Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Mq Ms Express 16180 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MQ
22:35
Mannargudi
-17hr 5min
10 Stops
MS
05:30
Chennai Egmore
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mq Ms Express 16180 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mq Ms Express 16180. Check Mq Ms Express 16180 seat availability from Mannargudi station to Chennai Egmore station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1450
2A
INR865
3A
INR605
SL
INR225
January 2023
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MS
MQ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration-17hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mq Ms Express 16180 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16180 Mq Ms Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mannargudi station and ends at Chennai Egmore. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -17hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mannargudi and Chennai Egmore and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MQMannargudistarts22:35-01111min
NMJNidamangalam22:5322:552min14 km1111min
TVRThiruvarur Jn23:1823:202min37 km1112min
MVMayiladuturai J00:0300:052min76 km1124min
CDMChidambaram00:3800:402min113 km1128min
VMVillupuram Jn02:4502:505min199 km312
MLMRMelmaruvattur03:2803:302min266 km-1215min
CGLChengalpattu04:0804:102min301 km5124min
TBMTambaram04:3804:402min332 km6123min
MBMMambalam04:5805:002min350 km3123min
MSChennai Egmore05:30ends-357 km3122min

Mq Ms Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yet to start from MANNARGUDI at 22:35
Refresh
Updated 31hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
MANNARGUDI
-
Source
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
Source
Nidamangalam
13 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
2min
THIRUVARUR JN
37 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Mayiladuturai J
76 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
CHIDAMBARAM
113 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
198 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
5min
Melmaruvattur
265 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
301 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
332 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Mambalam
350 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
357 km
05:30
05:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mq Ms Express 16180 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mq Ms Express - 16180 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mannargudi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
H1
A1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
SLR
Seat Layout
Mq Ms Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMq Ms Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mq Ms Express 16180 Train Information

Mq Ms Express (16180) train runs from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. This mail express train covers a distance of about 357 km. The fare classes on 16180 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mq Ms Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mq Ms Express 16180 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
58 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
okay perfect train timing sometime late not coming but comfortable
Timing ok. cleanliness coach.my almost journey of Mannai exp. my expect change coach LBH
the railway Station is at 2 km outside no direct bus service to railway Station and 200 auto far waste of money at platform lights very bad full dark at night time difficult to find coaches
mm m. tattered yes c. g cc l l yol u are.. க் uu ze m nxnlme lplll vvcc A Aa
gfsrsrjs h c gh. j. vj. hgf
Comparing to Ulavan Exp it has less infrastructure but on time and fast is too good than Ulavan Exp. But I prefare Ulavan Exp
train timing is crystal clear ok 👌 but seat are not bad only
Comparing to Ulavan Exp it has less infrastructure but on time and fast is too good than Ulavan Exp. But I prefare Ulavan Exp
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW