Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Wainganga Exp 12252 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRBA
08:05
Korba
29hr 25min
21 Stops
YPR
13:30
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Wainganga Exp 12252 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4220
2A
INR2455
2S
INR370
3A
INR1675
SL
INR620
June 2022
Thu, 30 Jun
WL3
94% Chances
19min
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
WL7
94% Chances
19min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL6
94% Chances
19min
Sun, 10 Jul
WL1
96% Chances
19min
Thu, 14 Jul
WL1
96% Chances
19min
Sun, 17 Jul
AVL 0007
19min
Thu, 21 Jul
NA
Sun, 24 Jul
NA
Thu, 28 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
KRBA
-
-
-

Wainganga Exp 12252 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Wainganga Exp - 12252 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Wainganga Exp 12252 runs from Korba to Yesvantpur Jn, 2 days. The Wainganga Exp 12252 mail express departs from Korba at 08:05 hrs and arrives at Yesvantpur Jn at 01:30 hrs. The total running duration of Wainganga Exp train is 29hr 25min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Wainganga Exp - 12252 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Wainganga Exp has the longest halt time at Bilaspur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Wainganga Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRBAKorbastarts08:05-0-11On Time
CPHChampa Jn08:3708:425min37 km31146min
NIAJanjgir Naila08:5108:532min48 km31153min
AKTAkaltara09:0709:092min63 km21154min
BSPBilaspur Jn09:5010:0515min90 km41138min
BYTBhatapara10:4310:452min136 km11159min
RRaipur Jn11:4011:455min200 km11144min
DURGDurg12:4012:455min238 km21153min
RJNRaj Nandgaon13:1213:142min268 km21157min
DGGDongargarh13:3713:392min299 km1111hr 23min
GGondia Jn14:4514:5510min372 km-112hr 1min
CAFChanda Fort17:5617:582min611 km1112hr 26min
BPQBalharshah18:5019:0010min622 km2111hr 15min
KZJKazipet Jn22:0322:052min857 km31151min
KCGKacheguda01:1501:2510min995 km2121hr 44min
MBNRMahbubnagar02:5302:552min1101 km2121hr 12min
KRNTKurnool City05:3805:402min1232 km2121hr 50min
DHNEDhone07:1507:205min1286 km21224min
ATPAnantapur09:1809:202min1398 km1121hr 11min
DMMDharmavaram Jn10:0310:052min1431 km11227min
YNKYelhanka Jn12:2812:302min1595 km41258min
YPRYesvantpur Jn13:30ends-1607 km5122min

Wainganga Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-06-2022
Yesterday
26-06-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 13min
Crossed Yelhanka Jn at 14:43
Refresh
Updated 3hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Korba
-
Source
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
Source
Champa Jn
37 km
08:56
08:37
09:13
08:42
31min
-
17min
Janjgir Naila
47 km
09:26
08:51
09:32
08:53
39min
-
6min
Akaltara
62 km
09:46
09:07
09:48
09:09
39min
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
89 km
10:46
09:50
10:58
10:05
53min
-
12min
Bhatapara
136 km
11:47
10:43
11:48
10:45
1hr 3min
-
1min
Raipur Jn
200 km
12:57
11:40
13:04
11:45
1hr 19min
-
7min
Durg
237 km
12:40
12:40
14:01
12:45
1hr 16min
-
81min
Raj Nandgaon
267 km
14:40
13:12
14:42
13:14
1hr 28min
-
2min
Dongargarh
299 km
15:22
13:37
15:25
13:39
1hr 46min
-
3min
Gondia Jn
372 km
16:55
14:45
17:10
14:55
2hr 15min
-
15min
Chanda Fort
611 km
20:08
17:56
21:08
17:58
3hr 10min
-
60min
Balharshah
622 km
21:23
18:50
21:38
19:00
2hr 38min
-
15min
Kazipet Jn
857 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Kacheguda
995 km
03:39
01:15
04:03
01:25
2hr 38min
-
24min
Mahbubnagar
1101 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Kurnool City
1231 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Dhone
1285 km
09:08
07:15
09:25
07:20
2hr 5min
-
17min
Anantapur
1398 km
11:07
09:18
11:08
09:20
1hr 48min
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
1431 km
12:08
10:03
12:13
10:05
2hr 8min
-
5min
Yelhanka Jn
1594 km
14:40
12:28
14:43
12:30
2hr 13min
-
3min
Yesvantpur Jn
1607 km
13:30
13:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Wainganga Exp 12252 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Wainganga Exp - 12252 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Korba
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
HCP
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
A2
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Wainganga Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutWainganga Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Wainganga Exp 12252 Train Information

Wainganga Exp (12252) train runs from Korba to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1607 km. The fare classes on 12252 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Wainganga Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Wainganga Exp 12252 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
194 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
please clean bathrooms while running condition very very bad situation in every bathroom
always delay of 2-3 hours
almost good but the train vl always delay so much
tambaku secret nahin Pina chahie
crowdy train ... you are traveling on only A C. coach
this trin is very very bad experience 4 to 5 hours dely
almost good but the train vl always delay so much
very bad experience on this train , I'll never trevel again on this train...😠😟
ya train bahut achcha hai
almost good but the train vl always delay so much
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW