more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Bangalore to Mumbai Trains

Looking for trains from Bangalore to Mumbai? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 31 COVID Special trains found running between Bangalore to Mumbai covering a distance of 1105 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Bangalore to Mumbai train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Mumbai to Bangalore train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

वाइटफील्ड सैटेलाइट से मुंबई के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 16587Ypr Bkn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16587 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    05:00
    27hr 50min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    08:50
    SL3ACC2A
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
  • 11006Chalukya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11006 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    06:30
    23hr 10min
    DR
    Dadar
    05:40
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
  • 11022Chalukya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11022 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    06:30
    23hr 10min
    DR
    Dadar
    05:40
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
  • 01022Ten Dr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01022 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    06:30
    23hr
    DR
    Dadar
    05:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
  • 01006Pdy Dr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01006 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    06:30
    23hr
    DR
    Dadar
    05:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
  • 06614Cbe Rjt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06614 Running Status )
    KJM
    Krishnarajapurm
    07:00
    23hr
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    06:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
    Fri, 16 Jul
    -
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
  • 16614Rajkot ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16614 Running Status )
    KJM
    Krishnarajapurm
    07:15
    22hr 45min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    06:00
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
    Fri, 16 Jul
    -
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
  • 14805Barmer Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14805 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    10:30
    25hr 30min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    12:00
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Mon, 12 Jul
    -
    Mon, 19 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
  • 22498Sgnr Humsafar SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22498 Running Status )
    KJM
    Krishnarajapurm
    11:05
    24hr 55min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    12:00
    3A
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
    Fri, 16 Jul
    -
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
  • 19567Vivek ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19567 Running Status )
    KJM
    Krishnarajapurm
    11:05
    21hr 45min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    08:50
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Mon, 12 Jul
    -
    Mon, 19 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
  • 06587Ypr Bkn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06587 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    11:30
    25hr 50min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    13:20
    SL3A2SCC2A
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
  • 06521Jp Suvidha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06521 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    11:30
    24hr 30min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    12:00
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Thu, 8 Jul
    -
    Thu, 15 Jul
    -
    Thu, 22 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 04805Barmer Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04805 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    11:30
    24hr 30min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    12:00
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Mon, 12 Jul
    -
    Mon, 19 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
  • 09567Tn Okha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09567 Running Status )
    KJM
    Krishnarajapurm
    11:32
    21hr 28min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    09:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Mon, 12 Jul
    -
    Mon, 19 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
  • 19668Udz Humsafar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19668 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    12:15
    24hr 25min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    12:40
    SL3ACC
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Thu, 8 Jul
    -
    Thu, 15 Jul
    -
    Thu, 22 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 11014Lokmanya Tt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11014 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    16:00
    22hr 30min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    14:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
  • 01014Cbe Ltt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01014 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    16:00
    21hr 45min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    13:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
  • 16532Garib Nawaz ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16532 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    17:00
    29hr 45min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    22:45
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
    Fri, 16 Jul
    -
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
  • 16534Sbc Jodhpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16534 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    17:00
    29hr 45min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    22:45
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Sun, 11 Jul
    -
    Sun, 18 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
  • 06534Sbc Ju Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06534 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    17:00
    29hr 40min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    22:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Sun, 11 Jul
    -
    Sun, 18 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
  • 06205Sbc Aii Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06205 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    17:00
    29hr 40min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    22:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
    Fri, 16 Jul
    -
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
  • 01302Udyan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01302 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    20:20
    23hr 55min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    20:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
  • 11302Udyan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11302 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    20:30
    23hr 45min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    20:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
  • 16332Mumbai ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16332 Running Status )
    KJM
    Krishnarajapurm
    21:30
    23hr 20min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    20:50
    SL3ACC2A
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
    Sat, 17 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
  • 16340Mumbai ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16340 Running Status )
    KJM
    Krishnarajapurm
    21:30
    23hr 20min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    20:50
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
  • 16506Gandhidham ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16506 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    21:50
    24hr 55min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    22:45
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
    Sat, 17 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
  • 16508Jodhpur ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16508 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    21:50
    24hr 55min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    22:45
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
  • 16210Ajmer ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16210 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    21:50
    24hr 55min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    22:45
    SL3ACC2A1A
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 8 Jul
    -
  • 06210Mys Aii Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06210 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    22:40
    24hr
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    22:40
    SL3A2SCC2A1A
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 8 Jul
    -
  • 06506Sbcgimb Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06506 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    22:40
    24hr
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    22:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
    Sat, 17 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
  • 06508Sbc Ju Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06508 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    22:40
    24hr
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    22:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -

Bangalore to Mumbai Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Bangalore to Mumbai?

A. For travelling from Bangalore to Mumbai, 31 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Bangalore to Mumbai route every week?

A. 31 trains run on Bangalore to Mumbai route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Bangalore to Mumbai by train?

A. Bangalore to Mumbai is 1105 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Bangalore has how many railway stations?

A. Bangalore has 2 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Mumbai has how many railway stations in all?

A. Mumbai has 74 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Bangalore to Mumbai?

A. The average time taken by trains between Bangalore to Mumbai is 21hr 28min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Bangalore to Mumbai?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Bangalore to Mumbai.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Bangalore to Mumbai?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Bangalore to Mumbai.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Bangalore to Mumbai?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Bangalore to Mumbai should avoid Sbc Jodhpur Exp. The train travels a distance of 1105 kms. It departs from Bangalore at 17:00:00 and arrives Mumbai at 22:45:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Bangalore to Mumbai?

A. While travelling from Bangalore to Mumbai, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Bangalore to Mumbai?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Bangalore to Mumbai.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Bangalore to Mumbai.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Bangalore to Mumbai can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Bangalore and Mumbai?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Bangalore and Mumbai on the ixigo trains app.

Whitefield Satellite Railway Station

City : Bangalore
Code : SGWF
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station

City : Mumbai
Code : CSMT
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Bangalore to Mumbai Fastest Train:

09567 Tn Okha Exp is the fastest train from Bangalore to Mumbai. To reach Mumbai, this train takes 21hr 28min hours. The train departs at 11:32:00 from Bangalore SGWF and arrives in Mumbai CSMT at 09:00:00. Sun is when the 09567 Tn Okha Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Bangalore to Mumbai:

The cheapest train you can take from Bangalore to Mumbai is 11302 Udyan Exp. The train takes 23hr 45min hours to travel between Bangalore and Mumbai. The train departs at 20:30:00 from Bangalore SGWF and arrives at 20:15:00 in Mumbai CSMT, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Bangalore to Mumbai Last Train:

The last train you can take from Bangalore to reach Mumbai is 06210 Mys Aii Fest Spl. It takes 24hr hours to travel between Bangalore and Mumbai. Departing at 22:40:00 from Bangalore SGWF, it arrives at 22:40:00 in Mumbai CSMT. The last train operates on Tues, Thur.

First Train from Bangalore to Mumbai:

16587 Ypr Bkn Exp is the train to run from Bangalore to Mumbai. It reaches Mumbai in about 27hr 50min hours. From Bangalore SGWF, it starts at 05:00:00 and arrives at 08:50:00 in Mumbai CSMT. Fri, Sun are the days on which Ypr Bkn Exp operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains