more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12638Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Yesterday
22-09-2021
Today
23-09-2021
Tomorrow
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
20:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Kodaikanal Road
40 km
21:19
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ambaturai
51 km
21:34
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
Dindigul Jn
62 km
21:45
21:50
Cancelled
-
-
Manaparai
120 km
22:36
22:37
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruchchirapali
156 km
23:10
23:15
Cancelled
-
-
Vridhachalam Jn
280 km
00:45
00:47
Cancelled
-
-
Villupuram Jn
334 km
01:50
01:55
Cancelled
-
-
Chengalpattu
437 km
03:23
03:25
Cancelled
-
-
Tambaram
468 km
03:54
03:55
Cancelled
-
-
Mambalam
486 km
04:14
04:15
Cancelled
-
-
Chennai Egmore
493 km
04:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination