Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Chozhan Express 22676 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPJ
11:00
Tiruchchirapali
7hr 15min
18 Stops
MS
18:15
Chennai Egmore
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chozhan Express 22676 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Chozhan Express 22676. Check Chozhan Express 22676 seat availability from Tiruchchirapali station to Chennai Egmore station.

1A
INR1675
2A
INR995
2S
INR160
3A
INR710
SL
INR275
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPJ
MS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration7hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Chozhan Express 22676 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22676 Chozhan Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tiruchchirapali station and ends at Chennai Egmore. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tiruchchirapali and Chennai Egmore and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPJTiruchchirapalistarts11:00-0511On Time
BALBudalur11:3011:311min33 km2114min
TJThanjavur11:4611:482min50 km1116min
PMLPapanasam12:0912:101min75 km1116min
KMUKumbakonam12:2412:262min90 km11112min
ADTAduturai12:3712:381min101 km11113min
MVMayiladuturai J13:0913:112min121 km11120min
VDLVaitisvarankoil13:2913:301min135 km11122min
SYSirkazhi13:3713:381min141 km11123min
CDMChidambaram13:5413:562min158 km11121min
CUPJCuddalore Port14:2514:261min196 km11123min
TDPRTirupadripulyur14:3214:342min200 km11126min
PRTPanruti14:5514:561min223 km11127min
VMVillupuram Jn15:2515:305min243 km51115min
TMVTindivanam16:0016:022min280 km21112min
MLMRMelmaruvattur16:2316:252min310 km11113min
CGLChengalpattu16:5316:552min345 km41112min
TBMTambaram17:2317:252min376 km51113min
MSChennai Egmore18:15ends-401 km4114min

Chozhan Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Overall delay: 16min
Crossed Tindivanam at 16:18
Refresh
Updated 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
11:00
11:00
On Time
5
Source
Budalur
33 km
11:38
11:30
11:39
11:31
8min
2
1min
Thanjavur
50 km
11:58
11:46
12:08
11:48
20min
1
2min
Papanasam
75 km
12:21
12:09
12:22
12:10
12min
1
1min
Kumbakonam
90 km
12:35
12:24
12:50
12:26
24min
1
2min
Aduturai
101 km
13:02
12:37
13:03
12:38
25min
1
1min
Mayiladuturai J
121 km
13:22
13:09
13:30
13:11
19min
1
2min
Vaitisvarankoil
135 km
13:43
13:29
13:44
13:30
14min
1
1min
Sirkazhi
141 km
13:53
13:37
13:54
13:38
16min
1
1min
CHIDAMBARAM
158 km
14:12
13:54
14:14
13:56
18min
1
2min
Cuddalore Port
196 km
14:43
14:25
14:44
14:26
18min
1
1min
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
200 km
14:52
14:32
15:00
14:34
26min
1
2min
Panruti
223 km
15:13
14:55
15:18
14:56
22min
1
1min
Villupuram Jn
243 km
15:33
15:25
15:47
15:30
17min
5
5min
Tindivanam
280 km
16:13
16:00
16:18
16:02
16min
2
2min
Melmaruvattur
310 km
16:37
16:23
16:39
16:25
14min
1
2min
Chengalpattu
345 km
17:06
16:53
17:09
16:55
13min
4
2min
Tambaram
376 km
17:39
17:23
17:43
17:25
16min
5
2min
Chennai Egmore
401 km
18:29
18:15
Destination
14min
4
Destination
view full running status

Chozhan Express 22676 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chozhan Express - 22676 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tiruchchirapali
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
UR
H1
A1
A2
A3
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
D1
D2
D3
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Chozhan Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutChozhan Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chozhan Express 22676 Train Information

Chozhan Express (22676) train runs from Tiruchchirapali to Chennai Egmore. This mail express train covers a distance of about 401 km. The fare classes on 22676 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Chozhan Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.