45
    25hr 3min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    16:48
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
  • 22851Maq Vivek ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22851 Running Status )
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    15:45
    24hr 50min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    16:35
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
  • 22817Hwh Mys ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22817 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    16:10
    26hr 10min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    18:20
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Fri, 11 Jun
    -
  • 08117Hwh Mys SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08117 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    16:15
    26hr 50min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    19:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Fri, 11 Jun
    -
  • 12863Hwh Ypr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12863 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    20:35
    26hr 3min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    22:38
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
  • 02873Hwh Ypr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02873 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    23:00
    25hr 28min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    00:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
  • 12660Gurudev ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12660 Running Status )
    SHM
    Shalimar
    23:05
    27hr 53min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    02:58
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Wed, 9 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
  • 12867Hwh Pdy ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12867 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    23:30
    25hr 28min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    00:58
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
  • 12254Anga ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12254 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    23:30
    25hr 35min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    01:05
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Wed, 9 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
  • 02867Hwh Pdy SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02867 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    23:30
    25hr 8min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    00:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
  • 02660Shm Ncj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02660 Running Status )
    SHM
    Shalimar
    23:50
    25hr 58min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    01:48
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Wed, 9 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -

Kolkata to Tirupati Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Kolkata to Tirupati how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Kolkata to Tirupati, 19 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Kolkata how many trains are there to Tirupati each week?

A. From Kolkata there are 19 trains to Tirupati each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Tirupati from Kolkata?

A. To reach Tirupati from Kolkata, 1592 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Kolkata?

A. The number of railway station in Kolkata is 40. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Tirupati how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Tirupati, there are 6 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Kolkata to Tirupati, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Kolkata to Tirupati, trains take 23hr 10min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Kolkata and ends at Tirupati. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Kolkata and ends at Tirupati. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Kolkata and ends at Tirupati. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Kolkata and ends at Tirupati, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Kolkata and Tirupati which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Kolkata and Tirupati Gurudev Express is the slowest train. It departs from Kolkata at 23:05:00 and reaches Tirupati at 02:58:00. Gurudev Express cover a distance of 1592 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Tirupati from Kolkata.

A. If the journey starts from Kolkata and ends at Tirupati, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Kolkata to Tirupati?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Kolkata to Tirupati.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Kolkata to Tirupati??

A. If you are travelling from Kolkata to Tirupati then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Kolkata and Tirupati?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Kolkata and Tirupati can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Renigunta Jn Railway Station

City : Tirupati
Code : RU
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Not Available

Kolkata to Tirupati Fastest Train:

To reach Tirupati from Kolkata, 02863 Ypr Ac Spl is the fastest train you can take. From Kolkata, it takes 23hr 10min hours to reach Tirupati. Departing at 10:55:00 from Kolkata HWH, it arrives at 10:05:00 in Tirupati. This train operates on Mon

Cheapest Train from Kolkata to Tirupati:

From Kolkata to Tirupati, the cheapest train is 02660 Shm Ncj Spl. To travel from Kolkata to Tirupati, the train takes 25hr 58min. The train departs from Kolkata HWH at 23:50:00 and arrives in Tirupati RU at 01:48:00. This train runs on Wed.

Kolkata to Tirupati Last Train:

From Kolkata, 02660 Shm Ncj Spl is the last train you can take to reach Tirupati. To travel from Kolkata to Tirupati, it takes this train 25hr 58min hours. Departing from Kolkata HWH at 23:50:00, it arrives in Tirupati RU at 01:48:00. 02660 Shm Ncj Spl operates on Wed.

First Train from Kolkata to Tirupati:

The train that runs first from Kolkata to Tirupati is 02245 Hwh Ypr Spl. From Kolkata it arrives at Tirupati taking almost 23hr 19min hours. This train departs from Kolkata HWH at 10:50:00 and arrives in Tirupati RU at 10:09:00. The days on which this train operates are Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List