more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Bangalore to Chennai Trains

Looking for trains from Bangalore to Chennai? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 53 COVID Special trains found running between Bangalore to Chennai covering a distance of 336 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Bangalore to Chennai train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Chennai to Bangalore train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

वाइटफील्ड सैटेलाइट से चेन्नई के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 07365Ypr Dnr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07365 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    00:15
    4hr 45min
    PER
    Perambur
    05:00
    SL2S
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 07363Ypr Gkp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07363 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    00:15
    4hr 45min
    PER
    Perambur
    05:00
    SL2S
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 07367Ypr Dnr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07367 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    00:15
    4hr 45min
    PER
    Perambur
    05:00
    SL2S
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 06215Mys Bidr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06215 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    00:15
    4hr 45min
    PER
    Perambur
    05:00
    SL2S
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 16022Kaveri ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16022 Running Status )
    WFD
    Whitefield
    00:24
    6hr 36min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    07:00
    SL3ACC2A1A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
  • 22501New Tinsukia ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22501 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    03:10
    5hr 45min
    PER
    Perambur
    08:55
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 02249Sbc Ntsk SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02249 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    03:10
    5hr 45min
    PER
    Perambur
    08:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 22602Snsi Chennai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22602 Running Status )
    YNK
    Yelhanka Jn
    03:35
    6hr 10min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    09:45
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 07371Vsg Mas SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07371 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    05:15
    6hr 25min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    11:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 07355Ubl Mas SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07355 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    05:15
    6hr 25min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    11:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 17312Vsg Chennai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17312 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    05:30
    6hr 15min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    11:45
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 22697Ubl Chennai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22697 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    05:30
    6hr 15min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    11:45
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 02028Sbcmas ShatabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02028 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    06:00
    5hr
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    11:00
    CCEC
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
  • 12028Shatabdi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 12028 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    06:00
    5hr
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    11:00
    CCEC
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
  • 12608Lalbagh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12608 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    06:20
    6hr 15min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    12:35
    2SCC
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
  • 02608Sbc Mas Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02608 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    06:20
    5hr 55min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    12:15
    2SCC
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
  • 04134Yprpryj Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04134 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    07:10
    7hr 5min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    14:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 03210Ypr Dnr Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03210 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    07:10
    7hr 5min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    14:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
  • 06509Sbcdnr HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06509 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    07:30
    6hr 45min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    14:15
    SL3A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 06579Ypr Mfp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06579 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    07:30
    6hr 45min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    14:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 12610Chennai ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12610 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    08:00
    6hr 30min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    14:30
    2SCC
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
  • 07305Mys Mas SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07305 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    08:00
    6hr 30min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    14:30
    2SCC
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
  • 02551Yprkyq Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02551 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    08:30
    6hr 30min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    15:00
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 12551Yprkyq Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12551 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    08:30
    7hr 5min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    15:35
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 12295Sanghamitra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12295 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    09:00
    6hr 15min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    15:15
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
  • 02295Sanghamitra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02295 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    09:10
    5hr 25min
    PER
    Perambur
    14:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
  • 22352PatliputraexpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22352 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    09:55
    5hr 55min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    15:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 05487Bnc Agtl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05487 Running Status )
    BNC
    Bengaluru Cant
    10:15
    5hr 20min
    PER
    Perambur
    15:35
    3A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 12503Agtl HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12503 Running Status )
    BNC
    Bengaluru Cant
    10:15
    5hr 25min
    PER
    Perambur
    15:40
    3A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
  • 02983Bnc Agtl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02983 Running Status )
    BNC
    Bengaluru Cant
    10:15
    5hr 20min
    PER
    Perambur
    15:35
    SL3A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 12578Bagmati ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12578 Running Status )
    BNC
    Bengaluru Cant
    10:20
    5hr 30min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    15:50
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 02539Ypr Lko Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02539 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    13:30
    6hr 15min
    PER
    Perambur
    19:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 03252Yprppta Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03252 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    13:30
    6hr 30min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    20:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 03254Humsafar FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03254 Running Status )
    BAND
    Banaswadi
    13:50
    5hr 45min
    PER
    Perambur
    19:35
    3A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 02578Mys Dbg Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02578 Running Status )
    BNC
    Bengaluru Cant
    14:02
    5hr 53min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    19:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 22626Mas Double DeckRuns on: SMTWTFS Double Decker ( 22626 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    14:30
    6hr
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    20:30
    CC
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
  • 06076Mas DoubledekexpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06076 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    14:30
    5hr 55min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    20:25
    CC
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
  • 06080Sbc Mas SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06080 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    14:45
    6hr 10min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    20:55
    2SCC
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
  • 12640Brindavan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12640 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    15:00
    6hr 5min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    21:05
    2S
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
  • 12008Shatabdi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 12008 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    16:15
    5hr 25min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    21:40
    CCECEA
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
  • 06082Mys Mas Sht SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06082 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    16:15
    5hr 10min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    21:25
    CCEC
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
  • 12658Chennai MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12658 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    22:40
    5hr 55min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    04:35
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
  • 02658Sbc Mas Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02658 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    22:40
    5hr 40min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    04:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
  • 07387Ypr Mas ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07387 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    22:45
    6hr 20min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    05:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 06022Mys Mas SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06022 Running Status )
    KGI
    Kengeri
    22:55
    7hr 50min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    06:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
  • 06074Sspn Mas SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06074 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    23:00
    6hr 5min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    05:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 12692Chennai ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12692 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    23:00
    6hr 15min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    05:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 22681Chennai ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22681 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    23:00
    6hr 15min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    05:15
    SL3ACC2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 07361Mys Mas SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07361 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    23:00
    6hr 5min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    05:05
    SL3A2SCC2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 12509Guwahati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12509 Running Status )
    BNC
    Bengaluru Cant
    23:40
    5hr 45min
    PER
    Perambur
    05:25
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 02509Bnc Ghy ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02509 Running Status )
    BNC
    Bengaluru Cant
    23:40
    5hr 45min
    PER
    Perambur
    05:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 15227Muzaffarpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15227 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    23:55
    7hr 5min
    PER
    Perambur
    07:00
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 05227Ypr Mfp FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05227 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    23:55
    7hr 10min
    PER
    Perambur
    07:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -

Bangalore to Chennai Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Bangalore to Chennai how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Bangalore to Chennai, 53 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Bangalore how many trains are there to Chennai each week?

A. From Bangalore there are 53 trains to Chennai each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Chennai from Bangalore?

A. To reach Chennai from Bangalore, 336 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Bangalore?

A. The number of railway station in Bangalore is 2. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Chennai how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Chennai, there are 31 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Bangalore to Chennai, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Bangalore to Chennai, trains take 4hr 45min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Bangalore and ends at Chennai. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Bangalore and ends at Chennai. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Bangalore and ends at Chennai. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Bangalore and ends at Chennai, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Bangalore and Chennai which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Bangalore and Chennai Mys Mas Spl is the slowest train. It departs from Bangalore at 22:55:00 and reaches Chennai at 06:45:00. Mys Mas Spl cover a distance of 336 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Chennai from Bangalore.

A. If the journey starts from Bangalore and ends at Chennai, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Bangalore to Chennai?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Bangalore to Chennai.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Bangalore to Chennai??

A. If you are travelling from Bangalore to Chennai then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Bangalore and Chennai?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Bangalore and Chennai can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Whitefield Satellite Railway Station

City : Bangalore
Code : SGWF
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Mgr Chennai Ctl Railway Station

City : Chennai
Code : MAS
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available

Bangalore to Chennai Fastest Train:

To reach Chennai from Bangalore, 06215 Mys Bidr Spl is the fastest train you can take. From Bangalore, it takes 4hr 45min hours to reach Chennai. Departing at 00:15:00 from Bangalore SGWF, it arrives at 05:00:00 in Chennai. This train operates on Sat

Cheapest Train from Bangalore to Chennai:

From Bangalore to Chennai, the cheapest train is 07371 Vsg Mas Spl. To travel from Bangalore to Chennai, the train takes 6hr 25min. The train departs from Bangalore SGWF at 05:15:00 and arrives in Chennai MAS at 11:40:00. This train runs on Thur.

Bangalore to Chennai Last Train:

From Bangalore, 15227 Muzaffarpur Exp is the last train you can take to reach Chennai. To travel from Bangalore to Chennai, it takes this train 7hr 5min hours. Departing from Bangalore SGWF at 23:55:00, it arrives in Chennai MAS at 07:00:00. 15227 Muzaffarpur Exp operates on Wed.

First Train from Bangalore to Chennai:

The train that runs first from Bangalore to Chennai is 06215 Mys Bidr Spl. From Bangalore it arrives at Chennai taking almost 4hr 45min hours. This train departs from Bangalore SGWF at 00:15:00 and arrives in Chennai MAS at 05:00:00. The days on which this train operates are Sat.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List