Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Nellai Express 12632 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TEN
19:55
Tirunelveli
10hr 40min
15 Stops
MS
06:35
Chennai Egmore
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nellai Express 12632 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nellai Express 12632. Check Nellai Express 12632 seat availability from Tirunelveli station to Chennai Egmore station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1370
3A
INR950
SL
INR350
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
RAC 7
6min
Wed, 07 Dec
AVL 0005
6min
Thu, 08 Dec
AVL 0012
6min
View 4 Months Calendar
MS
TEN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration10hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Nellai Express 12632 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12632 Nellai Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirunelveli station and ends at Chennai Egmore. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirunelveli and Chennai Egmore and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TENTirunelvelistarts19:55-0111-
CVPKovilpatti20:4320:452min66 km111-
SRTSatur21:0321:052min87 km111-
VPTVirudunagar Jn21:2321:252min114 km211-
MDUMadurai Jn22:2022:255min157 km111-
SDNSholavandan22:4422:451min178 km211-
DGDindigul Jn23:2223:253min223 km311-
TPJTiruchchirapali00:5501:005min317 km312-
VRIVridhachalam Jn02:2802:302min440 km312-
VMVillupuram Jn03:2503:305min495 km112-
TMVTindivanam04:0004:022min532 km212-
MLMRMelmaruvattur04:2304:252min562 km212-
CGLChengalpattu04:5304:552min598 km512-
TBMTambaram05:2305:252min628 km612-
MBMMambalam05:4305:452min646 km312-
MSChennai Egmore06:35ends-653 km612-

Nellai Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Tirunelveli at 19:55
Refresh
Updated 29hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirunelveli
-
Source
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
Source
Kovilpatti
65 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Satur
86 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Virudunagar Jn
113 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Madurai Jn
157 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Sholavandan
178 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1min
Dindigul Jn
219 km
23:22
23:22
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
3min
Tiruchchirapali
313 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
437 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
491 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
5min
Tindivanam
529 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
559 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
594 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
625 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Mambalam
643 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
650 km
06:35
06:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nellai Express 12632 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nellai Express - 12632 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirunelveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
UR
UR
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Nellai Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutNellai Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nellai Express 12632 Train Information

Nellai Express (12632) train runs from Tirunelveli to Chennai Egmore. This mail express train covers a distance of about 653 km. The fare classes on 12632 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nellai Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nellai Express 12632 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
123 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best train convenient tin people...comfortable ...gd
super train na athu nellai mattumthan.
neet train but not on time
our super star superior train of kvp people
This journey was very nice..
one of the best train in madurai division love u nellai express
நான் அதிகமா இந்த இரயிலைத்தான் விரும்பி ஏறுகிறேன் சரியான நேரத்தில் சரியான முறையில் பயன்பாட்டில் உள்ளது
Excellent train. Always on time even if it is running in a very rush route.
Neat and clean, very faster, on time pick up and drop
Train Sit Better Outside bad
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW