Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16866 Uzhavan Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16866 Uzhavan Express train live running status. 16866 Uzhavan Express train runs from Thanjavur (TJ) to Chennai Egmore (MS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16866 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 16866 Uzhavan Express from Thanjavur is 21:50. The arrival time to Chennai Egmore is 04:25. The total distance covered by Uzhavan Express is 351 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Thanjavur to Chennai Egmore. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Uzhavan Express - 16866.
Friday
17-05-2024
Yesterday
18-05-2024
Today
19-05-2024
Tomorrow
20-05-2024
Yet to start from Thanjavur at 21:50
Refresh
Updated 3hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Thanjavur
-
Source
21:50
21:50
On Time
1
Source
Papanasam
25 km
22:11
22:11
22:12
22:12
On Time
1
1min
Kumbakonam
40 km
22:24
22:24
22:26
22:26
On Time
1
2min
Aduturai
51 km
22:37
22:37
22:38
22:38
On Time
1
1min
Kuttalam
62 km
22:50
22:50
22:51
22:51
On Time
1
1min
Mayiladuturai J
71 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
1
5min
Vaitisvarankoil
85 km
23:25
23:25
23:26
23:26
On Time
1
1min
Sirkazhi
91 km
23:34
23:34
23:35
23:35
On Time
1
1min
CHIDAMBARAM
108 km
23:50
23:50
23:52
23:52
On Time
1
2min
Cuddalore Port
146 km
00:21
00:21
00:22
00:22
On Time
2
1min
Villupuram Jn
193 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
5
5min
Chengalpattu
296 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
4
2min
Tambaram
326 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
5
2min
Mambalam
344 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
3
2min
Chennai Egmore
351 km
04:25
04:25
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16866 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Uzhavan Express 16866 train running or not?

A. Uzhavan Express 16866 train starts from Thanjavur at 21:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Uzhavan Express 16866 train now?

A. Check the location of Uzhavan Express 16866 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Uzhavan Express 16866 train?

A. The last stop for Uzhavan Express 16866 train is Chennai Egmore(MS). The train reaches Chennai Egmore at 04:25