Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Kik Ms Express 16176 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIK
21:20
Karaikal
7hr 45min
10 Stops
MS
05:05
Chennai Egmore
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kik Ms Express 16176 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kik Ms Express 16176. Check Kik Ms Express 16176 seat availability from Karaikal station to Chennai Egmore station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR885
2S
INR135
3A
INR620
SL
INR230
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MS
KIK
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration7hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kik Ms Express 16176 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16176 Kik Ms Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Karaikal station and ends at Chennai Egmore. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Karaikal and Chennai Egmore and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIKKaraikalstarts21:20-0311-
NCRNagore21:3821:402min11 km111-
NGTNagappattinam21:5321:552min19 km211-
TVRThiruvarur Jn22:3022:4010min42 km111-
PEMPeralam Jn23:0423:051min65 km111-
MVMayiladuturai J23:3323:352min81 km111-
SYSirkazhi23:5423:551min101 km111-
VMVillupuram Jn02:1002:155min202 km512-
CGLChengalpattu03:3303:352min305 km612-
TBMTambaram04:0304:052min336 km612-
MSChennai Egmore05:05ends-361 km612-

Kik Ms Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yet to start from KARAIKAL at 21:20
Refresh
Updated 33hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KARAIKAL
-
Source
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
Source
NAGORE
11 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
NAGAPPATTINAM
18 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
THIRUVARUR JN
41 km
22:30
22:30
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
10min
Peralam Jn
64 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
1min
Mayiladuturai J
80 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Sirkazhi
100 km
23:54
23:54
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
1min
Villupuram Jn
202 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
5min
Chengalpattu
305 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
336 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
361 km
05:05
05:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kik Ms Express 16176 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kik Ms Express - 16176 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Karaikal
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Kik Ms Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKik Ms Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kik Ms Express 16176 Train Information

Kik Ms Express (16176) train runs from Karaikal to Chennai Egmore. This mail express train covers a distance of about 361 km. The fare classes on 16176 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kik Ms Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kik Ms Express 16176 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
46 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
இன்னும் மேம்படுத்தலாம் கவனம் செலுத்தலாம்
To be very honest taking 2AC will definitely mean that you get the comfort that's provided the scores.
normal normal normal normal normal normal normal normal normal normal normal normal normal
this train is running time
அருமையான செயலி கொஞ்சம் தமிழ் மொழியும் இருக்க வேண்டும்
Konjam suthu.... Bt nice one
நல்ல வண்டி.சரியான சமயத்தில் போய் சேர்கிறது.ஆர்.ஏ.சியில் இருந்தாலும் படுக்கை வசதி கிடைத்து விடுகிறது
Very slow and steady train. Always arrival at egmore on time or before time.
Konjam suthu.... Bt nice one
Konjam suthu.... Bt nice one
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from karaikal to Chennai