Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22624Running Status

SMTWTFS
Thursday
02-12-2021
Today
04-12-2021
Overall delay: 5min
Crossed Tiruchchirapali at 23:05
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
20:51
20:50
1min
-
Source
Dindigul Jn
62 km
21:53
21:45
21:57
21:50
7min
-
4min
Tiruchchirapali
156 km
22:58
22:55
23:05
23:00
5min
-
7min
Thanjavur
206 km
00:12
23:48
00:14
23:50
24min
-
2min
Kumbakonam
245 km
00:57
00:33
00:59
00:35
24min
-
2min
Mayiladuturai J
276 km
01:37
01:13
01:39
01:15
24min
-
2min
CHIDAMBARAM
314 km
02:12
01:48
02:14
01:50
24min
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
399 km
04:14
03:50
04:19
03:55
24min
-
5min
Chengalpattu
502 km
05:47
05:23
05:49
05:25
24min
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
557 km
07:19
06:55
Destination
24min
-
Destination