Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16176 Kik Ms Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16176 Kik Ms Express train live running status. 16176 Kik Ms Express train runs from KARAIKAL (KIK) to Chennai Egmore (MS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16176 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 16176 Kik Ms Express from KARAIKAL is 21:20. The arrival time to Chennai Egmore is 05:05. The total distance covered by Kik Ms Express is 361 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KARAIKAL to Chennai Egmore. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kik Ms Express - 16176.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Karaikal at 21:20
Refresh
Updated 12hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Karaikal
-
Source
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
Source
Nagore
11 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Nagappattinam
18 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Thiruvarur Jn
41 km
22:30
22:30
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
10min
Peralam Jn
64 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
1min
Mayiladuturai J
80 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Sirkazhi
100 km
23:54
23:54
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
1min
Villupuram Jn
202 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
5min
Chengalpattu
305 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
336 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
361 km
05:05
05:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16176 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kik Ms Express 16176 train running or not?

A. Kik Ms Express 16176 train starts from KARAIKAL at 21:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kik Ms Express 16176 train now?

A. Check the location of Kik Ms Express 16176 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kik Ms Express 16176 train?

A. The last stop for Kik Ms Express 16176 train is Chennai Egmore(MS). The train reaches Chennai Egmore at 05:05
karaikal to Chennai Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from karaikal to Chennai