Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Uzhavan Express 16866 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TJ
21:55
Thanjavur
6hr 30min
13 Stops
MS
04:25
Chennai Egmore
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Uzhavan Express 16866 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Uzhavan Express 16866. Check Uzhavan Express 16866 seat availability from Thanjavur station to Chennai Egmore station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1450
2A
INR865
2S
INR135
3A
INR605
SL
INR225
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
WL5
97% Chances
7hr 52min
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MS
TJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration6hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Uzhavan Express 16866 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16866 Uzhavan Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Thanjavur station and ends at Chennai Egmore. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Thanjavur and Chennai Egmore and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TJThanjavurstarts21:55-0-11-
PMLPapanasam22:1622:171min25 km111-
KMUKumbakonam22:2822:302min40 km111-
ADTAduturai22:4222:431min51 km111-
KTMKuttalam22:5522:561min62 km111-
MVMayiladuturai J23:0823:102min71 km111-
VDLVaitisvarankoil23:2523:261min85 km111-
SYSirkazhi23:3423:351min91 km-11-
CDMChidambaram23:5023:522min108 km-11-
VMVillupuram Jn01:3501:405min193 km412-
CGLChengalpattu02:5803:002min296 km-12-
TBMTambaram03:2803:302min326 km512-
MBMMambalam03:4803:502min344 km312-
MSChennai Egmore04:25ends-351 km512-

Uzhavan Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Thanjavur at 21:55
Refresh
Updated 23hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Thanjavur
-
Source
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
Source
Papanasam
25 km
22:16
22:16
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
1min
Kumbakonam
39 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Aduturai
50 km
22:42
22:42
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
1min
Kuttalam
61 km
22:55
22:55
22:56
22:56
On Time
-
1min
Mayiladuturai J
70 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Vaitisvarankoil
84 km
23:25
23:25
23:26
23:26
On Time
-
1min
Sirkazhi
90 km
23:34
23:34
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
1min
CHIDAMBARAM
107 km
23:50
23:50
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
192 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
5min
Chengalpattu
295 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
326 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Mambalam
344 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
351 km
04:25
04:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Uzhavan Express 16866 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Uzhavan Express - 16866 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Thanjavur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
UR
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Uzhavan Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutUzhavan Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Uzhavan Express 16866 Train Information

Uzhavan Express (16866) train runs from Thanjavur to Chennai Egmore. This mail express train covers a distance of about 351 km. The fare classes on 16866 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Uzhavan Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Uzhavan Express 16866 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
61 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good experience.. cleaning is good...
worst train in my life in train journey
good & nice vry vry nice great experience
................................
really very worst train... this train had stops for every 10 kms.. and it is not express.. it is like passenger train
really very worst train... this train had stops for every 10 kms.. and it is not express.. it is like passenger train
really very worst train... this train had stops for every 10 kms.. and it is not express.. it is like passenger train
so good I will traveling many times it's helpful to people
really very worst train... this train had stops for every 10 kms.. and it is not express.. it is like passenger train
really very worst train... this train had stops for every 10 kms.. and it is not express.. it is like passenger train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW