Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Qln Ms Express 16102 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
QLN
12:00
Kollam Jn
15hr 5min
20 Stops
MS
03:05
Chennai Egmore
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Qln Ms Express 16102 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Qln Ms Express 16102. Check Qln Ms Express 16102 seat availability from Kollam Jn station to Chennai Egmore station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1540
3A
INR1070
SL
INR390
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MS
QLN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration15hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Qln Ms Express 16102 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16102 Qln Ms Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kollam Jn station and ends at Chennai Egmore. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kollam Jn and Chennai Egmore and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
QLNKollam Jnstarts12:00-0-11-
KUVKundara12:1712:181min13 km-11-
KKZKottarakara12:2912:301min25 km-11-
AVSAuvaneswsarem12:3912:401min37 km-11-
PUUPunalur12:5513:005min45 km-11-
SCTSengottai15:0015:055min94 km-11-
TSITenkasi Jn15:1515:172min102 km111-
KDNLKadayanallur15:3115:321min118 km-11-
SNKLSankarankovil15:5916:001min139 km-11-
RJPMRajapalayam16:2316:252min171 km-11-
SVPRSrivilliputtur16:3716:381min183 km-11-
SVKSSivakasi16:5416:551min200 km-11-
VPTVirudunagar Jn17:4317:452min224 km111-
MDUMadurai Jn18:5018:555min267 km111-
DGDindigul Jn19:5720:003min333 km-11-
TPJTiruchchirapali21:1521:205min427 km-11-
VRIVridhachalam Jn22:4822:502min550 km-11-
VMVillupuram Jn00:0500:105min605 km-12-
CGLChengalpattu01:5502:005min708 km-12-
TBMTambaram02:2802:302min739 km-12-
MSChennai Egmore03:05ends-763 km312-

Qln Ms Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yet to start from Kollam Jn at 12:00
Refresh
Updated 18hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kollam Jn
-
Source
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
Source
KUNDARA
12 km
12:17
12:17
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
1min
KOTTARAKARA
24 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
Auvaneswsarem
36 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
Punalur
44 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
5min
SENGOTTAI
94 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
5min
Tenkasi Jn
101 km
15:15
15:15
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
2min
Kadayanallur
117 km
15:31
15:31
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
1min
Sankarankovil
138 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Rajapalayam
171 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
2min
Srivilliputtur
183 km
16:37
16:37
16:38
16:38
On Time
-
1min
Sivakasi
199 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
Virudunagar Jn
224 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Madurai Jn
267 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
330 km
19:57
19:57
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
3min
Tiruchchirapali
424 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
547 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
602 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Chengalpattu
705 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
5min
Tambaram
736 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
760 km
03:05
03:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Qln Ms Express 16102 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Qln Ms Express - 16102 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kollam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
UR
A1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Qln Ms Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutQln Ms Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Qln Ms Express 16102 Train Information

Qln Ms Express (16102) train runs from Kollam Jn to Chennai Egmore. This mail express train covers a distance of about 763 km. The fare classes on 16102 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Qln Ms Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Qln Ms Express 16102 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
93 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ok but still have to get improvements
nice jobs 👍 good night refillv sweet 🧁
super clean and neat comparable
maintain the coaches clean
dsugzjbcfyhvvvcfffgggggggggg
heavy noice and every time this train late by minimum one hour
Really amazing journey but while you travel in sleeper you may feel noise inside the train and it's too much
I I'll info Ii o a rd r. rr..... do.l.t..d whatm.d fm r ..dr. br.m Ii I'll have kj BBC bjji fp Dr. yy mm r..f..r and.
vrey fast ⏩⏩⏩ super taval
One of the oldest route connecting chennai to kollam
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW