Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

20889 Tpty Humsafr Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20889 Tpty Humsafr Ex train live running status. 20889 Tpty Humsafr Ex train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Tirupati (TPTY) on Sat. 20889 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 20889 Tpty Humsafr Ex from Howrah Jn is 15:15. The arrival time to Tirupati is 15:30. The total distance covered by Tpty Humsafr Ex is 1617 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Tirupati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tpty Humsafr Ex - 20889.
Overall delay: 1hr 35min
Reached Tirupati at 15:30
Refresh
Updated 31hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
15:15
12:40
2hr 35min
21
Source
Kharagpur Jn
116 km
17:43
14:18
17:49
14:23
3hr 26min
3
6min
Cuttack
412 km
21:58
18:23
22:01
18:25
3hr 36min
4
3min
Bhubaneswar
439 km
22:38
18:50
22:47
19:00
3hr 47min
4
9min
Vizianagram Jn
821 km
03:34
00:38
03:36
00:40
2hr 56min
3
2min
Visakhapatnam
882 km
04:25
01:40
04:48
02:00
2hr 48min
3
23min
Rajahmundry
1083 km
07:25
04:58
07:28
05:00
2hr 28min
1
3min
Vijayawada Jn
1232 km
09:42
07:30
09:53
07:40
2hr 13min
1
11min
Ongole
1370 km
11:46
09:43
11:48
09:45
2hr 3min
3
2min
Nellore
1486 km
13:11
11:13
13:15
11:15
2hr
3
4min
Renigunta Jn
1608 km
15:04
13:08
15:05
13:10
1hr 55min
3
1min
Tirupati
1617 km
15:30
13:55
Destination
1hr 35min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20889 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tpty Humsafr Ex 20889 train running or not?

A. Tpty Humsafr Ex 20889 train starts from Howrah Jn at 15:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tpty Humsafr Ex 20889 train now?

A. Check the location of Tpty Humsafr Ex 20889 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tpty Humsafr Ex 20889 train?

A. The last stop for Tpty Humsafr Ex 20889 train is Tirupati(TPTY). The train reaches Tirupati at 15:30