Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22624 Mdu Ms Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22624 Mdu Ms Sf Exp train live running status. 22624 Mdu Ms Sf Exp train runs from Madurai Jn (MDU) to Chennai Egmore (MS) on Thu, Sat. 22624 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 22624 Mdu Ms Sf Exp from Madurai Jn is 20:50. The arrival time to Chennai Egmore is 06:50. The total distance covered by Mdu Ms Sf Exp is 561 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Madurai Jn to Chennai Egmore. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mdu Ms Sf Exp - 22624.
Yet to start from Madurai Jn at 20:50
Refresh
Updated 17hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
Source
Dindigul Jn
66 km
21:47
21:47
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
3min
Tiruchchirapali
161 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Thanjavur
211 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Kumbakonam
250 km
00:24
00:24
00:26
00:26
On Time
-
2min
Mayiladuturai J
281 km
00:54
00:54
00:56
00:56
On Time
-
2min
Chidambaram
318 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
403 km
03:35
03:35
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
5min
Chengalpattu
506 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
561 km
06:50
06:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22624 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mdu Ms Sf Exp 22624 train running or not?

A. Mdu Ms Sf Exp 22624 train starts from Madurai Jn at 20:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mdu Ms Sf Exp 22624 train now?

A. Check the location of Mdu Ms Sf Exp 22624 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mdu Ms Sf Exp 22624 train?

A. The last stop for Mdu Ms Sf Exp 22624 train is Chennai Egmore(MS). The train reaches Chennai Egmore at 06:50