Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Chozhan Express 22676 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPJ
10:15
Tiruchchirapali
7hr 15min
18 Stops
MS
17:30
Chennai Egmore
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chozhan Express 22676 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Chozhan Express 22676. Check Chozhan Express 22676 seat availability from Tiruchchirapali station to Chennai Egmore station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1675
2A
INR995
2S
INR160
3A
INR710
SL
INR275
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MS
TPJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration7hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Chozhan Express 22676 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22676 Chozhan Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tiruchchirapali station and ends at Chennai Egmore. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tiruchchirapali and Chennai Egmore and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPJTiruchchirapalistarts10:15-0311-
BALBudalur10:4410:451min33 km311-
TJThanjavur11:0311:052min50 km111-
PMLPapanasam11:2611:271min75 km111-
KMUKumbakonam11:3811:402min90 km111-
ADTAduturai11:5111:521min101 km111-
MVMayiladuturai J12:0812:102min121 km111-
VDLVaitisvarankoil12:2512:261min135 km111-
SYSirkazhi12:3312:341min141 km111-
CDMChidambaram12:5312:552min158 km111-
CUPJCuddalore Port13:2513:261min196 km111-
TDPRTirupadripulyur13:3313:352min200 km111-
PRTPanruti13:5513:561min223 km111-
VMVillupuram Jn14:4014:455min243 km111-
TMVTindivanam15:2015:222min280 km111-
MLMRMelmaruvattur15:4315:452min310 km211-
CGLChengalpattu16:1316:152min345 km-11-
TBMTambaram16:4316:452min376 km-11-
MSChennai Egmore17:30ends-401 km411-

Chozhan Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Tiruchchirapali at 10:15
Refresh
Updated 19hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
Source
Budalur
32 km
10:44
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
1min
Thanjavur
49 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Papanasam
74 km
11:26
11:26
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
1min
Kumbakonam
89 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Aduturai
100 km
11:51
11:51
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
1min
Mayiladuturai J
120 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Vaitisvarankoil
134 km
12:25
12:25
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
1min
Sirkazhi
140 km
12:33
12:33
12:34
12:34
On Time
-
1min
CHIDAMBARAM
157 km
12:53
12:53
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
2min
Cuddalore Port
195 km
13:25
13:25
13:26
13:26
On Time
-
1min
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
199 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
2min
Panruti
222 km
13:55
13:55
13:56
13:56
On Time
-
1min
Villupuram Jn
242 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
Tindivanam
279 km
15:20
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
310 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
345 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
376 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
401 km
17:30
17:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chozhan Express 22676 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chozhan Express - 22676 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tiruchchirapali
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
H1
A1
A2
A3
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
D1
D2
D3
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Chozhan Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutChozhan Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chozhan Express 22676 Train Information

Chozhan Express (22676) train runs from Tiruchchirapali to Chennai Egmore. This mail express train covers a distance of about 401 km. The fare classes on 22676 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Chozhan Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chozhan Express 22676 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
47 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train has excellent service. But this time alone little bit delay
worst experience not fair
This train become worst because sleeper compartment only 4 available and ac coaches were increased Indian railways search money from people. And need review and sleeper compartment need to increase.
nice train super good couch 🛋️🛋️🛋️🛋️🙂🙂🛋️🙂🙂🛋️🙂🛋️
very very bad not reaching in correct time Mariance very worst
drinking water very difficult
மிகவும் உபயோகமான பகல் நேரத்தில் இயங்கும் ரயில்
very neat & tidy Sleeper coaches.... Traveled from TRICHY to CUDDALORE PORT JN....
nice Ac coaches but travel should be long it will be nice
good.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW