Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Mathura to Katni Trains

18478 KALINGAUTKAL EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18478 Running Status )
MTJ
Mathura Jn
13:50
Tue, 16 Apr
12hr 20min
680 km
KMZ
Katni Murwara
02:10
Wed, 17 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR375
12190 MAHAKAUSHAL EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12190 Running Status )
MTJ
Mathura Jn
14:50
Tue, 16 Apr
13hr 15min
730 km
KTE
Katni
04:05
Wed, 17 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR425
22182 NZM JBP SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22182 Running Status )
MTJ
Mathura Jn
19:17
Tue, 16 Apr
10hr 8min
680 km
KMZ
Katni Murwara
05:25
Wed, 17 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR405

Mathura to Katni Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Mathura to Katni trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Mathura and Katni, covering a distance of about 680 km by train. Trains from Mathura to Katni are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Mathura to Katni train reservation, Mathura to Katni train ticket price, and Mathura Katni railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Mathura to Katni train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Mathura to Katni.

With ixigo, you can check Mathura to Katni train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Mathura to Katni train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Mathura to Katni train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Katni to Mathura train tickets online. You can also book Mathura to Katni train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Mathura to Katni Fastest Train:

22182 NZM JBP SF EXP is the fastest train from Mathura to Katni. To reach Katni, this train takes 10hr 8min hours. The train departs at 19:17:00 from Mathura MTJ and arrives in Katni KTE at 05:25:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 22182 NZM JBP SF EXP operates.

Cheapest Train from Mathura to Katni:

The cheapest train you can take from Mathura to Katni is 18478 KALINGAUTKAL EXP. The train takes 12hr 20min hours to travel between Mathura and Katni. The train departs at 13:50:00 from Mathura MTJ and arrives at 02:10:00 in Katni KTE, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Mathura to Katni Last Train:

The last train you can take from Mathura to reach Katni is 22182 NZM JBP SF EXP. It takes 10hr 8min hours to travel between Mathura and Katni. Departing at 19:17:00 from Mathura MTJ, it arrives at 05:25:00 in Katni KTE. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Mathura to Katni:

18478 KALINGAUTKAL EXP is the train to run from Mathura to Katni. It reaches Katni in about 12hr 20min hours. From Mathura MTJ, it starts at 13:50:00 and arrives at 02:10:00 in Katni KTE. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which KALINGAUTKAL EXP operates.

Mathura to Katni Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Mathura and Katni. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Mathura to Katni Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Mathura to Katni?

A. For travelling from Mathura to Katni, 3 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Mathura to Katni route every week?

A. 3 trains run on Mathura to Katni route every week.

Q. How far is Mathura to Katni by train?

A. Mathura to Katni is 680 kms by train.

Q. Mathura has how many railway stations?

A. Mathura has 8 railway stations.

Q. Katni has how many railway stations in all?

A. Katni has 4 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Mathura to Katni?

A. The average time taken by trains between Mathura to Katni is 10hr 8min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Mathura to Katni?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Mathura to Katni.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Mathura to Katni?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Mathura to Katni should avoid MAHAKAUSHAL EXP. The train travels a distance of 680 kms. It departs from Mathura at 14:50:00 and arrives Katni at 04:05:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Mathura to Katni?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Mathura to Katni.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Mathura to Katni.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Mathura to Katni can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Mathura and Katni?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Mathura and Katni on the ixigo trains app.

Mathura Jn Railway Station

City : Mathura
Code : MTJ
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Katni Railway Station

City : Katni
Code : KTE
Avg Rating : 2.9
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget