Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12610 Chennai Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12610 Chennai Express train live running status. 12610 Chennai Express train runs from Mysuru Jn (MYS) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12610 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 12610 Chennai Express from Mysuru Jn is 05:00. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 14:25. The total distance covered by Chennai Express is 496 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mysuru Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chennai Express - 12610.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 05:00
Refresh
Updated 18hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Pandavapura
19 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
44 km
05:41
05:41
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
63 km
06:00
06:00
06:01
06:01
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
82 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
93 km
06:25
06:25
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
125 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
Ksr Bengaluru
137 km
07:50
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
10min
Bengaluru Cant
141 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
151 km
08:22
08:22
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
1min
Whitefield
160 km
08:32
08:32
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
1min
Malur
180 km
08:47
08:47
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
207 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
Kuppam
241 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Jolarpettai
282 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Vaniyambadi
298 km
10:45
10:45
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
2min
Ambur
314 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Gudiyattam
342 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
367 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Mukundarayapurm
383 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Walajah Road Jn
391 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Sholinghur
406 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
428 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvallur
455 km
13:23
13:23
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
491 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
496 km
14:25
14:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12610 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Chennai Express 12610 train running or not?

A. Chennai Express 12610 train starts from Mysuru Jn at 05:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chennai Express 12610 train now?

A. Check the location of Chennai Express 12610 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chennai Express 12610 train?

A. The last stop for Chennai Express 12610 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 14:25