Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16752 Rmm Ms Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16752 Rmm Ms Express train live running status. 16752 Rmm Ms Express train runs from Mandapam (MMM) to Chennai Egmore (MS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16752 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 16752 Rmm Ms Express from Mandapam is 18:00. The arrival time to Chennai Egmore is 07:20. The total distance covered by Rmm Ms Express is 665 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mandapam to Chennai Egmore. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rmm Ms Express - 16752.
Wednesday
17-07-2024
Yesterday
18-07-2024
Today
19-07-2024
Tomorrow
20-07-2024
Yet to start from Mandapam at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 11hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mandapam
18 km
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
Ramanathapuram
54 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Paramakkudi
90 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Manamadurai Jn
114 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
5min
Sivaganga
134 km
19:45
19:45
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
2min
Kallal
157 km
20:05
20:05
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
1min
Devakottai Road
170 km
20:15
20:15
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
1min
Karaikkudi Jn
175 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
2min
Pudukkottai
212 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
264 km
23:00
23:00
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
10min
Thanjavur
314 km
00:00
00:00
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
2min
Kumbakonam
353 km
00:34
00:34
00:36
00:36
On Time
-
2min
Mayiladuturai J
385 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Sirkazhi
405 km
01:43
01:43
01:44
01:44
On Time
-
1min
Chidambaram
422 km
02:00
02:00
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
2min
Cuddalore Port
460 km
02:31
02:31
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
1min
Villupuram Jn
506 km
04:20
04:20
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
5min
Melmaruvattur
574 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
609 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
640 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Mambalam
658 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
665 km
07:20
07:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Rmm Ms Express 16752 train running or not?

A. Rmm Ms Express 16752 train starts from Mandapam at 18:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rmm Ms Express 16752 train now?

A. Check the location of Rmm Ms Express 16752 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rmm Ms Express 16752 train?

A. The last stop for Rmm Ms Express 16752 train is Chennai Egmore(MS). The train reaches Chennai Egmore at 07:20