Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Ncj Tbm Exp 22658 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NCJ
16:15
Nagercoil Jn
9hr 38min
10 Stops
VM
01:53
Villupuram Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ncj Tbm Exp 22658 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2435
2A
INR1440
2S
INR215
3A
INR1000
SL
INR365
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
NA
Tue, 17 May
NA
Thu, 19 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TBM
NCJ
-
-
-

Ncj Tbm Exp 22658 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ncj Tbm Exp - 22658 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ncj Tbm Exp 22658 runs from Nagercoil Jn to Villupuram Jn, 3 days. The Ncj Tbm Exp 22658 mail express departs from Nagercoil Jn at 04:15 hrs and arrives at Villupuram Jn at 01:53 hrs. The total running duration of Ncj Tbm Exp train is 9hr 38min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ncj Tbm Exp - 22658 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ncj Tbm Exp has the longest halt time at Tirunelveli,Madurai Jn,Tiruchchirapali, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Ncj Tbm Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NCJNagercoil Jnstarts16:15-0-11-
VLYValliyur16:4516:461min32 km-11-
TENTirunelveli17:4517:505min74 km-11-
CVPKovilpatti18:4318:452min139 km-11-
SRTSatur19:0819:102min160 km-11-
VPTVirudunagar Jn19:5319:552min187 km-11-
MDUMadurai Jn21:0021:055min230 km-11-
DGDindigul Jn22:0222:053min296 km-11-
TPJTiruchchirapali23:1523:205min391 km-11-
VRIVridhachalam Jn00:4800:502min514 km-12-
VMVillupuram Jn01:5301:552min568 km-12-

Ncj Tbm Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Yet to start from Nagercoil Jn at 16:15
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagercoil Jn
-
Source
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
Source
Valliyur
31 km
16:45
16:45
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
1min
Tirunelveli
73 km
17:45
17:45
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
5min
Kovilpatti
138 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Satur
160 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Virudunagar Jn
187 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Madurai Jn
230 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
293 km
22:02
22:02
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
3min
Tiruchchirapali
387 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
510 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
565 km
01:53
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
668 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
699 km
04:10
04:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ncj Tbm Exp 22658 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ncj Tbm Exp - 22658 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagercoil Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
HA1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ncj Tbm Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNcj Tbm Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ncj Tbm Exp 22658 Train Information

Ncj Tbm Exp (22658) train runs from Nagercoil Jn to Villupuram Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 568 km. The fare classes on 22658 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ncj Tbm Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ncj Tbm Exp 22658 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
punctual in time and speed
punctual in time and speed train is totally old
punctual in time and speed
punctual in time and speed
punctual in time and speed
train time speed super fast
punctual in time and speed
punctual in time and speed
punctual in time and speed ss😍😍😍
punctual in time and speed
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW