more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Mumbai to Purna Trains

Looking for trains from Mumbai to Purna? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 14 COVID Special trains found running between Mumbai to Purna covering a distance of 559 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Mumbai to Purna train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Purna to Mumbai train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

मुंबई से पूर्णा जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 17617Tapovan ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17617 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    06:15
    10hr 38min
    PAU
    Purna Jn
    16:53
    2SCC
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
  • 07618Ned Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07618 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    06:15
    10hr 30min
    PAU
    Purna Jn
    16:45
    2SCC
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
  • 11083Tadoba ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11083 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    11:30
    12hr 5min
    PAU
    Purna Jn
    23:35
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Fri, 19 Mar
    -
    Fri, 26 Mar
    -
    Fri, 2 Apr
    -
    Fri, 9 Apr
    -
  • 11011Ltt Nanded ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11011 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    12:05
    15hr 20min
    PAU
    Purna Jn
    03:25
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
    Wed, 24 Mar
    -
    Wed, 31 Mar
    -
    Wed, 7 Apr
    -
  • 17613Pnvl Nanded ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17613 Running Status )
    PNVL
    Panvel
    16:00
    16hr 5min
    PAU
    Purna Jn
    08:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
  • 07613Ned Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07613 Running Status )
    PNVL
    Panvel
    16:00
    15hr 28min
    PAU
    Purna Jn
    07:28
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
  • 11401Nandigram ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11401 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    16:35
    11hr 13min
    PAU
    Purna Jn
    03:48
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
  • 01141Csmt Adb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01141 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    16:35
    11hr 43min
    PAU
    Purna Jn
    04:18
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
  • 11205Ltt Krmr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11205 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    16:40
    12hr 25min
    PAU
    Purna Jn
    05:05
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Sat, 20 Mar
    -
    Sat, 27 Mar
    -
    Sat, 3 Apr
    -
  • 11201Ltt Ajni ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11201 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    16:40
    12hr 25min
    PAU
    Purna Jn
    05:05
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Mon, 15 Mar
    -
    Mon, 22 Mar
    -
    Mon, 29 Mar
    -
    Mon, 5 Apr
    -
  • 17612Rajya Rani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17612 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    18:45
    11hr 35min
    PAU
    Purna Jn
    06:20
    SL3A2SCC2A
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
  • 07612Csmt Ned SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07612 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    18:45
    11hr 38min
    PAU
    Purna Jn
    06:23
    SL3A2SCC2A
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
  • 17057Devagiri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17057 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    21:10
    10hr 50min
    PAU
    Purna Jn
    08:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
  • 07057Csmt Sc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07057 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    21:30
    10hr 43min
    PAU
    Purna Jn
    08:13
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -

Mumbai to Purna Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Mumbai to Purna how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Mumbai to Purna, 14 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Mumbai how many trains are there to Purna each week?

A. From Mumbai there are 14 trains to Purna each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Purna from Mumbai?

A. To reach Purna from Mumbai, 559 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Mumbai?

A. The number of railway station in Mumbai is 74. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Purna how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Purna, there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Mumbai to Purna, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Mumbai to Purna, trains take 10hr 30min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Mumbai and ends at Purna. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Mumbai and ends at Purna. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Mumbai and ends at Purna. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Mumbai and ends at Purna, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Mumbai and Purna which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Mumbai and Purna Pnvl Nanded Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Mumbai at 16:00:00 and reaches Purna at 08:05:00. Pnvl Nanded Exp cover a distance of 559 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Purna from Mumbai.

A. If the journey starts from Mumbai and ends at Purna, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Mumbai to Purna?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Mumbai to Purna.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Mumbai to Purna??

A. If you are travelling from Mumbai to Purna then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Mumbai and Purna?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Mumbai and Purna can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station

City : Mumbai
Code : CSMT
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Purna Jn Railway Station

City : Purna
Code : PAU
Avg Rating : 4.5
Wifi : Not Available

Mumbai to Purna Fastest Train:

To reach Purna from Mumbai, 07618 Ned Festivl Spl is the fastest train you can take. From Mumbai, it takes 10hr 30min hours to reach Purna. Departing at 06:15:00 from Mumbai CSMT, it arrives at 16:45:00 in Purna. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Mumbai to Purna:

From Mumbai to Purna, the cheapest train is 17612 Rajya Rani Exp. To travel from Mumbai to Purna, the train takes 11hr 35min. The train departs from Mumbai CSMT at 18:45:00 and arrives in Purna PAU at 06:20:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Mumbai to Purna Last Train:

From Mumbai, 07057 Csmt Sc Spl is the last train you can take to reach Purna. To travel from Mumbai to Purna, it takes this train 10hr 43min hours. Departing from Mumbai CSMT at 21:30:00, it arrives in Purna PAU at 08:13:00. 07057 Csmt Sc Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Mumbai to Purna:

The train that runs first from Mumbai to Purna is 17617 Tapovan Express. From Mumbai it arrives at Purna taking almost 10hr 38min hours. This train departs from Mumbai CSMT at 06:15:00 and arrives in Purna PAU at 16:53:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List