Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

16102 Qln Ms Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16102 Qln Ms Express train live running status. 16102 Qln Ms Express train runs from Kollam Jn (QLN) to Chennai Egmore (MS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16102 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 16102 Qln Ms Express from Kollam Jn is 12:00. The arrival time to Chennai Egmore is 03:05. The total distance covered by Qln Ms Express is 763 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kollam Jn to Chennai Egmore. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Qln Ms Express - 16102.
Friday
01-03-2024
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Today
03-03-2024
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Kollam Jn at 12:00
Refresh
Updated 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kollam Jn
-
Source
12:00
12:00
On Time
1
Source
KUNDARA
13 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
2
1min
KOTTARAKARA
25 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
1
1min
Auvaneswsarem
37 km
12:34
12:34
12:35
12:35
On Time
1
1min
Punalur
45 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
3
5min
Aryankavu
79 km
14:13
14:13
14:14
14:14
On Time
1
1min
SENGOTTAI
94 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
3
5min
Tenkasi Jn
102 km
15:15
15:15
15:17
15:17
On Time
3
2min
Kadayanallur
118 km
15:31
15:31
15:32
15:32
On Time
1
1min
Sankarankovil
139 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
2
1min
Rajapalayam
171 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
1
2min
Srivilliputtur
183 km
16:37
16:37
16:38
16:38
On Time
1
1min
Sivakasi
200 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
1
2min
Virudunagar Jn
224 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
1
2min
Madurai Jn
267 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
2
5min
Dindigul Jn
333 km
19:57
19:57
20:00
20:00
On Time
3
3min
Tiruchchirapali
427 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
3
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
550 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
2
2min
Villupuram Jn
605 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
1
5min
Chengalpattu
708 km
01:50
01:50
02:00
02:00
On Time
4
10min
Tambaram
739 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
5
2min
Chennai Egmore
763 km
03:05
03:05
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16102 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Qln Ms Express 16102 train running or not?

A. Qln Ms Express 16102 train starts from Kollam Jn at 12:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Qln Ms Express 16102 train now?

A. Check the location of Qln Ms Express 16102 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Qln Ms Express 16102 train?

A. The last stop for Qln Ms Express 16102 train is Chennai Egmore(MS). The train reaches Chennai Egmore at 03:05