Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12634 Kanyakumari Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12634 Kanyakumari Exp train live running status. 12634 Kanyakumari Exp train runs from Kanyakumari (CAPE) to Chennai Egmore (MS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12634 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 12634 Kanyakumari Exp from Kanyakumari is 17:05. The arrival time to Chennai Egmore is 06:10. The total distance covered by Kanyakumari Exp is 739 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kanyakumari to Chennai Egmore. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kanyakumari Exp - 12634.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Yesterday
29-09-2022
Today
30-09-2022
Tomorrow
01-10-2022
Yet to start from Kanyakumari at 17:05
Refresh
Updated 7hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanyakumari
-
Source
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
Source
Nagercoil Jn
15 km
17:20
17:20
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
5min
Valliyur
46 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Tirunelveli
89 km
19:15
19:15
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
5min
Kovilpatti
154 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
Satur
175 km
20:35
20:35
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
2min
Virudunagar Jn
202 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Madurai Jn
246 km
22:00
22:00
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
308 km
23:17
23:17
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
3min
Tiruchchirapali
402 km
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
526 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
580 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Tindivanam
618 km
03:40
03:40
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
648 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
683 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
714 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Mambalam
732 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Egmore
739 km
06:10
06:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12634 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kanyakumari Exp 12634 train running or not?

A. Kanyakumari Exp 12634 train starts from Kanyakumari at 17:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kanyakumari Exp 12634 train now?

A. Check the location of Kanyakumari Exp 12634 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kanyakumari Exp 12634 train?

A. The last stop for Kanyakumari Exp 12634 train is Chennai Egmore(MS). The train reaches Chennai Egmore at 06:10
Kanyakumari to Chennai Trains Running Status