Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12638 Pandian Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12638 Pandian Sf Exp train live running status. 12638 Pandian Sf Exp train runs from Madurai Jn (MDU) to Chennai Egmore (MS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12638 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 12638 Pandian Sf Exp from Madurai Jn is 21:20. The arrival time to Chennai Egmore is 05:10. The total distance covered by Pandian Sf Exp is 497 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Madurai Jn to Chennai Egmore. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pandian Sf Exp - 12638.
Wednesday
17-04-2024
Yesterday
18-04-2024
Today
19-04-2024
Tomorrow
20-04-2024
Yet to start from Madurai Jn at 21:20
Refresh
Updated 2hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
21:20
21:20
On Time
1
Source
Kodaikanal Road
41 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
3
2min
Ambaturai
55 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
2
1min
Dindigul Jn
66 km
22:17
22:17
22:20
22:20
On Time
3
3min
Manaparai
124 km
22:57
22:57
22:58
22:58
On Time
3
1min
Tiruchchirapali
161 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
3
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
284 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
2
2min
Villupuram Jn
338 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
3
2min
Chengalpattu
441 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
4
2min
Tambaram
472 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
5
2min
Mambalam
490 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
3
2min
Chennai Egmore
497 km
05:10
05:10
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12638 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pandian Sf Exp 12638 train running or not?

A. Pandian Sf Exp 12638 train starts from Madurai Jn at 21:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pandian Sf Exp 12638 train now?

A. Check the location of Pandian Sf Exp 12638 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pandian Sf Exp 12638 train?

A. The last stop for Pandian Sf Exp 12638 train is Chennai Egmore(MS). The train reaches Chennai Egmore at 05:10