Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kota to Ludhiana Trains

Book Kota to Ludhiana trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 4 trains are found running between Kota to Ludhiana covering a distance of approx 777 kms. Get the best price on Kota to Ludhiana online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Ludhiana to Kota train tickets online.

कोटा जंक्शन से लुधियाना के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12925Paschim ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12925 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    01:55
    15hr 40min
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    17:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
  • 22941Indb Uhp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22941 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    04:45
    11hr 30min
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    16:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Tue, 14 Jun
    -
    Tue, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 28 Jun
    -
  • 12903Golden TempleRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12903 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    07:20
    13hr 35min
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    20:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
  • 12475Hapa Svdk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12475 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    23:30
    10hr 43min
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    10:13
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Tue, 14 Jun
    -
    Tue, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 28 Jun
    -

Kota to Ludhiana Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Kota to Ludhiana?

A. For travelling from Kota to Ludhiana, 4 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Kota to Ludhiana route every week?

A. 4 trains run on Kota to Ludhiana route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Kota to Ludhiana by train?

A. Kota to Ludhiana is 777 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Kota has how many railway stations?

A. Kota has 11 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Ludhiana has how many railway stations in all?

A. Ludhiana has 8 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Kota to Ludhiana?

A. The average time taken by trains between Kota to Ludhiana is 10hr 43min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Kota to Ludhiana?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Kota to Ludhiana.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Kota to Ludhiana?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Kota to Ludhiana.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Kota to Ludhiana?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Kota to Ludhiana should avoid Paschim Express. The train travels a distance of 777 kms. It departs from Kota at 01:55:00 and arrives Ludhiana at 17:35:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Kota to Ludhiana?

A. While travelling from Kota to Ludhiana, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Kota to Ludhiana?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Kota to Ludhiana.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Kota to Ludhiana.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Kota to Ludhiana can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Kota and Ludhiana?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Kota and Ludhiana on the ixigo trains app.

Kota Jn Railway Station

City : Kota
Code : KOTA
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Ludhiana Jn Railway Station

City : Ludhiana
Code : LDH
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Kota to Ludhiana Fastest Train:

12475 Hapa Svdk Exp is the fastest train from Kota to Ludhiana. To reach Ludhiana, this train takes 10hr 43min hours. The train departs at 23:30:00 from Kota KOTA and arrives in Ludhiana LDH at 10:13:00. Tues is when the 12475 Hapa Svdk Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Kota to Ludhiana:

The cheapest train you can take from Kota to Ludhiana is 22941 Indb Uhp Exp. The train takes 11hr 30min hours to travel between Kota and Ludhiana. The train departs at 04:45:00 from Kota KOTA and arrives at 16:15:00 in Ludhiana LDH, operating on Tues.

Kota to Ludhiana Last Train:

The last train you can take from Kota to reach Ludhiana is 12475 Hapa Svdk Exp. It takes 10hr 43min hours to travel between Kota and Ludhiana. Departing at 23:30:00 from Kota KOTA, it arrives at 10:13:00 in Ludhiana LDH. The last train operates on Tues.

First Train from Kota to Ludhiana:

12925 Paschim Express is the train to run from Kota to Ludhiana. It reaches Ludhiana in about 15hr 40min hours. From Kota KOTA, it starts at 01:55:00 and arrives at 17:35:00 in Ludhiana LDH. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Paschim Express operates.