Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Mayiladuthurai to Chengalpattu Trains

16180 Mq Ms Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16180 Running Status )
MV
Mayiladuturai J
00:05
Thu, 18 Apr
4hr 3min
225 km
CGL
Chengalpattu
04:08
Thu, 18 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR170
16192 Tbm Antyodaya
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16192 Running Status )
MV
Mayiladuturai J
00:35
Thu, 18 Apr
4hr 13min
225 km
CGL
Chengalpattu
04:48
Thu, 18 Apr
2S
INR95
20692 Tbm Antyodaya
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20692 Running Status )
MV
Mayiladuturai J
00:35
Thu, 18 Apr
4hr 13min
225 km
CGL
Chengalpattu
04:48
Thu, 18 Apr
2S
INR110
16852 Rmm Ms Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16852 Running Status )
MV
Mayiladuturai J
01:00
Thu, 18 Apr
4hr 3min
224 km
CGL
Chengalpattu
05:03
Thu, 18 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR164
16752 Rmm Ms Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16752 Running Status )
MV
Mayiladuturai J
01:20
Thu, 18 Apr
4hr 28min
224 km
CGL
Chengalpattu
05:48
Thu, 18 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR170
16106 Tcn Chennai Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16106 Running Status )
MV
Mayiladuturai J
05:00
Thu, 18 Apr
4hr 8min
225 km
CGL
Chengalpattu
09:08
Thu, 18 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR164
20606 Tcn Ms Sf Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20606 Running Status )
MV
Mayiladuturai J
05:00
Thu, 18 Apr
4hr 8min
225 km
CGL
Chengalpattu
09:08
Thu, 18 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR200
16796 Chozhan Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16796 Running Status )
MV
Mayiladuturai J
12:10
Thu, 18 Apr
3hr 58min
224 km
CGL
Chengalpattu
16:08
Thu, 18 Apr
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR95
22676 Chozhan Sf Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22676 Running Status )
MV
Mayiladuturai J
13:11
Thu, 18 Apr
3hr 42min
224 km
CGL
Chengalpattu
16:53
Thu, 18 Apr
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR115
16866 Uzhavan Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16866 Running Status )
MV
Mayiladuturai J
23:10
Thu, 18 Apr
3hr 48min
225 km
CGL
Chengalpattu
02:58
Fri, 19 Apr
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR95

Mayiladuthurai to Chengalpattu Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Mayiladuthurai to Chengalpattu trains – Approximately 14 trains run today between Mayiladuthurai and Chengalpattu, covering a distance of about 224 km by train. Trains from Mayiladuthurai to Chengalpattu are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Mayiladuthurai to Chengalpattu train reservation, Mayiladuthurai to Chengalpattu train ticket price, and Mayiladuthurai Chengalpattu railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Mayiladuthurai to Chengalpattu train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Mayiladuthurai to Chengalpattu.

With ixigo, you can check Mayiladuthurai to Chengalpattu train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Mayiladuthurai to Chengalpattu train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Mayiladuthurai to Chengalpattu train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Chengalpattu to Mayiladuthurai train tickets online. You can also book Mayiladuthurai to Chengalpattu train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Mayiladuthurai to Chengalpattu Fastest Train:

22676 Chozhan Sf Exp is the fastest train to run between Mayiladuthurai and Chengalpattu. It takes 3hr 42min hours to reach Chengalpattu. Leaving Mayiladuthurai MV at 13:11:00 and reaching Chengalpattu (CGL) at 16:53:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Mayiladuthurai to Chengalpattu:

16176 Kik Ms Express is the cheapest train to run between Mayiladuthurai and Chengalpattu. It takes 3hr 58min to arrive at Chengalpattu. The train leaves Mayiladuthurai MV at 23:35:00 and reaches Chengalpattu CGL at 03:33:00. The ticket price of this train is 95 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Mayiladuthurai to Chengalpattu Last Train:

16176 Kik Ms Express is the last train that runs between Mayiladuthurai and Chengalpattu. It takes 3hr 58min hours to reach Chengalpattu. 16176 leaves Mayiladuthurai MV at 23:35:00 and reaches Chengalpattu CGL at 03:33:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Mayiladuthurai to Chengalpattu:

16180 Mq Ms Express is the first train to run between Mayiladuthurai and Chengalpattu. It takes 4hr 3min to reach Chengalpattu. The train 16180 leaves Mayiladuthurai MV at 00:05:00 and reaches Chengalpattu CGL at 04:08:00. Mq Ms Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Mayiladuthurai to Chengalpattu?

For the route between Mayiladuthurai and Chengalpattu, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Mayiladuthurai to Chengalpattu Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Mayiladuthurai to Chengalpattu?

A. There are 14 trains that run daily between Mayiladuthurai to Chengalpattu. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Mayiladuthurai to Chengalpattu by rail?

A. To travel from Mayiladuthurai to Chengalpattu by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 224 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Mayiladuthurai?

A. The number of railway stations in Mayiladuthurai are 2.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Chengalpattu?

A. The number of railway stations in Chengalpattu are 2.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Mayiladuthurai to Chengalpattu?

A. The number of trains that operate on Mayiladuthurai to Chengalpattu route weekly are 14.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Chengalpattu from Mayiladuthurai?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Chengalpattu from Mayiladuthurai is 3hr 42min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Mayiladuthurai to Chengalpattu.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Mayiladuthurai to Chengalpattu.

Q. On Mayiladuthurai to Chengalpattu route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Mayiladuthurai to Chengalpattu route 16186 Velankanni Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 23:20:00 and covers a distance of approximately 224 kms. It reaches Chengalpattu at 03:48:00.

Q. The journey starts from Mayiladuthurai and ends at Chengalpattu. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Mayiladuthurai to Chengalpattu.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Mayiladuthurai to Chengalpattu?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Mayiladuthurai to Chengalpattu begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Mayiladuturai J Railway Station

City : Mayiladuthurai
Code : MV
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available

Chengalpattu Railway Station

City : Chengalpattu
Code : CGL
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget