Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16866 Uzhavan Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16866 Uzhavan Express train live running status. 16866 Uzhavan Express train runs from Thanjavur (TJ) to Chennai Egmore (MS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16866 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 16866 Uzhavan Express from Thanjavur is 21:55. The arrival time to Chennai Egmore is 04:25. The total distance covered by Uzhavan Express is 351 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Thanjavur to Chennai Egmore. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Uzhavan Express - 16866.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Thanjavur at 21:55
Refresh
Updated 15hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Thanjavur
-
Source
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
Source
Papanasam
25 km
22:16
22:16
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
1min
Kumbakonam
39 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Aduturai
50 km
22:42
22:42
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
1min
Kuttalam
61 km
22:55
22:55
22:56
22:56
On Time
-
1min
Mayiladuturai J
70 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Vaitisvarankoil
84 km
23:25
23:25
23:26
23:26
On Time
-
1min
Sirkazhi
90 km
23:34
23:34
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
1min
Chidambaram
107 km
23:50
23:50
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
192 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
5min
Chengalpattu
295 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
326 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Mambalam
344 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
351 km
04:25
04:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16866 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Uzhavan Express 16866 train running or not?

A. Uzhavan Express 16866 train starts from Thanjavur at 21:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Uzhavan Express 16866 train now?

A. Check the location of Uzhavan Express 16866 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Uzhavan Express 16866 train?

A. The last stop for Uzhavan Express 16866 train is Chennai Egmore(MS). The train reaches Chennai Egmore at 04:25