Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12632 Nellai Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12632 Nellai Express train live running status. 12632 Nellai Express train runs from Tirunelveli (TEN) to Chennai Egmore (MS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12632 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 12632 Nellai Express from Tirunelveli is 19:55. The arrival time to Chennai Egmore is 06:35. The total distance covered by Nellai Express is 650 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirunelveli to Chennai Egmore. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Nellai Express - 12632.
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Yet to start from Tirunelveli at 19:55
Refresh
Updated 4hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirunelveli
-
Source
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
Source
Kovilpatti
65 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Satur
86 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Virudunagar Jn
113 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Madurai Jn
157 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Sholavandan
178 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1min
Dindigul Jn
219 km
23:22
23:22
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
3min
Tiruchchirapali
313 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
437 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
491 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
5min
Tindivanam
529 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
559 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
594 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
625 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Mambalam
643 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
650 km
06:35
06:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12632 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Nellai Express 12632 train running or not?

A. Nellai Express 12632 train starts from Tirunelveli at 19:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Nellai Express 12632 train now?

A. Check the location of Nellai Express 12632 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Nellai Express 12632 train?

A. The last stop for Nellai Express 12632 train is Chennai Egmore(MS). The train reaches Chennai Egmore at 06:35