Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Qln Ms Express 16102 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
QLN
12:00
Kollam Jn
15hr 5min
21 Stops
MS
03:05
Chennai Egmore
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Qln Ms Express 16102 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Qln Ms Express 16102. Check Qln Ms Express 16102 seat availability from Kollam Jn station to Chennai Egmore station.

2A
INR1540
3A
INR1070
SL
INR390
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
QLN
MS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration15hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Qln Ms Express 16102 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16102 Qln Ms Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kollam Jn station and ends at Chennai Egmore. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -8hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kollam Jn and Chennai Egmore and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
QLNKollam Jnstarts12:00-0111On Time
KUVKundara12:1412:151min13 km2111min
KKZKottarakara12:2412:251min25 km1114min
AVSAuvaneswsarem12:3412:351min37 km1117min
PUUPunalur12:5012:555min45 km3116min
AYVAryankavu14:1314:141min79 km111-
SCTSengottai15:0015:055min94 km31122min
TSITenkasi Jn15:1515:172min102 km31126min
KDNLKadayanallur15:3115:321min118 km11128min
SNKLSankarankovil15:5916:001min139 km21122min
RJPMRajapalayam16:2316:252min171 km11123min
SVPRSrivilliputtur16:3716:381min183 km11125min
SVKSSivakasi16:5316:552min200 km11125min
VPTVirudunagar Jn17:4317:452min224 km1111min
MDUMadurai Jn18:5018:555min267 km2113min
DGDindigul Jn19:5720:003min333 km3111min
TPJTiruchchirapali21:1521:205min427 km311On Time
VRIVridhachalam Jn22:4822:502min550 km2115min
VMVillupuram Jn00:0500:105min605 km112On Time
CGLChengalpattu01:5002:0010min708 km412On Time
TBMTambaram02:2802:302min739 km5124min
MSChennai Egmore03:05ends-763 km3121min

Qln Ms Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Today
03-03-2024
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Tuesday
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Kollam Jn at 12:00
Refresh
Updated 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kollam Jn
-
Source
12:00
12:00
On Time
1
Source
KUNDARA
13 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
2
1min
KOTTARAKARA
25 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
1
1min
Auvaneswsarem
37 km
12:34
12:34
12:35
12:35
On Time
1
1min
Punalur
45 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
3
5min
Aryankavu
79 km
14:13
14:13
14:14
14:14
On Time
1
1min
SENGOTTAI
94 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
3
5min
Tenkasi Jn
102 km
15:15
15:15
15:17
15:17
On Time
3
2min
Kadayanallur
118 km
15:31
15:31
15:32
15:32
On Time
1
1min
Sankarankovil
139 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
2
1min
Rajapalayam
171 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
1
2min
Srivilliputtur
183 km
16:37
16:37
16:38
16:38
On Time
1
1min
Sivakasi
200 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
1
2min
Virudunagar Jn
224 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
1
2min
Madurai Jn
267 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
2
5min
Dindigul Jn
333 km
19:57
19:57
20:00
20:00
On Time
3
3min
Tiruchchirapali
427 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
3
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
550 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
2
2min
Villupuram Jn
605 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
1
5min
Chengalpattu
708 km
01:50
01:50
02:00
02:00
On Time
4
10min
Tambaram
739 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
5
2min
Chennai Egmore
763 km
03:05
03:05
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Qln Ms Express 16102 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Qln Ms Express - 16102 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kollam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
UR
A1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Qln Ms Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutQln Ms Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Qln Ms Express 16102 Train Information

Qln Ms Express (16102) train runs from Kollam Jn to Chennai Egmore. This mail express train covers a distance of about 763 km. The fare classes on 16102 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Qln Ms Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.