Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Wainganga Exp 12252 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRBA
08:05
Korba
29hr 25min
22 Stops
YPR
13:30
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Wainganga Exp 12252 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Wainganga Exp 12252. Check Wainganga Exp 12252 seat availability from Korba station to Yesvantpur Jn station.

1A
INR4220
2A
INR2455
3A
INR1675
SL
INR620
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Thu, 21 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Thu, 28 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KRBA
YPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu, Sun
Stops22
Duration29hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Wainganga Exp 12252 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12252 Wainganga Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Korba station and ends at Yesvantpur Jn. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Korba and Yesvantpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRBAKorbastarts08:05-0311On Time
CPHChampa Jn08:4108:465min40 km3112hr 54min
NIAJanjgir Naila08:5508:572min51 km1113hr 3min
AKTAkaltara09:0909:112min66 km1113hr 4min
BSPBilaspur Jn09:5010:0515min93 km4113hr 11min
BYTBhatapara10:4310:452min139 km1113hr 23min
RRaipur Jn11:4011:455min203 km1113hr 31min
DURGDurg12:4012:455min240 km2113hr 28min
RJNRaj Nandgaon13:0913:112min271 km1113hr 47min
DGGDongargarh13:3413:362min302 km4113hr 54min
GGondia Jn14:4514:5510min375 km1114hr 30min
WSAWadsa16:0716:081min478 km-11On Time
CAFChanda Fort17:5617:582min614 km1115hr 11min
BPQBalharshah18:5019:0010min625 km1114hr 49min
KZJKazipet Jn22:0322:052min859 km2115hr 2min
KCGKacheguda01:0001:1010min997 km212On Time
MBNRMahbubnagar02:3802:402min1102 km112On Time
KRNTKurnool City05:2805:302min1233 km112On Time
DHNEDhone07:0507:105min1286 km112On Time
ATPAnantapur09:0809:102min1399 km4124hr 36min
DMMDharmavaram Jn10:1010:155min1432 km1124hr 20min
YNKYelhanka Jn12:2812:302min1594 km4124hr 36min
YPRYesvantpur Jn13:30ends-1607 km4124hr 22min

Wainganga Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Overall delay: 2hr 5min
Crossed Gondia Jn at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Korba
-
Source
08:05
08:05
On Time
3
Source
Champa Jn
40 km
09:32
08:41
09:37
08:46
51min
3
5min
Janjgir Naila
51 km
09:54
08:55
09:56
08:57
59min
1
2min
Akaltara
66 km
10:13
09:09
10:23
09:11
1hr 12min
1
2min
Bilaspur Jn
93 km
10:38
09:50
10:53
10:05
48min
4
15min
Bhatapara
139 km
12:02
10:43
12:04
10:45
1hr 19min
1
2min
Raipur Jn
203 km
13:10
11:40
13:15
11:45
1hr 30min
1
5min
Durg
240 km
14:11
12:40
14:20
12:45
1hr 35min
2
5min
Raj Nandgaon
271 km
14:36
13:09
14:57
13:11
1hr 46min
1
2min
Dongargarh
302 km
15:16
13:34
15:23
13:36
1hr 47min
4
2min
Gondia Jn
375 km
16:32
14:45
17:00
14:55
2hr 5min
1
10min
Wadsa
478 km
18:06
16:07
18:07
16:08
1hr 59min
-
1min
Chanda Fort
614 km
20:20
17:56
20:22
17:58
2hr 24min
1
2min
Balharshah
625 km
20:39
18:50
20:48
19:00
1hr 49min
1
10min
Kazipet Jn
859 km
01:05
22:03
01:14
22:05
3hr 2min
2
2min
Kacheguda
997 km
04:26
01:00
04:55
01:10
3hr 26min
2
10min
Mahbubnagar
1102 km
06:55
02:38
07:02
02:40
4hr 17min
1
2min
Kurnool City
1233 km
08:58
05:28
09:01
05:30
3hr 30min
1
2min
Dhone
1286 km
10:09
07:05
10:18
07:10
3hr 4min
1
5min
Anantapur
1399 km
12:11
09:08
12:13
09:10
3hr 3min
4
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
1432 km
12:50
10:10
13:00
10:15
2hr 40min
1
5min
Yelhanka Jn
1594 km
15:42
12:28
15:45
12:30
3hr 14min
4
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
1607 km
13:30
Destination
1hr 59min
4
Destination
view full running status

Wainganga Exp 12252 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Wainganga Exp - 12252 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Korba
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
A1
A2
H1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Wainganga Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutWainganga Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Wainganga Exp 12252 Train Information

Wainganga Exp (12252) train runs from Korba to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1607 km. The fare classes on 12252 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Wainganga Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Korba to Bengaluru Trains Seat Availability
Korba to Bengaluru Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Korba to Bengaluru