Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Kanyakumari Exp 12634 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CAPE
17:50
Kanyakumari
12hr 40min
17 Stops
MS
06:30
Chennai Egmore
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kanyakumari Exp 12634 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kanyakumari Exp 12634. Check Kanyakumari Exp 12634 seat availability from Kanyakumari station to Chennai Egmore station.

1A
INR2560
2A
INR1515
3A
INR1050
SL
INR385
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
WL1
39% Chances
36min
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CAPE
MS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration12hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kanyakumari Exp 12634 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12634 Kanyakumari Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kanyakumari station and ends at Chennai Egmore. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kanyakumari and Chennai Egmore and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CAPEKanyakumaristarts17:50-0111On Time
NCJNagercoil Jn18:1018:155min16 km1112min
VLYValliyur18:4818:502min47 km1116min
TENTirunelveli19:3019:355min89 km2117min
CVPKovilpatti20:2420:262min154 km21113min
SRTSatur20:4220:442min176 km11112min
VPTVirudunagar Jn21:0821:102min203 km2115min
MDUMadurai Jn22:0522:105min246 km1114min
DGDindigul Jn23:0223:053min312 km3113min
TPJTiruchchirapali00:3000:355min406 km1122min
VRIVridhachalam Jn02:0002:022min529 km2128min
VMVillupuram Jn03:2003:255min584 km1128min
TMVTindivanam03:5503:572min621 km21215min
MLMRMelmaruvattur04:1804:202min651 km11214min
CGLChengalpattu04:5304:552min687 km41213min
TBMTambaram05:2305:252min717 km51217min
MBMMambalam05:4405:451min735 km3123min
MSChennai Egmore06:30ends-742 km512On Time

Kanyakumari Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Kanyakumari at 17:50
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanyakumari
-
Source
17:50
17:50
On Time
1
Source
Nagercoil Jn
16 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
1
5min
Valliyur
47 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
1
2min
Tirunelveli
89 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
2
5min
Kovilpatti
154 km
20:24
20:24
20:26
20:26
On Time
2
2min
Satur
176 km
20:42
20:42
20:44
20:44
On Time
1
2min
Virudunagar Jn
203 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
2
2min
Madurai Jn
246 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
1
5min
Dindigul Jn
312 km
23:02
23:02
23:05
23:05
On Time
3
3min
Tiruchchirapali
406 km
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
1
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
529 km
02:00
02:00
02:02
02:02
On Time
2
2min
Villupuram Jn
584 km
03:20
03:20
03:25
03:25
On Time
1
5min
Tindivanam
621 km
03:55
03:55
03:57
03:57
On Time
2
2min
Melmaruvattur
651 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
1
2min
Chengalpattu
687 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
4
2min
Tambaram
717 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
5
2min
Mambalam
735 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
3
1min
Chennai Egmore
742 km
06:30
06:30
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Kanyakumari Exp 12634 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kanyakumari Exp - 12634 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanyakumari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
UR
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Kanyakumari Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKanyakumari Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kanyakumari Exp 12634 Train Information

Kanyakumari Exp (12634) train runs from Kanyakumari to Chennai Egmore. This mail express train covers a distance of about 742 km. The fare classes on 12634 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kanyakumari Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.