Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Chennai Express 22681 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
20:15
Mysuru Jn
20hr 15min
11 Stops
MAS
04:55
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chennai Express 22681 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Chennai Express 22681. Check Chennai Express 22681 seat availability from Mysuru Jn station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1940
2A
INR1150
2S
INR180
3A
INR815
CC
INR665
SL
INR315
February 2023
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Wed, 22 Feb
NA
March 2023
Wed, 01 Mar
NA
Wed, 08 Mar
NA
Wed, 15 Mar
NA
Wed, 22 Mar
NA
Wed, 29 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
MYS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, CC, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops11
Duration20hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Chennai Express 22681 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22681 Chennai Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mysuru Jn station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -15hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mysuru Jn and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts20:15-03112min
MYAMandya20:5120:521min45 km3117min
KGIKengeri22:0122:021min126 km21113min
SBCKsr Bengaluru22:5023:0010min138 km6116min
BNCBengaluru Cant23:1023:122min142 km2119min
KJMKrishnarajapurm23:2323:252min151 km21111min
BWTBangarapet23:5523:572min208 km41122min
JTJJolarpettai01:2301:252min283 km41213min
KPDKatpadi Jn02:3802:402min367 km21211min
AJJArakkonam Jn03:2803:302min428 km21211min
PERPerambur04:1804:202min491 km11216min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl04:55ends-497 km6126min

Chennai Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
08-02-2023
On Time
Crossed Arakkonam Jn at undefined
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
20:19
20:15
4min
4
Source
Mandya
44 km
20:49
20:51
20:53
20:52
On Time
3
4min
Kengeri
125 km
22:06
22:01
22:11
22:02
9min
2
5min
KSR Bengaluru
137 km
22:37
22:50
23:08
23:00
8min
5
31min
Bengaluru Cant
141 km
23:12
23:10
23:12
On Time
2
-
Krishnarajapurm
151 km
23:28
23:23
23:25
On Time
2
-
Bangarapet
207 km
00:21
23:55
00:24
23:57
27min
4
3min
Jolarpettai
282 km
01:18
01:23
01:29
01:25
4min
5
11min
Katpadi Jn
367 km
02:35
02:38
02:42
02:40
2min
2
7min
Arakkonam Jn
428 km
03:27
03:28
03:30
On Time
-
-
Perambur
491 km
04:20
04:18
04:22
04:20
2min
1
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
496 km
04:57
04:55
Destination
2min
-
Destination
view full running status

Chennai Express 22681 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chennai Express - 22681 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D1
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Chennai Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutChennai Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chennai Express 22681 Train Information

Chennai Express (22681) train runs from Mysuru Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 497 km. The fare classes on 22681 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Chennai Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chennai Express 22681 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
plz every day this trine trine taming is so good
very clean very good trip to
very clean very good trip to
very clean very good trip to
I m Not Getting Refund, I Spend 10000 above for last trip .
Good timing cover
Nice train very comfortable
train not maintained clean. toilets stink & impossible to use due to very bad smell
late by 20 minutes, waste of time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW