Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Mariani to Simaluguri Trains

15904 CDG DBRG EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15904 Running Status )
MXN
Mariani Jn
01:45
Sat, 22 Jun
46min
54 km
SLGR
Simaluguri Jn
02:31
Sat, 22 Jun
SL
3A
2A
INR145
15669 NAGALAND EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15669 Running Status )
MXN
Mariani Jn
07:05
Sat, 22 Jun
1hr 2min
54 km
SLGR
Simaluguri Jn
08:07
Sat, 22 Jun
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR50
15603 GHY LEDO IC EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15603 Running Status )
MXN
Mariani Jn
07:31
Sat, 22 Jun
1hr 11min
54 km
SLGR
Simaluguri Jn
08:42
Sat, 22 Jun
SL
3A
2A
INR145
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15910 Running Status )
MXN
Mariani Jn
09:40
Sat, 22 Jun
58min
54 km
SLGR
Simaluguri Jn
10:38
Sat, 22 Jun
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR145
22503 DBRG VIVEK EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22503 Running Status )
MXN
Mariani Jn
16:25
Sat, 22 Jun
56min
54 km
SLGR
Simaluguri Jn
17:21
Sat, 22 Jun
SL
3A
2A
INR175

Mariani to Simaluguri Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Mariani to Simaluguri trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Mariani and Simaluguri, covering a distance of about 54 km by train. Trains from Mariani to Simaluguri are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Mariani to Simaluguri train reservation, Mariani to Simaluguri train ticket price, and Mariani Simaluguri railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Mariani to Simaluguri train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Mariani to Simaluguri.

With ixigo, you can check Mariani to Simaluguri train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Mariani to Simaluguri train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Mariani to Simaluguri train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Simaluguri to Mariani train tickets online. You can also book Mariani to Simaluguri train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Mariani to Simaluguri Fastest Train:

15904 CDG DBRG EXP is the fastest train to run between Mariani and Simaluguri. It takes 46min hours to reach Simaluguri. Leaving Mariani MXN at 01:45:00 and reaching Simaluguri (SLGR) at 02:31:00, this train operates on Wed, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Mariani to Simaluguri:

15669 NAGALAND EXP is the cheapest train to run between Mariani and Simaluguri. It takes 1hr 2min to arrive at Simaluguri. The train leaves Mariani MXN at 07:05:00 and reaches Simaluguri SLGR at 08:07:00. The ticket price of this train is 50 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Mariani to Simaluguri Last Train:

22503 DBRG VIVEK EXP is the last train that runs between Mariani and Simaluguri. It takes 56min hours to reach Simaluguri. 22503 leaves Mariani MXN at 16:25:00 and reaches Simaluguri SLGR at 17:21:00. This train operates on Tues, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Mariani to Simaluguri:

15904 CDG DBRG EXP is the first train to run between Mariani and Simaluguri. It takes 46min to reach Simaluguri. The train 15904 leaves Mariani MXN at 01:45:00 and reaches Simaluguri SLGR at 02:31:00. CDG DBRG EXP operates on Wed, Sat.

How to know my PNR status from Mariani to Simaluguri?

For the route between Mariani and Simaluguri, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Mariani to Simaluguri Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Mariani to Simaluguri?

A. There are 5 trains that run daily between Mariani to Simaluguri. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Mariani to Simaluguri by rail?

A. To travel from Mariani to Simaluguri by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 54 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Mariani?

A. The number of railway stations in Mariani are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Simaluguri?

A. The number of railway stations in Simaluguri are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Mariani to Simaluguri?

A. The number of trains that operate on Mariani to Simaluguri route weekly are 5.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Simaluguri from Mariani?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Simaluguri from Mariani is 46min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Mariani to Simaluguri.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Mariani to Simaluguri.

Q. On Mariani to Simaluguri route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Mariani to Simaluguri route 15603 GHY LEDO IC EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 07:31:00 and covers a distance of approximately 54 kms. It reaches Simaluguri at 08:42:00.

Q. The journey starts from Mariani and ends at Simaluguri. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Mariani to Simaluguri.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Mariani to Simaluguri?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Mariani to Simaluguri begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Mariani Jn Railway Station

City : Mariani
Code : MXN
Avg Rating : 1.7
Wifi : Not Available

Simaluguri Jn Railway Station

City : Simaluguri
Code : SLGR
Avg Rating : 1.5
Wifi : Not Available