Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12610 Chennai Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12610 Chennai Express train live running status. 12610 Chennai Express train runs from Mysuru Jn (MYS) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12610 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 12610 Chennai Express from Mysuru Jn is 05:00. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 14:46. The total distance covered by Chennai Express is 500 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mysuru Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chennai Express - 12610.
Saturday
18-05-2024
Yesterday
19-05-2024
Today
20-05-2024
Tomorrow
21-05-2024
Overall delay: 16min
Reached Mgr Chennai Ctl at 14:46
Refresh
Updated 1hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
5
Source
Pandavapura
20 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
1
1min
Mandya
46 km
05:41
05:41
05:42
05:42
On Time
3
1min
Maddur
65 km
06:00
06:00
06:01
06:01
On Time
2
1min
Channapatna
83 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
3
1min
Ramanagaram
94 km
06:25
06:25
06:26
06:26
On Time
2
1min
Kengeri
127 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
2
1min
KSR Bengaluru
139 km
08:18
07:50
08:28
08:00
28min
5
10min
Bengaluru Cant
143 km
08:42
08:10
08:44
08:12
32min
2
2min
Krishnarajapurm
153 km
08:59
08:22
09:00
08:23
37min
2
1min
Whitefield
162 km
09:10
08:31
09:16
08:32
44min
2
1min
Malur
182 km
09:27
08:47
09:32
08:48
44min
2
1min
Bangarapet
209 km
09:52
09:10
09:57
09:12
45min
4
2min
Kuppam
243 km
10:27
09:37
10:29
09:38
51min
1
1min
Jolarpettai
287 km
11:07
10:28
11:21
10:30
51min
5
2min
Vaniyambadi
302 km
11:31
10:45
11:33
10:47
46min
2
2min
Ambur
319 km
11:44
10:58
11:48
11:00
48min
2
2min
Gudiyattam
346 km
12:09
11:23
12:14
11:25
49min
2
2min
Katpadi Jn
371 km
12:30
11:48
12:36
11:50
46min
2
2min
Mukundarayapurm
388 km
12:45
12:08
12:52
12:10
42min
2
2min
Walajah Road Jn
395 km
12:58
12:18
13:00
12:20
40min
2
2min
Sholinghur
410 km
13:13
12:30
13:15
12:32
43min
2
2min
Arakkonam Jn
431 km
13:32
12:48
13:37
12:50
47min
2
2min
Tiruvallur
458 km
13:58
13:13
14:04
13:15
49min
1
2min
Perambur
494 km
14:30
13:43
14:32
13:45
47min
1
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
500 km
14:46
14:30
Destination
16min
8
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12610 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Chennai Express 12610 train running or not?

A. Chennai Express 12610 train starts from Mysuru Jn at 05:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chennai Express 12610 train now?

A. Check the location of Chennai Express 12610 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chennai Express 12610 train?

A. The last stop for Chennai Express 12610 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 14:46