Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

20889 Tpty Humsafr Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20889 Tpty Humsafr Ex train live running status. 20889 Tpty Humsafr Ex train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Tirupati (TPTY) on Sat. 20889 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 20889 Tpty Humsafr Ex from Howrah Jn is 12:40. The arrival time to Tirupati is 13:55. The total distance covered by Tpty Humsafr Ex is 1617 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Tirupati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tpty Humsafr Ex - 20889.
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 12:40
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
114 km
14:18
14:18
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
409 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
436 km
19:00
19:00
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
10min
Vizianagram Jn
819 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
881 km
01:40
01:40
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
20min
Rajahmundry
1081 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1230 km
07:30
07:30
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
10min
Ongole
1369 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1485 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
1607 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
1617 km
13:55
13:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20889 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tpty Humsafr Ex 20889 train running or not?

A. Tpty Humsafr Ex 20889 train starts from Howrah Jn at 12:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tpty Humsafr Ex 20889 train now?

A. Check the location of Tpty Humsafr Ex 20889 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tpty Humsafr Ex 20889 train?

A. The last stop for Tpty Humsafr Ex 20889 train is Tirupati(TPTY). The train reaches Tirupati at 13:55