Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

16180 Mq Ms Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16180 Mq Ms Express train live running status. 16180 Mq Ms Express train runs from MANNARGUDI (MQ) to Chennai Egmore (MS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16180 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 16180 Mq Ms Express from MANNARGUDI is 22:35. The arrival time to Chennai Egmore is 05:30. The total distance covered by Mq Ms Express is 357 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from MANNARGUDI to Chennai Egmore. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mq Ms Express - 16180.
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Yet to start from MANNARGUDI at 22:35
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
MANNARGUDI
-
Source
22:35
22:35
On Time
1
Source
Nidamangalam
14 km
22:52
22:52
22:54
22:54
On Time
1
2min
KORADACHERI
22 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
1
1min
THIRUVARUR JN
38 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
1
2min
Mayiladuturai J
77 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
1
2min
CHIDAMBARAM
114 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
1
2min
Villupuram Jn
199 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
6
5min
Chengalpattu
302 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
4
2min
Tambaram
332 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
5
2min
Mambalam
350 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
3
2min
Chennai Egmore
357 km
05:30
05:30
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16180 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mq Ms Express 16180 train running or not?

A. Mq Ms Express 16180 train starts from MANNARGUDI at 22:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mq Ms Express 16180 train now?

A. Check the location of Mq Ms Express 16180 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mq Ms Express 16180 train?

A. The last stop for Mq Ms Express 16180 train is Chennai Egmore(MS). The train reaches Chennai Egmore at 05:30