Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22676 Chozhan Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22676 Chozhan Express train live running status. 22676 Chozhan Express train runs from Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) to Chennai Egmore (MS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22676 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 22676 Chozhan Express from Tiruchchirapali is 11:00. The arrival time to Chennai Egmore is 18:15. The total distance covered by Chozhan Express is 401 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tiruchchirapali to Chennai Egmore. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chozhan Express - 22676.
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Overall delay: 9min
Crossed Panruti at 15:05
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
11:00
11:00
On Time
5
Source
Budalur
33 km
11:39
11:30
11:40
11:31
9min
2
1min
Thanjavur
50 km
12:00
11:46
12:02
11:48
14min
1
2min
Papanasam
75 km
12:19
12:09
12:20
12:10
10min
1
1min
Kumbakonam
90 km
12:31
12:24
12:38
12:26
12min
1
2min
Aduturai
101 km
12:50
12:37
12:51
12:38
13min
1
1min
Mayiladuturai J
121 km
13:13
13:09
13:25
13:11
14min
1
2min
Vaitisvarankoil
135 km
13:33
13:29
13:34
13:30
4min
1
1min
Sirkazhi
141 km
13:41
13:37
13:42
13:38
4min
1
1min
CHIDAMBARAM
158 km
14:03
13:54
14:05
13:56
9min
1
2min
Cuddalore Port
196 km
14:29
14:25
14:35
14:26
9min
1
1min
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
200 km
14:40
14:32
14:43
14:34
9min
1
2min
Panruti
223 km
15:01
14:55
15:05
14:56
9min
1
1min
Villupuram Jn
243 km
15:24
15:25
15:32
15:30
On Time
5
5min
Tindivanam
280 km
16:03
16:00
16:06
16:02
3min
2
2min
Melmaruvattur
310 km
16:28
16:23
16:30
16:25
5min
1
2min
Chengalpattu
345 km
16:57
16:53
17:00
16:55
4min
4
2min
Tambaram
376 km
17:30
17:23
17:34
17:25
7min
5
2min
Chennai Egmore
401 km
18:15
18:15
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22676 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Chozhan Express 22676 train running or not?

A. Chozhan Express 22676 train starts from Tiruchchirapali at 11:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chozhan Express 22676 train now?

A. Check the location of Chozhan Express 22676 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chozhan Express 22676 train?

A. The last stop for Chozhan Express 22676 train is Chennai Egmore(MS). The train reaches Chennai Egmore at 18:15