Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Silambu Sf Exp 20682 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCT
16:50
Sengottai
12hr 5min
22 Stops
MS
04:55
Chennai Egmore
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Silambu Sf Exp 20682 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Silambu Sf Exp 20682. Check Silambu Sf Exp 20682 seat availability from Sengottai station to Chennai Egmore station.

1A
INR2485
2A
INR1475
3A
INR1040
SL
INR395
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SCT
MS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration12hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Silambu Sf Exp 20682 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20682 Silambu Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sengottai station and ends at Chennai Egmore. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sengottai and Chennai Egmore and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCTSengottaistarts16:50-0311On Time
TSITenkasi Jn17:0317:052min8 km1111min
KDNLKadayanallur17:1717:181min24 km1117min
PBKSPmbakvl Shandy17:3017:311min33 km1118min
SNKLSankarankovil17:4317:452min45 km11110min
RJPMRajapalayam18:0818:102min78 km11113min
SVPRSrivilliputtur18:2218:231min89 km11116min
SVKSSivakasi18:3818:402min106 km11118min
TTLTiruttangal18:4618:471min109 km11115min
VPTVirudunagar Jn19:0819:102min130 km11114min
APKAruppukkottai19:3319:352min152 km11147min
MNMManamadurai Jn20:1820:202min197 km11147min
SVGASivaganga20:4320:452min218 km11147min
DKODevakottai Road21:1221:131min253 km1113min
KKDIKaraikkudi Jn21:3021:322min258 km31135min
PDKTPudukkottai22:0922:101min295 km11134min
TPJTiruchchirapali23:3023:355min347 km1112min
VRIVridhachalam Jn01:0001:022min470 km21210min
VMVillupuram Jn02:0302:052min525 km3123min
CGLChengalpattu03:2303:252min628 km4128min
TBMTambaram03:5303:552min659 km5127min
MBMMambalam04:1304:152min676 km3123min
MSChennai Egmore04:55ends-683 km912On Time

Silambu Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yet to start from SENGOTTAI at 16:50
Refresh
Updated 1hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
SENGOTTAI
-
Source
16:50
16:50
On Time
3
Source
Tenkasi Jn
8 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
1
2min
Kadayanallur
24 km
17:17
17:17
17:18
17:18
On Time
1
1min
Pmbakvl Shandy
33 km
17:30
17:30
17:31
17:31
On Time
1
1min
Sankarankovil
45 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
1
2min
Rajapalayam
78 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
1
2min
Srivilliputtur
89 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
1
1min
Sivakasi
106 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
1
2min
Tiruttangal
109 km
18:46
18:46
18:47
18:47
On Time
1
1min
Virudunagar Jn
130 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
1
2min
Aruppukkottai
152 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
1
2min
Manamadurai Jn
197 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
1
2min
SIVAGANGA
218 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
1
2min
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
253 km
21:12
21:12
21:13
21:13
On Time
1
1min
KARAIKKUDI JN
258 km
21:30
21:30
21:32
21:32
On Time
3
2min
PUDUKKOTTAI
295 km
22:09
22:09
22:10
22:10
On Time
1
1min
Tiruchchirapali
347 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
1
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
470 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
2
2min
Villupuram Jn
525 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
3
2min
Chengalpattu
628 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
4
2min
Tambaram
659 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
5
2min
Mambalam
676 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
3
2min
Chennai Egmore
683 km
04:55
04:55
Destination
On Time
9
Destination
view full running status

Silambu Sf Exp 20682 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Silambu Sf Exp - 20682 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sengottai
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
HA1
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Silambu Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSilambu Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Silambu Sf Exp 20682 Train Information

Silambu Sf Exp (20682) train runs from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore. This mail express train covers a distance of about 683 km. The fare classes on 20682 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Silambu Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.