more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12636Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tuesday
20-07-2021
Wednesday
21-07-2021
Thursday
22-07-2021
Yesterday
23-07-2021
Today
24-07-2021
Tomorrow
25-07-2021
Monday
26-07-2021
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
07:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Sholavandan
21 km
07:20
07:21
Cancelled
-
-
Dindigul Jn
62 km
07:58
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Manaparai
120 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruchchirapali
156 km
09:10
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Ariyalur
226 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
Vridhachalam Jn
280 km
10:48
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Villupuram Jn
334 km
11:48
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Chengalpattu
437 km
13:18
13:20
Cancelled
-
-
Tambaram
468 km
13:48
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
Mambalam
486 km
14:08
14:10
Cancelled
-
-
Chennai Egmore
493 km
14:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination