Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12638 Pandian Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12638 Pandian Exp train live running status. 12638 Pandian Exp train runs from Madurai Jn (MDU) to Chennai Egmore (MS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12638 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 12638 Pandian Exp from Madurai Jn is 21:35. The arrival time to Chennai Egmore is 05:15. The total distance covered by Pandian Exp is 493 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Madurai Jn to Chennai Egmore. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pandian Exp - 12638.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Madurai Jn at 21:35
Refresh
Updated 12hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
Source
Kodaikanal Road
40 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Ambaturai
51 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
1min
Dindigul Jn
62 km
22:27
22:27
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
3min
Manaparai
120 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
156 km
23:45
23:45
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
280 km
01:20
01:20
01:22
01:22
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
334 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
437 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
468 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Mambalam
486 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
493 km
05:15
05:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12638 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pandian Exp 12638 train running or not?

A. Pandian Exp 12638 train starts from Madurai Jn at 21:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pandian Exp 12638 train now?

A. Check the location of Pandian Exp 12638 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pandian Exp 12638 train?

A. The last stop for Pandian Exp 12638 train is Chennai Egmore(MS). The train reaches Chennai Egmore at 05:15