Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12636 Vaigai Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12636 Vaigai Sf Exp train live running status. 12636 Vaigai Sf Exp train runs from Madurai Jn (MDU) to Chennai Egmore (MS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12636 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 12636 Vaigai Sf Exp from Madurai Jn is 06:55. The arrival time to Chennai Egmore is 14:21. The total distance covered by Vaigai Sf Exp is 497 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Madurai Jn to Chennai Egmore. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vaigai Sf Exp - 12636.
Thursday
20-06-2024
Yesterday
21-06-2024
Today
22-06-2024
Tomorrow
23-06-2024
Overall delay: 21min
Crossed Villupuram Jn at 11:46
Refresh
Updated 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
06:55
06:40
15min
4
Source
Sholavandan
22 km
07:14
06:59
07:15
07:00
15min
2
1min
Dindigul Jn
66 km
07:42
07:33
07:44
07:35
9min
3
2min
Manaparai
124 km
08:17
08:14
08:21
08:15
6min
3
1min
Tiruchchirapali
161 km
08:48
08:45
09:08
08:50
18min
1
5min
Srirangam
173 km
09:18
09:06
09:20
09:08
12min
3
2min
Ariyalur
231 km
10:14
09:50
10:16
09:51
25min
3
1min
Vridhachalam Jn
284 km
10:47
10:26
10:53
10:28
25min
2
2min
Villupuram Jn
338 km
11:29
11:20
11:46
11:25
21min
1
5min
Chengalpattu
441 km
13:03
12:38
13:07
12:40
25min
4
2min
Tambaram
472 km
13:35
13:08
13:38
13:10
27min
5
2min
Mambalam
490 km
13:55
13:28
13:57
13:30
27min
3
2min
Chennai Egmore
497 km
14:21
14:10
Destination
11min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Vaigai Sf Exp 12636 train running or not?

A. Vaigai Sf Exp 12636 train starts from Madurai Jn at 06:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vaigai Sf Exp 12636 train now?

A. Check the location of Vaigai Sf Exp 12636 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vaigai Sf Exp 12636 train?

A. The last stop for Vaigai Sf Exp 12636 train is Chennai Egmore(MS). The train reaches Chennai Egmore at 14:21