3.4

12539

Ypr Lucknow Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
10:50
Yesvantpur Jn
46hr
17 Stops
LKO
08:50
Lucknow Nr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 12539 - Ypr Lucknow Exp

From
To
Quota
SL
INR835
3A
INR2185
2A
INR3225
July 2019
Wed, 24 Jul
DEPARTED
2min
Wed, 31 Jul
RAC94
2min
August 2019
Wed, 07 Aug
WL32
84% Chances
2min
Wed, 14 Aug
AVAIL 001
2min
Wed, 21 Aug
AVAIL 062
2min
Wed, 28 Aug
AVAIL 047
2min
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
LKO
-
-

Ypr Lucknow Exp Schedule

The 12539 - Ypr Lucknow Exp runs from YPR (Yesvantpur Jn) to LKO (Lucknow Nr). Ypr Lucknow Exp runs on of 1 week. The 12539 mail express train departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 10:50 hrs and arrives at Lucknow Nr at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 12539 train is 46hr , stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ypr Lucknow Exp - 12539 schedule, Ypr Lucknow Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 12539 - Ypr Lucknow Exp via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts10:50-0511On Time
BWTBangarapet12:0312:052min77 km4114min
JTJJolarpettai13:1313:152min152 km2112min
KPDKatpadi Jn14:2014:255min237 km3114min
RURenigunta Jn16:3516:4510min361 km311On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn22:5022:555min738 km-11On Time
WLWarangal01:5301:552min945 km3127min
BPQBalharshah06:0006:1010min1188 km112On Time
NGPNagpur10:2510:305min1397 km112
ETItarsi Jn15:4015:5010min1695 km-12On Time
JBPJabalpur19:1519:2510min1940 km-12On Time
STASatna21:5522:005min2129 km31212min
MKPManikpur00:0500:072min2207 km213On Time
ALDAllahabad Jn02:1002:4030min2307 km-13On Time
PBHPartapgarh Jn03:5503:572min2366 km1132min
AMEAmethi04:2904:312min2401 km2131min
RBLRae Bareli Jn05:4005:455min2461 km2133min
LKOLucknow Nr08:50ends-2539 km-13On Time

Ypr Lucknow Exp - 12539 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ypr Lucknow Exp - 12539 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
24-07-2019
On Time
Crossed Yesvantpur Jn at 10:50
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
Source
Bangarapet
74 km
12:04
12:04
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
1min
Jolarpettai
152 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
235 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
5min
Renigunta Jn
361 km
16:40
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
737 km
22:40
22:40
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
15min
Warangal
944 km
01:53
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1188 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Nagpur
1400 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
1
5min
Itarsi Jn
1698 km
15:40
15:40
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
10min
Jabalpur
1943 km
19:05
19:05
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
10min
Satna
2133 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
2210 km
00:05
00:05
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
2min
Allahabad Jn
2316 km
02:10
02:10
02:40
02:40
On Time
10
30min
Partapgarh Jn
2375 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
Amethi
2410 km
04:29
04:29
04:31
04:31
On Time
-
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
2470 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
2548 km
08:50
08:50
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ypr Lucknow Exp

Ypr Lucknow Exp - 12539 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
A1
B1
B2
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ypr Lucknow Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutYpr Lucknow Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ypr Lucknow Exp - 12539

The Ypr Lucknow Exp - 12539 train runs from YPR (Yesvantpur Jn) to LKO (Lucknow Nr) 1 of week. It is a popular Yesvantpur Jn to Lucknow Nr - mail express train and covers a distance of about 2539 km. You can check Ypr Lucknow Exp - 12539 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12539 route map. You can also check how to reach Bengaluru to Lucknow through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ypr Lucknow Exp

3.4
39 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
wrost kind of Indian Railways rules for waiting list and RAC for sleeper and AC class if they are not providing full seat why they are making tickets , only for earning the money not for the service... for waiting list and RAC in AC they are not allowing There must be penalty charges on Indian Railways from Indian Government for this due to overload crowded in passenger train running
सन्त कबीर नगर 3 9 9 175 2 10 163 225 1654 7 98
nice train but not food service
सन्त कबीर नगर 3 9 9 175 2 10 163 225 1654 7 98
Good train which takes 2 days to finish the journey..
सन्त कबीर नगर 3 9 9 175 2 10 163 225 1654 7 98
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW