Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

Rockfort Exp 12654 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPJ
22:50
Tiruchchirapali
5hr 20min
10 Stops
MS
04:10
Chennai Egmore
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rockfort Exp 12654 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rockfort Exp 12654. Check Rockfort Exp 12654 seat availability from Tiruchchirapali station to Chennai Egmore station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1390
2A
INR830
3A
INR585
SL
INR215
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
WL1
97% Chances
4hr 9min
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MS
TPJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration5hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rockfort Exp 12654 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12654 Rockfort Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tiruchchirapali station and ends at Chennai Egmore. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tiruchchirapali and Chennai Egmore and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPJTiruchchirapalistarts22:50-0111-
TPTNTiruchrpali Twn23:0523:061min9 km111-
SRGMSrirangam23:1323:152min12 km111-
LLILalgudi23:2923:301min27 km211-
ALUAriyalur00:0200:031min70 km112-
VRIVridhachalam Jn00:3800:402min123 km412-
VMVillupuram Jn01:2001:255min178 km112-
CGLChengalpattu02:4802:502min281 km412-
TBMTambaram03:1803:202min312 km512-
MBMMambalam03:3803:402min329 km312-
MSChennai Egmore04:10ends-336 km412-

Rockfort Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Tiruchchirapali at 22:50
Refresh
Updated 4hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
Source
Tiruchrpali Twn
8 km
23:05
23:05
23:06
23:06
On Time
-
1min
Srirangam
11 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Lalgudi
26 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1min
Ariyalur
69 km
00:02
00:02
00:03
00:03
On Time
-
1min
Vridhachalam Jn
123 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
178 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
5min
Chengalpattu
281 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
312 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Mambalam
329 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
336 km
04:10
04:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rockfort Exp 12654 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rockfort Exp - 12654 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tiruchchirapali
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
H1
A1
A2
A3
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Rockfort Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRockfort Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rockfort Exp 12654 Train Information

Rockfort Exp (12654) train runs from Tiruchchirapali to Chennai Egmore. This mail express train covers a distance of about 336 km. The fare classes on 12654 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rockfort Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rockfort Exp 12654 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
59 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
A good train to travel always ticket available train
This train is seems to be very neat at the inside of the coach. I likes this train from my childhood days.
worst experience berth not available
🏏fhugfcdd hhhbh jjngddhh
thankyou for service great
Well Maintained. Very neat and Clean Train. Well safety. Lounges are available. One of the Best Station In Tamilnadu.
night time traveling is not suitable, uncomfortable for sleep in second sitting because of seating arrangement
Excellent Time & management
travel is very eayerthan bus travel but time fixed one
booking no. and seat position not match for booking and confirm chat. Total different and confused
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW