Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Tpty Humsafr Ex 20889 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
12:40
Howrah Jn
12hr 40min
11 Stops
TPTY
13:55
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Humsafr Ex 20889 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tpty Humsafr Ex 20889. Check Tpty Humsafr Ex 20889 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Tirupati station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1675
April 2023
Sat, 01 Apr
AVL 0028
27min
Sat, 08 Apr
AVL 0540
27min
Sat, 15 Apr
AVL 0666
27min
Sat, 22 Apr
AVL 0679
27min
Sat, 29 Apr
AVL 0594
23min
May 2023
Sat, 06 May
AVL 0091
23min
Sat, 13 May
AVL 675
23min
Sat, 20 May
AVL 684
23min
Sat, 27 May
AVL 719
23min
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Sat
Stops11
Duration12hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tpty Humsafr Ex 20889 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20889 Tpty Humsafr Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts12:40-0-11On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn14:1814:235min115 km-116min
CTCCuttack18:2318:252min409 km31118min
BBSBhubaneswar19:0019:1010min437 km41121min
VZMVizianagram Jn00:3800:402min820 km-1218min
VSKPVisakhapatnam01:4002:0020min881 km-1216min
RJYRajahmundry04:2804:302min1082 km-1242min
BZAVijayawada Jn07:3007:4010min1231 km-1213min
OGLOngole09:4309:452min1369 km-1220min
NLRNellore11:0811:102min1486 km-1222min
RURenigunta Jn13:0813:102min1608 km-1225min
TPTYTirupati13:55ends-1618 km-1214min

Tpty Humsafr Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-03-2023
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Tirupati at 13:59
Refresh
Updated 25hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
12:47
12:40
7min
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
14:30
14:18
14:34
14:23
11min
-
4min
Cuttack
409 km
18:36
18:23
18:40
18:25
15min
3
4min
Bhubaneswar
436 km
19:23
19:00
19:34
19:10
24min
4
11min
Vizianagram Jn
820 km
00:53
00:38
00:55
00:40
15min
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
881 km
01:43
01:40
02:05
02:00
5min
-
22min
Rajahmundry
1081 km
05:21
04:28
05:25
04:30
55min
-
4min
Vijayawada Jn
1230 km
07:34
07:30
07:49
07:40
9min
-
15min
Ongole
1369 km
10:18
09:43
10:21
09:45
36min
-
3min
Nellore
1485 km
11:28
11:08
11:49
11:10
39min
-
21min
Renigunta Jn
1607 km
13:30
13:08
13:32
13:10
22min
-
2min
Tirupati
1617 km
13:59
13:55
Destination
4min
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Humsafr Ex 20889 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpty Humsafr Ex - 20889 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
B17
B18
EOG
Seat Layout
Tpty Humsafr Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpty Humsafr Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tpty Humsafr Ex 20889 Train Information

Tpty Humsafr Ex (20889) train runs from Howrah Jn to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1618 km. The fare classes on 20889 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Humsafr Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpty Humsafr Ex 20889 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
54 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very slow train . This Humsafar train root is very slow & not a good train boggi is very old The extra old boggi is added . i am not satisfied.
seat in perfect upper side n filing happy
good time and good speed.
No hygiene, No cleanliness, No bed roll given, Staff asking tips, happened 2 times while travelling, bed roll staff and maintenance staff both asking money and tips.
Good.
very good travelling
very very good train and good feture and cleanliness train in India
very good train ..............
automated door lock system doesn't work.
This is a good train indeed
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW