Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Chennai Express 12610 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
05:00
Mysuru Jn
5hr
25 Stops
MAS
14:25
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chennai Express 12610 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Chennai Express 12610. Check Chennai Express 12610 seat availability from Mysuru Jn station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR165
CC
INR615
February 2023
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
WL65
67% Chances
4hr 31min
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
ISL STN DELETED
4hr 31min
Wed, 15 Feb
AVL 0142
4hr 31min
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
MYS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration5hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Chennai Express 12610 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12610 Chennai Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mysuru Jn station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mysuru Jn and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts05:00-0411On Time
PANPPandavapura05:1905:201min19 km1111min
MYAMandya05:4105:421min45 km3111min
MADMaddur06:0006:011min64 km211
CPTChannapatna06:1406:151min82 km3113min
RMGMRamanagaram06:2506:261min93 km2114min
KGIKengeri06:5406:551min126 km21118min
SBCKsr Bengaluru07:5008:0010min138 km6118min
BNCBengaluru Cant08:1008:122min142 km21113min
KJMKrishnarajapurm08:2208:231min151 km21116min
WFDWhitefield08:3208:331min161 km21118min
MLOMalur08:4708:481min181 km21121min
BWTBangarapet09:1009:122min208 km41119min
KPNKuppam09:3909:401min242 km11116min
JTJJolarpettai10:2810:302min283 km5118min
VNVaniyambadi10:4510:472min299 km21116min
ABAmbur10:5811:002min315 km21122min
GYMGudiyattam11:2311:252min343 km21123min
KPDKatpadi Jn11:4811:502min367 km21120min
MCNMukundarayapurm12:0812:102min384 km21119min
WJRWalajah Road Jn12:1812:202min392 km21119min
SHUSholinghur12:3312:352min407 km21118min
AJJArakkonam Jn12:5813:002min428 km21113min
TRLTiruvallur13:2313:252min455 km11114min
PERPerambur13:5313:552min491 km11114min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl14:25ends-497 km8114min

Chennai Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Saturday
11-02-2023
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 05:00
Refresh
Updated 22hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Pandavapura
19 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
44 km
05:41
05:41
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
63 km
06:00
06:00
06:01
06:01
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
82 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
93 km
06:25
06:25
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
125 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
137 km
07:50
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
10min
Bengaluru Cant
141 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
151 km
08:22
08:22
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
1min
Whitefield
160 km
08:32
08:32
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
1min
Malur
180 km
08:47
08:47
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
207 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
Kuppam
241 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Jolarpettai
282 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Vaniyambadi
298 km
10:45
10:45
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
2min
Ambur
314 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Gudiyattam
342 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
367 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Mukundarayapurm
383 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Walajah Road Jn
391 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Sholinghur
406 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
428 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvallur
455 km
13:23
13:23
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
491 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
496 km
14:25
14:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chennai Express 12610 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chennai Express - 12610 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
D11
D10
D9
D8
PC
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C2
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Chennai Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutChennai Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chennai Express 12610 Train Information

Chennai Express (12610) train runs from Mysuru Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 497 km. The fare classes on 12610 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Chennai Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chennai Express 12610 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
120 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ok not a good Timing is missing
ehebbdbdbsvhebbsbsvsvsvsv
stil has to improve like toilet cleaness n etc
It was nice journey in. Chennai express.
itz will be more not accurate in timings
Ac is not switched on in AC couch at all. Restrooms are dirty. Horrible.
It is good experience over all
cleanliness very 👎 bad... very poor services
No 1 worst train ever. Second sitting seats are very conjusted and passanger ignored by railway. Only money making trip
people entering the train are very disturbing as it is in the morning time and there is a delay in the train timings
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW