more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Korba to Tilda Trains

Looking for trains from Korba to Tilda? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 7 COVID Special trains found running between Korba to Tilda covering a distance of 162 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Korba to Tilda train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Tilda to Korba train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कोरबा जिला से तिल्दा के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 18252Hasdeo ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18252 Running Status )
    KRBA
    Korba
    06:40
    3hr 6min
    TLD
    Tilda Neora
    09:46
    2S
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
  • 18250Hasdeo ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18250 Running Status )
    KRBA
    Korba
    06:40
    3hr 6min
    TLD
    Tilda Neora
    09:46
    2SCC
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
  • 08237Krba Asr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08237 Running Status )
    KRBA
    Korba
    11:33
    3hr 55min
    TLD
    Tilda Neora
    15:28
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
  • 18237Chattisgarh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18237 Running Status )
    KRBA
    Korba
    11:35
    3hr 53min
    TLD
    Tilda Neora
    15:28
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
  • 18517Krba Vskp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18517 Running Status )
    KRBA
    Korba
    16:10
    3hr 8min
    TLD
    Tilda Neora
    19:18
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
  • 08517Krba Vskp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08517 Running Status )
    KRBA
    Korba
    16:10
    3hr 1min
    TLD
    Tilda Neora
    19:11
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
  • 18239Gad Ngp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18239 Running Status )
    KRBA
    Korba
    18:25
    3hr 28min
    TLD
    Tilda Neora
    21:53
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -

Korba to Tilda Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Korba to Tilda everyday?

A. There are 7 trains that run between Korba to Tilda everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Korba to Tilda by train?

A. While travelling from Korba to Tilda by train, the distance between the two locations is 162 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Korba have?

A. Korba has 4 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Tilda have?

A. Tilda has 2 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Korba to Tilda?

A. There are 7 weekly trains to reach Tilda from Korba. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Korba to Tilda?

A. Travel time by train between Korba to Tilda is 3hr 1min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Korba to Tilda.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Korba to Tilda.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Korba to Tilda.

A. For the journey route from Korba to Tilda, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Korba to Tilda? Provide details.

A. 08237 Krba Asr Spl is the slowest train running between Korba to Tilda. Covering a distance of 162 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 11:33:00 and 15:28:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Korba to Tilda. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Korba to Tilda can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Korba to Tilda?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Korba to Tilda.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Korba to Tilda?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Korba to Tilda.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Korba to Tilda?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Korba to Tilda.

Korba Railway Station

City : Korba
Code : KRBA
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Tilda Neora Railway Station

City : Tilda
Code : TLD
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Not Available

Korba to Tilda Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Tilda from Korba is 08517 Krba Vskp Spl. From Korba, the train takes 3hr 1min hours to reach Tilda. The train starts at 16:10:00 from Korba KRBA and reaches Tilda TLD at 19:11:00. 08517 Krba Vskp Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Korba to Tilda:

The cheapest train to Tilda from Korba is 18252 Hasdeo Express. The train takes 3hr 6min to reach Tilda from Korba. The train starts at 06:40:00 from Korba KRBA and reaches Tilda TLD at 09:46:00. Hasdeo Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed.

Korba to Tilda Last Train:

The last train to reach Tilda from Korba is 18239 Gad Ngp Exp. From Korba, the last train takes 3hr 28min hours to reach Tilda. The last train starts at 18:25:00 from Korba KRBA and reaches Tilda TLD at 21:53:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Korba to Tilda:

The first train to Tilda from Korba is 18252 Hasdeo Express. From Korba, the train takes 3hr 6min to reach Tilda. This train starts at 06:40:00 from Korba KRBA and reaches Tilda TLD at 09:46:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains