Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Kanyakumari Exp 12634 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CAPE
17:05
Kanyakumari
13hr 5min
17 Stops
MS
06:10
Chennai Egmore
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kanyakumari Exp 12634 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2535
2A
INR1500
2S
INR220
3A
INR1040
SL
INR380
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MS
CAPE
-
-
-

Kanyakumari Exp 12634 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12634 Kanyakumari Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kanyakumari station and ends at Chennai Egmore. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kanyakumari and Chennai Egmore and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CAPEKanyakumaristarts17:05-0311-
NCJNagercoil Jn17:2017:255min16 km111-
VLYValliyur17:5417:551min47 km111-
TENTirunelveli19:1519:205min89 km211-
CVPKovilpatti20:1320:152min154 km111-
SRTSatur20:3520:372min176 km111-
VPTVirudunagar Jn21:0821:102min203 km211-
MDUMadurai Jn22:0022:055min246 km111-
DGDindigul Jn23:1723:203min312 km311-
TPJTiruchchirapali00:3000:355min406 km312-
VRIVridhachalam Jn02:0302:052min529 km312-
VMVillupuram Jn03:0303:052min584 km212-
TMVTindivanam03:4003:422min621 km112-
MLMRMelmaruvattur04:0304:052min651 km112-
CGLChengalpattu04:3304:352min687 km512-
TBMTambaram05:0305:052min717 km612-
MBMMambalam05:2405:251min735 km312-
MSChennai Egmore06:10ends-742 km412-

Kanyakumari Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Yet to start from Kanyakumari at 17:05
Refresh
Updated 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanyakumari
-
Source
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
Source
Nagercoil Jn
15 km
17:20
17:20
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
5min
Valliyur
46 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Tirunelveli
89 km
19:15
19:15
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
5min
Kovilpatti
154 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
Satur
175 km
20:35
20:35
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
2min
Virudunagar Jn
202 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Madurai Jn
246 km
22:00
22:00
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
308 km
23:17
23:17
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
3min
Tiruchchirapali
402 km
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
526 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
580 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Tindivanam
618 km
03:40
03:40
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
648 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
683 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
714 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Mambalam
732 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Egmore
739 km
06:10
06:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kanyakumari Exp 12634 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kanyakumari Exp - 12634 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanyakumari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
UR
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Kanyakumari Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKanyakumari Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kanyakumari Exp 12634 Train Information

Kanyakumari Exp (12634) train runs from Kanyakumari to Chennai Egmore. This mail express train covers a distance of about 742 km. The fare classes on 12634 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kanyakumari Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kanyakumari Exp 12634 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
136 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
On time Train with family friendly and a cleaned train.
very foor very bad in trains
?my fav train? .on time every time..o_Onew frnds on every journey ??
?my fav train? .on time every time..o_Onew frnds on every journey ??
?my fav train? .on time every time..o_Onew frnds on every journey ??
?my fav train? .on time every time..o_Onew frnds on every journey ??
?my fav train? .on time every time..o_Onew frnds on every journey ??
?my fav train? .on time every time..o_Onew frnds on every journey ??
?my fav train? .on time every time..o_Onew frnds on every journey ??
?my fav train? .on time every time..o_Onew frnds on every journey ??
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW