Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

12610 Chennai Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
05:00
Mysuru Jn
9hr 30min
25 Stops
MAS
14:30
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12610 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR165
CC
INR615
November 2021
Sat, 27 Nov
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 16min
Sun, 28 Nov
AVL 0501
1hr 33min
Mon, 29 Nov
AVL 0848
1hr 33min
Tue, 30 Nov
AVL 1134
1hr 33min
December 2021
Wed, 01 Dec
AVL 1149
1hr 33min
Thu, 02 Dec
AVL 1153
1hr 33min
Fri, 03 Dec
AVL 1239
1hr 33min
Sat, 04 Dec
AVL 1159
18hr 29min
Sun, 05 Dec
AVL 1027
18hr 29min
Mon, 06 Dec
AVL 1259
18hr 29min
Tue, 07 Dec
NA
Wed, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
MYS
-
-
-

12610 Schedule & Time Table

12610 - Chennai Express runs from Mysuru Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl, 7 days of the week. The 12610 mail express train departs from Mysuru Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 02:30 hrs. The total running duration of 12610 train is 9hr 30min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Ksr Bengaluru is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Chennai Express - 12610 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Chennai Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts05:00-0-11-
PANPPandavapura05:1905:201min20 km-11-
MYAMandya05:4005:422min46 km-11-
MADMaddur06:0006:011min65 km-11-
CPTChannapatna06:1406:151min83 km-11-
RMGMRamanagaram06:2506:261min94 km-11-
KGIKengeri06:5406:551min127 km-11-
SBCKsr Bengaluru07:4508:0015min139 km-11-
BNCBengaluru Cant08:1008:122min143 km-11-
KJMKrishnarajapurm08:2208:231min153 km-11-
WFDWhitefield08:3208:331min162 km-11-
MLOMalur08:4708:481min182 km-11-
BWTBangarapet09:1009:122min209 km-11-
KPNKuppam09:3909:401min243 km-11-
JTJJolarpettai10:2810:302min287 km-11-
VNVaniyambadi10:4610:482min302 km-11-
ABAmbur10:5811:002min319 km-11-
GYMGudiyattam11:2311:252min346 km-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn11:4811:502min371 km-11-
MCNMukundarayapurm12:0812:102min388 km-11-
WJRWalajah Road Jn12:1812:202min395 km-11-
SHUSholinghur12:3312:352min410 km-11-
AJJArakkonam Jn12:5813:002min431 km-11-
TRLTiruvallur13:2313:252min458 km-11-
PERPerambur13:5313:552min494 km-11-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl14:30ends-500 km-11-

12610 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Chennai Express - 12610 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
23-11-2021
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Yesterday
26-11-2021
Today
27-11-2021
Tomorrow
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Overall delay: 3min
Reached Jolarpettai at 10:31
Refresh
Updated 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
05:01
05:00
1min
-
Source
Pandavapura
19 km
05:21
05:19
05:22
05:20
2min
-
1min
Mandya
44 km
05:47
05:40
05:48
05:42
6min
-
1min
Maddur
63 km
06:04
06:00
06:05
06:01
4min
-
1min
Channapatna
82 km
06:22
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
1433min
Ramanagaram
93 km
06:35
06:25
06:36
06:26
10min
-
1min
Kengeri
125 km
07:05
06:54
07:06
06:55
11min
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
137 km
07:56
07:45
08:02
08:00
2min
-
6min
Bengaluru Cant
141 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
151 km
08:28
08:22
08:30
08:23
7min
-
2min
Whitefield
160 km
08:41
08:32
08:47
08:33
14min
-
6min
Malur
180 km
09:04
08:47
09:05
08:48
17min
-
1min
Bangarapet
207 km
09:31
09:10
09:34
09:12
22min
-
3min
Kuppam
241 km
09:57
09:39
09:59
09:40
19min
-
2min
Jolarpettai
282 km
10:31
10:28
10:30
10:30
3min
4
1439min
Vaniyambadi
298 km
10:48
10:46
10:49
10:48
2min
-
1min
Ambur
314 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Gudiyattam
342 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
367 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
1
2min
Mukundarayapurm
383 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Walajah Road Jn
391 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Sholinghur
406 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
428 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvallur
455 km
13:23
13:23
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
491 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
496 km
14:30
14:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Chennai Express (12610) Train

12610 is a popular Mysuru Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl mail express train and covers a distance of about 500 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 12610 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mysore to Chennai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

12610 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
78 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I think it's going to be nice traveling
Its a good exp overall everything is good maintained.
no ttr to check tickets. from bangalore to chennai no ttr it is not a superfast train local passenger giving all train way worst condition is that anybody can enter into any compartment even though it's reserved. No control over the unreserved people
no ttr to check tickets. from bangalore to chennai no ttr it is not a superfast train local passenger giving all train way worst condition is that anybody can enter into any compartment even though it's reserved. No control over the unreserved people
running status is showing as delay but train has arrived station on time..
no ttr to check tickets. from bangalore to chennai no ttr it is not a superfast train local passenger giving all train way worst condition is that anybody can enter into any compartment even though it's reserved. No control over the unreserved people
no ttr to check tickets. from bangalore to chennai no ttr it is not a superfast train local passenger giving all train way worst condition is that anybody can enter into any compartment even though it's reserved. No control over the unreserved people
no ttr to check tickets. from bangalore to chennai no ttr it is not a superfast train local passenger giving all train way worst condition is that anybody can enter into any compartment even though it's reserved. No control over the unreserved people
no ttr to check tickets. from bangalore to chennai no ttr it is not a superfast train local passenger giving all train way worst condition is that anybody can enter into any compartment even though it's reserved. No control over the unreserved people
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW