Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Malkapur to Sonwadi Trains

11026 AMI PUNE EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11026 Running Status )
MKU
Malkapur
01:30
Fri, 31 May
8hr 28min
469 km
DDCC
Daund Chord Lin
09:58
Fri, 31 May
2S
SL
CC
3E
INR170
11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11040 Running Status )
MKU
Malkapur
16:35
Fri, 31 May
9hr 53min
469 km
DDCC
Daund Chord Lin
02:28
Sat, 1 Jun
SL
3A
2A
INR280
12130 AZAD HIND EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12130 Running Status )
MKU
Malkapur
21:00
Fri, 31 May
8hr 38min
469 km
DDCC
Daund Chord Lin
05:38
Sat, 1 Jun
SL
3A
2A
INR310
01165 NGP PUNE SUP SPL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 01165 Running Status )
MKU
Malkapur
01:20
Fri, 31 May
8hr 38min
469 km
DDCC
Daund Chord Lin
09:58
Fri, 31 May
3E
2A
INR1040
02144 NGP PUNE SF SPL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 02144 Running Status )
MKU
Malkapur
01:20
Fri, 31 May
8hr 38min
469 km
DDCC
Daund Chord Lin
09:58
Fri, 31 May
3E
INR1040

Malkapur to Sonwadi Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Malkapur to Sonwadi trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Malkapur and Sonwadi, covering a distance of about 469 km by train. Trains from Malkapur to Sonwadi are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Malkapur to Sonwadi train reservation, Malkapur to Sonwadi train ticket price, and Malkapur Sonwadi railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Malkapur to Sonwadi train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Malkapur to Sonwadi.

With ixigo, you can check Malkapur to Sonwadi train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Malkapur to Sonwadi train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Malkapur to Sonwadi train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Sonwadi to Malkapur train tickets online. You can also book Malkapur to Sonwadi train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Malkapur to Sonwadi Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Sonwadi from Malkapur is 11026 AMI PUNE EXP. From Malkapur, the train takes 8hr 28min hours to reach Sonwadi. The train starts at 01:30:00 from Malkapur MKU and reaches Sonwadi DDCC at 09:58:00. 11026 AMI PUNE EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Malkapur to Sonwadi:

The cheapest train to Sonwadi from Malkapur is 11026 AMI PUNE EXP. The train takes 8hr 28min to reach Sonwadi from Malkapur. The train starts at 01:30:00 from Malkapur MKU and reaches Sonwadi DDCC at 09:58:00. AMI PUNE EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Malkapur to Sonwadi Last Train:

The last train to reach Sonwadi from Malkapur is 12130 AZAD HIND EXP. From Malkapur, the last train takes 8hr 38min hours to reach Sonwadi. The last train starts at 21:00:00 from Malkapur MKU and reaches Sonwadi DDCC at 05:38:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Malkapur to Sonwadi:

The first train to Sonwadi from Malkapur is 02144 NGP PUNE SF SPL. From Malkapur, the train takes 8hr 38min to reach Sonwadi. This train starts at 01:20:00 from Malkapur MKU and reaches Sonwadi DDCC at 09:58:00. It operates on a few days namely Fri.

Malkapur to Sonwadi Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Malkapur and Sonwadi? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Malkapur to Sonwadi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Malkapur to Sonwadi everyday?

A. There are 5 trains that run between Malkapur to Sonwadi everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Malkapur to Sonwadi by train?

A. While travelling from Malkapur to Sonwadi by train, the distance between the two locations is 469 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Malkapur have?

A. Malkapur has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Sonwadi have?

A. Sonwadi has 1 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Malkapur to Sonwadi?

A. There are 5 weekly trains to reach Sonwadi from Malkapur.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Malkapur to Sonwadi?

A. Travel time by train between Malkapur to Sonwadi is 8hr 28min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Malkapur to Sonwadi.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Malkapur to Sonwadi.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Malkapur to Sonwadi? Provide details.

A. 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP is the slowest train running between Malkapur to Sonwadi. Covering a distance of 469 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 16:35:00 and 02:28:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Malkapur to Sonwadi?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Malkapur to Sonwadi.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Malkapur to Sonwadi?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Malkapur to Sonwadi.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Malkapur to Sonwadi?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Malkapur to Sonwadi.

Malkapur Railway Station

City : Malkapur
Code : MKU
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Not Available

Daund Chord Lin Railway Station

City : Sonwadi
Code : DDCC
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available