Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

12610 Chennai Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
05:00
Mysuru Jn
9hr 30min
25 Stops
MAS
14:30
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12610 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR165
CC
INR615
January 2022
Thu, 20 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
21min
Fri, 21 Jan
AVL 0403
21min
Sat, 22 Jan
AVL 0101
21min
Sun, 23 Jan
AVL 0742
21min
Mon, 24 Jan
AVL 0612
21min
Tue, 25 Jan
AVL 0722
21min
Wed, 26 Jan
AVL 0631
4hr 6min
Thu, 27 Jan
AVL 0763
15hr 58min
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
MYS
-
-
-

12610 Schedule & Time Table

Check Chennai Express - 12610 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Chennai Express 12610 runs from Mysuru Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl, 7 days. The Chennai Express 12610 mail express departs from Mysuru Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 02:30 hrs. The total running duration of Chennai Express train is 9hr 30min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Chennai Express - 12610 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Chennai Express has the longest halt time at Ksr Bengaluru, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Chennai Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts05:00-0-11-
PANPPandavapura05:1905:201min20 km-11-
MYAMandya05:4005:422min46 km-11-
MADMaddur06:0006:011min65 km-11-
CPTChannapatna06:1406:151min83 km-11-
RMGMRamanagaram06:2506:261min94 km-11-
KGIKengeri06:5406:551min127 km-11-
SBCKsr Bengaluru07:4508:0015min139 km-11-
BNCBengaluru Cant08:1008:122min143 km-11-
KJMKrishnarajapurm08:2208:231min153 km-11-
WFDWhitefield08:3208:331min162 km-11-
MLOMalur08:4708:481min182 km-11-
BWTBangarapet09:1009:122min209 km-11-
KPNKuppam09:3909:401min243 km-11-
JTJJolarpettai10:2810:302min287 km-11-
VNVaniyambadi10:4610:482min302 km-11-
ABAmbur10:5811:002min319 km-11-
GYMGudiyattam11:2311:252min346 km-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn11:4811:502min371 km-11-
MCNMukundarayapurm12:0812:102min388 km-11-
WJRWalajah Road Jn12:1812:202min395 km-11-
SHUSholinghur12:3312:352min410 km-11-
AJJArakkonam Jn12:5813:002min431 km-11-
TRLTiruvallur13:2313:252min458 km-11-
PERPerambur13:5313:552min494 km-11-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl14:30ends-500 km-11-

12610 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Yesterday
19-01-2022
Today
20-01-2022
Tomorrow
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Overall delay: 11min
Crossed Gudiyattam at 11:36
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Mandya
44 km
05:43
05:40
05:44
05:42
2min
-
1min
Maddur
63 km
06:01
06:00
06:02
06:01
1min
-
1min
Channapatna
82 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
93 km
06:26
06:25
06:27
06:26
1min
-
1min
Kengeri
125 km
06:55
06:54
06:57
06:55
2min
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
137 km
07:55
07:45
08:02
08:00
2min
-
7min
Bengaluru Cant
141 km
08:14
08:10
08:17
08:12
5min
-
3min
Krishnarajapurm
151 km
08:28
08:22
08:29
08:23
6min
-
1min
Whitefield
160 km
08:38
08:32
08:39
08:33
6min
-
1min
Malur
180 km
08:54
08:47
08:55
08:48
7min
-
1min
Bangarapet
207 km
09:15
09:10
09:19
09:12
7min
-
4min
Kuppam
241 km
09:52
09:39
09:54
09:40
14min
-
2min
Jolarpettai
282 km
10:35
10:28
10:40
10:30
10min
-
5min
Vaniyambadi
298 km
10:59
10:46
11:00
10:48
12min
-
1min
Ambur
314 km
11:11
10:58
11:13
11:00
13min
-
2min
Gudiyattam
342 km
11:34
11:23
11:36
11:25
11min
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
367 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Mukundarayapurm
383 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Walajah Road Jn
391 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Sholinghur
406 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
428 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvallur
455 km
13:23
13:23
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
491 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
496 km
14:30
14:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

12610 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chennai Express - 12610 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL1
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
PC
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C2
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Chennai Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutChennai Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chennai Express (12610) Train

Chennai Express (12610) runs from Mysuru Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express covers a distance of about 500 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

12610 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
88 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no ttr to check tickets. from bangalore to chennai no ttr it is not a superfast train local passenger giving all train way worst condition is that anybody can enter into any compartment even though it's reserved. No control over the unreserved people
no ttr to check tickets. from bangalore to chennai no ttr it is not a superfast train local passenger giving all train way worst condition is that anybody can enter into any compartment even though it's reserved. No control over the unreserved people
no ttr to check tickets. from bangalore to chennai no ttr it is not a superfast train local passenger giving all train way worst condition is that anybody can enter into any compartment even though it's reserved. No control over the unreserved people
same as what others think unreserved people boarding in reserved coaches
no ttr to check tickets. from bangalore to chennai no ttr it is not a superfast train local passenger giving all train way worst condition is that anybody can enter into any compartment even though it's reserved. No control over the unreserved people
no ttr to check tickets. from bangalore to chennai no ttr it is not a superfast train local passenger giving all train way worst condition is that anybody can enter into any compartment even though it's reserved. No control over the unreserved people
no ttr to check tickets. from bangalore to chennai no ttr it is not a superfast train local passenger giving all train way worst condition is that anybody can enter into any compartment even though it's reserved. No control over the unreserved people
good 😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀
no ttr to check tickets. from bangalore to chennai no ttr it is not a superfast train local passenger giving all train way worst condition is that anybody can enter into any compartment even though it's reserved. No control over the unreserved people
no ttr to check tickets. from bangalore to chennai no ttr it is not a superfast train local passenger giving all train way worst condition is that anybody can enter into any compartment even though it's reserved. No control over the unreserved people
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW