Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Ypr Pnbe Spl 06543 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
WFD
16:10
Whitefield
3hr 30min
21 Stops
KQZ
19:40
Kolar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ypr Pnbe Spl 06543 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
SL
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KQZ
WFD
-
-
-

Ypr Pnbe Spl 06543 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ypr Pnbe Spl - 06543 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ypr Pnbe Spl 06543 runs from Whitefield to Kolar, 1 days. The Ypr Pnbe Spl 06543 mail express departs from Whitefield at 04:10 hrs and arrives at Kolar at 07:40 hrs. The total running duration of Ypr Pnbe Spl train is 3hr 30min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ypr Pnbe Spl - 06543 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ypr Pnbe Spl has the longest halt time at Whitefield Panel Cabin,Hoodi Halt,Krishnarajapurm,Chennasandra,Yelhanka Jn,Bettahalsoor,Dodjala H,Devanahalli,Avatihalli,Venkatagiri Kote Halt,Nandi Halt,Chik Ballapur,Gidnahali,Sidlagatta,Hunsenahalli,Chintamani,Dodaanatta,Srinivasapura,Dalsanur,Gannaghatta, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Ypr Pnbe Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
WFDWhitefieldstarts16:10-0-11On Time
WHPCWhitefield Panel Cabin16:1216:131min4 km-11On Time
HDIHHoodi Halt16:1516:161min5 km-11On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm16:2416:251min9 km-11On Time
CSDRChennasandra16:3516:361min12 km-11On Time
YNKYelhanka Jn17:0417:051min25 km-11On Time
TLSBettahalsoor17:1317:141min33 km111On Time
DJLDodjala H17:1917:201min39 km111On Time
DHLDevanahalli17:2917:301min49 km-11On Time
AVTAvatihalli17:3617:371min55 km111On Time
VTEVenkatagiri Kote Halt17:4217:431min58 km111On Time
NDYNandi Halt17:4917:501min65 km111On Time
CBPChik Ballapur18:0418:051min71 km-11On Time
GDHGidnahali18:1218:131min80 km111On Time
IDTSidlagatta18:1918:201min87 km-11On Time
HUNHunsenahalli18:2918:301min96 km111On Time
CMYChintamani18:4418:451min108 km-11On Time
DTTDodaanatta18:5418:551min119 km111On Time
SVSSrinivasapura19:0419:051min129 km-11On Time
DNUDalsanur19:1219:131min137 km111On Time
GJTGannaghatta19:2419:251min145 km111On Time
KQZKolar19:40ends-156 km-11On Time

Ypr Pnbe Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
26-05-2022
Overall delay: 8min
Reached यशवंतपुर जंक्शन at 11:08
Refresh
Updated 9737hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayapura
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
Source
Bagevadi Rd
44 km
21:47
21:39
21:48
21:40
8min
-
1min
Almatti
62 km
22:10
21:59
22:11
22:00
11min
-
1min
Bagalkot
97 km
22:45
22:30
22:49
22:32
17min
-
4min
Badami
123 km
23:13
22:50
23:15
22:51
24min
-
2min
Hole Alur
142 km
23:46
23:08
23:47
23:10
37min
-
1min
Gadag Jn
190 km
00:34
00:10
00:38
00:12
26min
-
4min
Koppal
248 km
01:32
01:00
01:33
01:02
31min
-
1min
Hosapete Jn
275 km
02:05
01:50
02:52
02:05
47min
-
47min
Mariyamanahalli
297 km
03:34
02:49
03:35
02:50
45min
-
1min
Hgribomanahalli
319 km
04:14
03:20
04:22
03:21
1hr 1min
-
8min
Kotturu
346 km
05:00
04:38
05:02
04:40
22min
-
2min
Davangere
420 km
06:25
05:53
06:27
05:55
32min
-
2min
Chikjajur Jn
466 km
07:12
06:29
07:20
06:30
50min
-
8min
Birur Jn
534 km
08:08
07:13
08:10
07:15
55min
-
2min
Kadur
540 km
08:19
07:26
08:20
07:27
53min
-
1min
Arsikere Jn
579 km
08:50
07:55
08:55
08:00
55min
-
5min
Tiptur
605 km
09:17
08:23
09:18
08:25
53min
-
1min
Tumakuru
675 km
10:04
09:50
10:05
09:52
13min
-
1min
यशवंतपुर जंक्शन
739 km
11:08
11:00
Destination
8min
5
Destination
view full running status

Ypr Pnbe Spl 06543 Train Information

Ypr Pnbe Spl (06543) train runs from Whitefield to Kolar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 156 km. The fare classes on 06543 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ypr Pnbe Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ypr Pnbe Spl 06543 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It was a very good train. Started bang on time and reached my destination with delay of 10 minutes. I didn't use the food service as my journey was only 6 hrs. It was quiet empty from YPR to ED in 2AC. one can surely get confirmed ticket without any hassle.
It was a very good train. Started bang on time and reached my destination with delay of 10 minutes. I didn't use the food service as my journey was only 6 hrs. It was quiet empty from YPR to ED in 2AC. one can surely get confirmed ticket without any hassle.
train is OK but it's should continue we love this train and depand
It was a very good train. Started bang on time and reached my destination with delay of 10 minutes. I didn't use the food service as my journey was only 6 hrs. It was quiet empty from YPR to ED in 2AC. one can surely get confirmed ticket without any hassle.
WRITE A REVIEW