Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Ludhiana to Kota Trains

Looking for trains from Ludhiana to Kota? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 11 trains found running between Ludhiana to Kota covering a distance of 776 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Ludhiana to Kota train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Kota to Ludhiana train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

लुधियाना से कोटा जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 20986Uhp Kota ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20986 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    00:45
    11hr 55min
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    12:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
    Fri, 14 Jan
    -
  • 19804Svdk Kota ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19804 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    05:50
    14hr 50min
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    20:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 12484Asr Kcvl Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12484 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    08:13
    9hr 52min
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    18:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 12926Paschim ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12926 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    10:00
    13hr 35min
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    23:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 12474Sarvodaya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12474 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    16:40
    10hr 5min
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    02:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
    Thu, 13 Jan
    -
  • 12478Svdk Jam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12478 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    16:40
    10hr 5min
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    02:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 12476Svdk Hapa ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12476 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    16:40
    10hr 5min
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    02:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 12472Swaraj ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12472 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    16:40
    10hr 5min
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    02:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
  • 22942Uhp Indb Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22942 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    17:05
    11hr 15min
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    04:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 12904Golden Temple MRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12904 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    21:10
    13hr 5min
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    10:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 19806Uhp Kota ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19806 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    21:48
    13hr 22min
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    11:10
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
    Thu, 13 Jan
    -

Ludhiana to Kota Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Ludhiana to Kota?

A. For travelling from Ludhiana to Kota, 11 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Ludhiana to Kota route every week?

A. 11 trains run on Ludhiana to Kota route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Ludhiana to Kota by train?

A. Ludhiana to Kota is 776 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Ludhiana has how many railway stations?

A. Ludhiana has 8 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Kota has how many railway stations in all?

A. Kota has 11 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Ludhiana to Kota?

A. The average time taken by trains between Ludhiana to Kota is 9hr 52min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Ludhiana to Kota?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Ludhiana to Kota.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Ludhiana to Kota?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Ludhiana to Kota.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Ludhiana to Kota?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Ludhiana to Kota should avoid Svdk Kota Exp. The train travels a distance of 776 kms. It departs from Ludhiana at 05:50:00 and arrives Kota at 20:40:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Ludhiana to Kota?

A. While travelling from Ludhiana to Kota, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Ludhiana to Kota?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Ludhiana to Kota.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Ludhiana to Kota.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Ludhiana to Kota can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Ludhiana and Kota?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Ludhiana and Kota on the ixigo trains app.

Ludhiana Jn Railway Station

City : Ludhiana
Code : LDH
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Kota Jn Railway Station

City : Kota
Code : KOTA
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Ludhiana to Kota Fastest Train:

12484 Asr Kcvl Sf Exp is the fastest train from Ludhiana to Kota. To reach Kota, this train takes 9hr 52min hours. The train departs at 08:13:00 from Ludhiana LDH and arrives in Kota KOTA at 18:05:00. Sun is when the 12484 Asr Kcvl Sf Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Ludhiana to Kota:

The cheapest train you can take from Ludhiana to Kota is 12926 Paschim Express. The train takes 13hr 35min hours to travel between Ludhiana and Kota. The train departs at 10:00:00 from Ludhiana LDH and arrives at 23:35:00 in Kota KOTA, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Ludhiana to Kota Last Train:

The last train you can take from Ludhiana to reach Kota is 19806 Uhp Kota Exp. It takes 13hr 22min hours to travel between Ludhiana and Kota. Departing at 21:48:00 from Ludhiana LDH, it arrives at 11:10:00 in Kota KOTA. The last train operates on Thur.

First Train from Ludhiana to Kota:

20986 Uhp Kota Exp is the train to run from Ludhiana to Kota. It reaches Kota in about 11hr 55min hours. From Ludhiana LDH, it starts at 00:45:00 and arrives at 12:40:00 in Kota KOTA. Thur are the days on which Uhp Kota Exp operates.