Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22681 Chennai Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22681 Chennai Express train live running status. 22681 Chennai Express train runs from Mysuru Jn (MYS) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Wed. 22681 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 22681 Chennai Express from Mysuru Jn is 20:15. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 04:55. The total distance covered by Chennai Express is 500 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mysuru Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chennai Express - 22681.
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 20:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
Source
Mandya
46 km
20:51
20:51
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
127 km
22:01
22:01
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
1min
Ksr Bengaluru
139 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
10min
Bengaluru Cant
143 km
23:10
23:10
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
153 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Bangarapet
209 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
287 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
371 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
431 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
494 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
500 km
04:55
04:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22681 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Chennai Express 22681 train running or not?

A. Chennai Express 22681 train starts from Mysuru Jn at 20:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chennai Express 22681 train now?

A. Check the location of Chennai Express 22681 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chennai Express 22681 train?

A. The last stop for Chennai Express 22681 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 04:55