Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16176Running Status

SMTWTFS
Monday
19-08-2019
Tuesday
20-08-2019
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Yesterday
22-08-2019
Today
23-08-2019
Tomorrow
24-08-2019
Sunday
25-08-2019
Overall delay: 40min
Crossed Thiruvarur Jn at 23:05
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Karaikal
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
Source
Nagore
10 km
21:22
21:13
21:23
21:15
8min
-
1min
Nagappattinam
17 km
21:40
21:28
22:19
21:38
41min
-
39min
Thiruvarur Jn
41 km
22:53
22:15
23:05
22:25
40min
-
12min
Peralam Jn
63 km
23:08
22:50
23:09
22:51
18min
-
1min
Mayiladuturai J
79 km
23:23
23:15
23:28
23:20
8min
-
5min
Sirkazhi
99 km
23:48
23:46
23:49
23:47
2min
-
1min
Chidambaram
116 km
00:05
00:03
00:07
00:05
2min
-
2min
Cuddalore Port
154 km
00:40
00:40
00:42
00:42
On Time
-
2min
Tirupadripulyur
158 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
201 km
02:05
02:05
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
10min
Tindivanam
238 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
268 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
304 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
334 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
359 km
05:15
05:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination