Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Ypr Lko Exp 12539 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
13:30
Yesvantpur Jn
45hr 15min
18 Stops
LKO
10:45
Lucknow Nr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ypr Lko Exp 12539 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ypr Lko Exp 12539. Check Ypr Lko Exp 12539 seat availability from Yesvantpur Jn station to Lucknow Nr station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3260
2S
INR500
3A
INR2205
SL
INR840
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
WL10
80% Chances
43min
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
WL1
80% Chances
43min
Wed, 14 Dec
WL1
80% Chances
43min
Wed, 21 Dec
WL8
80% Chances
43min
Wed, 28 Dec
RAC 2
43min
View 4 Months Calendar
LKO
YPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops18
Duration45hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ypr Lko Exp 12539 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12539 Ypr Lko Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at Lucknow Nr. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 45hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and Lucknow Nr and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts13:30-0-11-
BWTBangarapet14:3414:351min79 km-11-
JTJJolarpettai16:2516:305min157 km-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn17:5518:005min241 km211-
AJJArakkonam Jn18:4818:502min302 km-11-
PERPerambur19:3019:355min365 km111-
BZAVijayawada Jn02:1502:2510min794 km-12-
WLWarangal05:2305:252min1002 km-12-
BPQBalharshah09:5510:005min1244 km-12-
NGPNagpur13:0513:105min1455 km112-
ETItarsi Jn18:4018:5010min1752 km-12-
JBPJabalpur22:2022:3010min1998 km-12-
STASatna01:1501:205min2187 km-13-
MKPManikpur02:4002:422min2264 km213-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.04:4505:0520min2364 km-13-
PBHPartapgarh Jn06:2506:305min2423 km-13-
AMEAmethi07:0607:082min2458 km-13-
RBLRae Bareli Jn08:0008:055min2518 km-13-
LKOLucknow Nr10:45ends-2596 km413-

Ypr Lko Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 13:30
Refresh
Updated 103hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
Source
Krishnarajapurm
20 km
14:04
14:04
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
77 km
14:34
14:34
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
1min
Jolarpettai
152 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
236 km
17:55
17:55
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
5min
Arakkonam Jn
297 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
360 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
791 km
02:15
02:15
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
10min
Warangal
998 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1241 km
09:55
09:55
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
5min
Nagpur
1450 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
1748 km
18:40
18:40
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
10min
Jabalpur
1992 km
22:20
22:20
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
10min
Satna
2182 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
2259 km
02:40
02:40
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
2359 km
04:45
04:45
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
20min
Partapgarh Jn
2418 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Amethi
2453 km
07:06
07:06
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
2513 km
08:00
08:00
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
2591 km
10:45
10:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ypr Lko Exp 12539 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ypr Lko Exp - 12539 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ypr Lko Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutYpr Lko Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ypr Lko Exp 12539 Train Information

Ypr Lko Exp (12539) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Lucknow Nr. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2596 km. The fare classes on 12539 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ypr Lko Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ypr Lko Exp 12539 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
116 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train bahut acchi hai bahut samay pahunchati hai
my tren dfhds fdhhd gd SB
Best Train I always take this when use to come Prayagraj
train is good but proper cleaning Notting
suprb hai koi problem nahi hai time se chl rhi hai
please 1 stopeg reniguta please
ये ट्रेन बहुत ही अच्छी है क्युकी इसका समय बहुत ही अच्छा है Happy to journey
worst train in every aspect......
good train for traveling with family
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW