Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12636 Vaigai Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12636 Vaigai Exp train live running status. 12636 Vaigai Exp train runs from Madurai Jn (MDU) to Chennai Egmore (MS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12636 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 12636 Vaigai Exp from Madurai Jn is 07:12. The arrival time to Chennai Egmore is 14:30. The total distance covered by Vaigai Exp is 493 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Madurai Jn to Chennai Egmore. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vaigai Exp - 12636.
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Tiruchchirapali at 09:22
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
07:12
07:10
2min
-
Source
Sholavandan
21 km
07:32
07:29
07:33
07:30
3min
-
1min
Dindigul Jn
62 km
08:11
08:03
08:15
08:05
10min
-
4min
Manaparai
120 km
08:52
08:44
08:53
08:45
8min
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
156 km
09:19
09:15
09:22
09:20
2min
-
3min
Ariyalur
226 km
10:14
10:18
10:15
3min
-
1min
Vridhachalam Jn
280 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
334 km
11:40
11:40
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
5min
Chengalpattu
437 km
13:03
13:03
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
468 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
2min
Mambalam
486 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
493 km
14:30
14:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12636 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vaigai Exp 12636 train running or not?

A. Vaigai Exp 12636 train starts from Madurai Jn at 07:12. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vaigai Exp 12636 train now?

A. Check the location of Vaigai Exp 12636 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vaigai Exp 12636 train?

A. The last stop for Vaigai Exp 12636 train is Chennai Egmore(MS). The train reaches Chennai Egmore at 14:30