Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

Tpty Humsafr Ex 20889 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
12:40
Howrah Jn
25hr 15min
11 Stops
TPTY
13:55
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Humsafr Ex 20889 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1675
May 2022
Sat, 21 May
WL80
9% Chances
11min
Sat, 28 May
RAC 84
11min
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
AVL 0426
11min
Sat, 11 Jun
AVL 0556
11min
Sat, 18 Jun
AVL 0670
11min
Sat, 25 Jun
AVL 0708
11min
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
HWH
-
-
-

Tpty Humsafr Ex 20889 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tpty Humsafr Ex - 20889 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tpty Humsafr Ex 20889 runs from Howrah Jn to Tirupati, 1 days. The Tpty Humsafr Ex 20889 mail express departs from Howrah Jn at 12:40 hrs and arrives at Tirupati at 01:55 hrs. The total running duration of Tpty Humsafr Ex train is 25hr 15min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tpty Humsafr Ex - 20889 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tpty Humsafr Ex has the longest halt time at Visakhapatnam, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Tpty Humsafr Ex.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts12:40-0-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn14:2014:255min116 km-11-
CTCCuttack18:2318:252min412 km-11-
BBSBhubaneswar19:0019:055min439 km-11-
VZMVizianagram Jn00:4500:472min821 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam01:4502:0520min882 km-12-
RJYRajahmundry05:0305:052min1083 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn07:1007:2010min1232 km-12-
OGLOngole09:1809:202min1370 km-12-
NLRNellore10:4310:452min1486 km-12-
RURenigunta Jn13:0813:102min1608 km-12-
TPTYTirupati13:55ends-1617 km-12-

Tpty Humsafr Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 5min
Reached Tirupati at 13:50
Refresh
Updated 23hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
12:44
12:40
4min
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
14:25
14:20
14:30
14:25
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
409 km
18:43
18:23
18:45
18:25
20min
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
436 km
19:18
19:00
19:27
19:05
22min
-
9min
Vizianagram Jn
820 km
00:38
00:45
00:47
00:47
On Time
-
9min
Visakhapatnam
881 km
01:41
01:45
02:06
02:05
1min
-
25min
Rajahmundry
1081 km
05:22
05:03
05:25
05:05
20min
-
3min
Vijayawada Jn
1230 km
07:24
07:10
07:40
07:20
20min
-
16min
Ongole
1369 km
09:35
09:18
09:39
09:20
19min
-
4min
Nellore
1485 km
11:20
10:43
11:22
10:45
37min
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
1607 km
13:08
13:08
13:12
13:10
2min
-
4min
Tirupati
1617 km
13:50
13:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Humsafr Ex 20889 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpty Humsafr Ex - 20889 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
EOG
Seat Layout
Tpty Humsafr Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpty Humsafr Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tpty Humsafr Ex 20889 Train Information

Tpty Humsafr Ex (20889) train runs from Howrah Jn to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1617 km. The fare classes on 20889 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Humsafr Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpty Humsafr Ex 20889 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
42 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not bad.....................thanks
not bad.....................thanks
not bad.....................thanks
not bad.....................thanks
not bad..............ok.......thanks
not bad.....................thanks
not bad.....................thanks
nice train like too travvell but running only one day
not bad.....................thanks
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW