Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Kik Ms Express 16176 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIK
21:20
Karaikal
7hr 45min
11 Stops
MS
05:05
Chennai Egmore
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kik Ms Express 16176 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kik Ms Express 16176. Check Kik Ms Express 16176 seat availability from Karaikal station to Chennai Egmore station.

2A
INR885
2S
INR135
3A
INR620
SL
INR230
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KIK
MS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration7hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kik Ms Express 16176 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16176 Kik Ms Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Karaikal station and ends at Chennai Egmore. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -16hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Karaikal and Chennai Egmore and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIKKaraikalstarts21:20-0211On Time
NCRNagore21:3821:402min11 km211On Time
NGTNagappattinam21:5321:552min19 km1111min
TVRThiruvarur Jn22:3022:4010min42 km111On Time
PEMPeralam Jn23:0423:051min65 km11117min
MVMayiladuturai J23:3323:352min81 km11111min
SYSirkazhi23:5423:551min101 km11119min
CUPJCuddalore Port00:3700:381min156 km112On Time
VMVillupuram Jn02:1002:155min202 km51212min
CGLChengalpattu03:3303:352min305 km41214min
TBMTambaram04:0304:052min336 km51215min
MSChennai Egmore05:05ends-361 km512On Time

Kik Ms Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Karaikal at 21:20
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Karaikal
-
Source
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
Source
Nagore
11 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Nagappattinam
19 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Thiruvarur Jn
42 km
22:30
22:30
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
10min
Peralam Jn
65 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
1min
Mayiladuturai J
81 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Sirkazhi
101 km
23:54
23:54
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
1min
Cuddalore Port
156 km
00:37
00:37
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
1min
Villupuram Jn
202 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
5min
Chengalpattu
305 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
336 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
361 km
05:05
05:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kik Ms Express 16176 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kik Ms Express - 16176 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Karaikal
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Kik Ms Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKik Ms Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kik Ms Express 16176 Train Information

Kik Ms Express (16176) train runs from Karaikal to Chennai Egmore. This mail express train covers a distance of about 361 km. The fare classes on 16176 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kik Ms Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from karaikal to Chennai
Top Train Routes from karaikal