Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12654 Rockfort Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12654 Rockfort Sf Exp train live running status. 12654 Rockfort Sf Exp train runs from Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) to Chennai Egmore (MS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12654 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 12654 Rockfort Sf Exp from Tiruchchirapali is 22:50. The arrival time to Chennai Egmore is 04:00. The total distance covered by Rockfort Sf Exp is 336 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tiruchchirapali to Chennai Egmore. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rockfort Sf Exp - 12654.
Thursday
18-07-2024
Yesterday
19-07-2024
Today
20-07-2024
Tomorrow
21-07-2024
Yet to start from Tiruchchirapali at 22:50
Refresh
Updated 3hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
22:50
22:50
On Time
1
Source
Tiruchrpali Twn
9 km
23:05
23:05
23:06
23:06
On Time
3
1min
Srirangam
12 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
3
2min
Lalgudi
27 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
3
1min
Kallakkudi PLGH
46 km
23:43
23:43
23:44
23:44
On Time
2
1min
Ariyalur
70 km
00:02
00:02
00:03
00:03
On Time
3
1min
Vridhachalam Jn
123 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
2
2min
Villupuram Jn
178 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
3
5min
Chengalpattu
281 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
4
2min
Tambaram
312 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
5
2min
Mambalam
329 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
3
2min
Chennai Egmore
336 km
04:00
04:00
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Rockfort Sf Exp 12654 train running or not?

A. Rockfort Sf Exp 12654 train starts from Tiruchchirapali at 22:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rockfort Sf Exp 12654 train now?

A. Check the location of Rockfort Sf Exp 12654 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rockfort Sf Exp 12654 train?

A. The last stop for Rockfort Sf Exp 12654 train is Chennai Egmore(MS). The train reaches Chennai Egmore at 04:00